Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 School Jaco WOLSTENHOLME (#4626) 00:37:37 00:08:56 00:01:07 00:15:50 00:01:18 00:10:24
2 Open Vuyo MAVUYA (#2068) 00:37:54 00:08:20 00:01:28 00:16:36 00:01:47 00:09:41
3 School Jamie PENFOLD (#4619) 00:38:25 00:08:55 00:01:10 00:15:49 00:01:23 00:11:06
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 School Michaela BEATON (#4634) 00:46:30 00:10:36 00:01:35 00:19:12 00:01:58 00:13:07
2 Open Caissa VEERAN (#4347) 00:49:54 00:11:14 00:02:30 00:19:44 00:02:25 00:14:00
3 School Liezl MYBURGH (#4617) 00:49:58 00:11:12 00:02:24 00:22:09 00:01:34 00:12:37

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team Team G4 GOFAST (#4421) 00:36:10 00:08:58 00:00:56 00:14:46 00:01:16 00:10:11
2 Team Team ATC SUPER SPRINT 2 (#4412) 00:37:41 00:09:30 00:01:02 00:14:55 00:01:33 00:10:39
3 Team Team ATC SUPER SPRINT 4 (#4410) 00:38:46 00:09:06 00:01:20 00:16:46 00:01:21 00:10:12

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 School Greer MATTHEW (#2926) 00:58:09 00:16:27 00:01:04 00:30:40 00:01:14 00:08:43
2 School Nathan LE ROUX (#2999) 00:58:52 00:16:27 00:01:02 00:30:44 00:01:16 00:09:22
3 School Henry LE ROUX (#2911) 01:01:44 00:17:38 00:01:14 00:31:59 00:01:22 00:09:29
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Open Michele TUCKER (#2672) 01:17:18 00:21:58 00:02:21 00:38:49 00:01:57 00:12:11
2 Open Gillian BOSHOFF (#2609) 01:20:42 00:24:55 00:02:27 00:36:15 00:02:43 00:14:20
3 Open Bev CHARTERS (#2700) 01:21:23 00:22:16 00:02:14 00:42:33 00:02:03 00:12:15

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 School Relay TEAM WBHS (#3102) 00:57:54 00:16:26 00:01:06 00:30:22 00:01:19 00:08:38
2 Team Team ATC 3 (#4402) 00:58:14 00:16:51 00:01:04 00:29:31 00:01:27 00:09:18
3 Team Team ATC SPRINT 2 (#2304) 00:59:24 00:17:56 00:01:08 00:29:31 00:01:24 00:09:23

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-39 Michael DAVIDSON (#115) 01:55:52 00:32:24 00:00:57 01:02:16 00:01:45 00:18:27
2 30-39 Wilhelm STEYN (#77) 01:58:24 00:33:47 00:01:16 01:03:42 00:01:18 00:18:19
3 30-39 Rohan Kennedy (#46) 01:59:09 00:33:48 00:01:16 01:03:41 00:01:21 00:19:02
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-39 Andrea STEYN (#964) 02:06:11 00:36:16 00:01:02 01:06:08 00:01:41 00:21:02
2 20-29 Natalie ROSS (#960) 02:10:09 00:38:12 00:01:27 01:09:05 00:01:35 00:19:49
3 20-29 Hayley PREEN (#957) 02:10:41 00:37:22 00:01:21 01:10:04 00:01:36 00:20:17

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM Atlantic Triathlon Club (#362) 01:52:38 00:33:50 00:01:06 00:58:49 00:01:23 00:17:29
2 Team TEAM Three's Company (#385) 02:04:26 00:39:49 00:01:22 01:02:17 00:01:33 00:19:23
3 Team Team Atc Multisport (#4403) 02:09:20 00:45:06 00:01:15 01:03:14 00:01:25 00:18:18