Championship Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite Braden CURRIE (#1) 02:11:46 00:16:57 00:02:49 01:15:49 00:00:38 00:35:31
2 Elite Sam OSBORNE (#12) 02:13:38 00:16:57 00:02:51 01:18:05 00:00:30 00:35:14
3 Elite Ben ALLEN (#4) 02:14:47 00:16:06 00:02:53 01:17:56 00:00:37 00:37:12
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite Elizabeth ORCHARD (#32) 02:36:42 00:20:01 00:03:51 01:31:34 00:00:32 00:40:41
2 Elite Carina WASLE (#33) 02:37:09 00:20:55 00:03:56 01:30:34 00:00:48 00:40:54
3 Elite Jacqui SLACK (#31) 02:37:40 00:18:37 00:03:25 01:31:33 00:00:47 00:43:16

Championship Relay Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team PROCTOR CAMPBELL (#271) 03:23:37 00:23:03 00:03:45 01:48:11 00:02:07 01:06:29
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team CRUSHER (#261) 04:04:20 00:24:20 00:04:11 02:43:13 00:00:36 00:51:58
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM The Mad Nutters (#275) 03:02:56 00:31:15 00:03:26 01:39:33 00:00:30 00:48:11
2 Teams TEAM The Wonnies (#273) 03:24:05 00:34:09 00:05:04 01:52:39 00:00:42 00:51:30
3 Teams TEAM Worth A Tri (#270) 03:31:02 00:28:23 00:04:43 01:43:57 00:00:37 01:13:21

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Brock TAYLOR (#302) 01:10:15 00:07:23 00:03:53 00:39:51 00:00:33 00:18:32
2 35-39 Mark THIRLWALL (#356) 01:12:59 00:08:50 00:04:11 00:39:04 00:00:43 00:20:09
3 16-19 Troy WHITTINGTON (#305) 01:13:05 00:07:58 00:03:52 00:41:01 00:00:43 00:19:30
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Carly BURMEISTER (#398) 01:20:26 00:09:09 00:05:02 00:41:55 00:00:55 00:23:23
2 20-24 Emma BLEAKLEY (#393) 01:23:07 00:08:51 00:04:26 00:45:40 00:00:39 00:23:30
3 45-49 Sally COLLEY (#420) 01:24:22 00:10:02 00:04:47 00:46:26 00:00:42 00:22:23

Sprint Relay Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Darting ahead (#449) 01:36:15 00:10:27 00:04:09 00:51:47 00:00:31 00:29:18
2 Teams TEAM Warleys (#439) 01:45:44 00:12:52 00:07:35 00:55:20 00:00:32 00:29:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Salty Sea Slugs (#444) 01:14:20 00:09:11 00:02:57 00:41:51 00:00:29 00:19:51
2 Teams Team TRY X (#440) 01:25:38 00:09:03 00:04:44 00:46:40 00:00:30 00:24:39
3 Teams TEAM Mudluvn McGraths (#446) 01:31:44 00:10:18 00:04:02 00:53:00 00:00:26 00:23:55

Xticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Finlay MCPHILLIPS (#545) 00:31:35 00:02:25 00:00:38 00:19:29 00:00:43 00:08:18
2 12-15 Hamish HART (#513) 00:32:35 00:02:25 00:00:38 00:20:58 00:00:48 00:07:43
3 35-39 Isaac ELLIS (#508) 00:33:35 00:02:41 00:01:37 00:17:57 00:01:02 00:10:16
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Kellie FINLAY (#510) 00:36:48 00:03:02 00:00:46 00:21:25 00:01:08 00:10:26
2 35-39 Amanda DONNELLY (#506) 00:38:21 00:03:01 00:00:58 00:23:55 00:00:47 00:09:40
3 12-15 Abigail ADERA (#500) 00:39:26 00:02:56 00:00:36 00:23:48 00:00:38 00:11:25

Sprint Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 30-34 Chris HARMER (#322) 01:18:59 00:06:35 00:03:58 00:41:08 00:00:55 00:26:20
2 16-19 Luke WALKER (#304) 01:20:02 00:06:40 00:04:32 00:44:56 00:01:02 00:22:50
3 25-29 Brady SLAUGHTER (#313) 01:22:24 00:07:46 00:05:05 00:43:11 00:01:16 00:25:04
Pos Cat Name Time
1 45-49 Lana VELLA (#268) 01:29:37 00:07:17 00:04:20 00:52:29 00:01:01 00:24:28
2 45-49 Karth Ward (#427) 01:33:58 00:08:20 00:05:13 00:51:28 00:01:37 00:27:17
3 40-44 Sarah HILL (#437) 01:46:24 00:08:20 00:04:27 01:04:45 00:00:59 00:27:51

Sprint Duathlon Relay

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages TEAM SHE tries (#443) 02:00:04 00:09:51 00:05:37 01:15:34 00:00:36 00:28:24