12th November 2016 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia

Hamilton Island Triathlon (2016)

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Jake BIRTWHISTLE (#100) 01:06:47 00:10:30 00:00:21 00:36:11 00:00:26 00:19:18
2 Open Jed BOXALL (#105) 01:13:00 00:10:10 00:00:22 00:39:01 00:00:28 00:22:57
3 Open Liam RAPLEY (#198) 01:15:34 00:11:37 00:00:24 00:40:31 00:00:27 00:22:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Natalie VAN COEVORDEN (#90) 01:11:02 00:10:30 00:00:25 00:38:50 00:00:31 00:20:44
2 Open Charlotte MCSHANE (#60) 01:12:03 00:10:48 00:00:25 00:39:30 00:00:28 00:20:50
3 Open Sophie MALOWIECKI (#55) 01:16:19 00:10:49 00:00:26 00:42:37 00:00:29 00:21:56

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team JACOB SNELGROVE FAN CLUB (#310) 01:21:14 00:19:30 00:00:26 00:38:35 00:00:38 00:22:02
2 Relay Team THE FLAMINGOS (#329) 01:21:44 00:16:57 00:00:34 00:41:52 00:00:26 00:21:53
3 Relay Team TRIFECTA (#335) 01:25:28 00:13:08 00:00:42 00:43:45 00:00:39 00:27:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team DIE TRI-ING (#307) 01:37:13 00:17:51 00:00:20 00:48:37 00:00:28 00:29:55
2 Relay Team LIVING THE DREAM (#314) 01:40:50 00:16:38 00:00:33 00:53:33 00:01:47 00:28:16
3 Relay Team THE K TRAIN (#331) 01:41:02 00:14:35 00:00:29 00:55:45 00:00:56 00:29:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team MACKAY CYCLES (#315) 01:09:34 00:11:05 00:00:21 00:35:33 00:00:25 00:22:08
2 Relay Team TEAM WALTERS (#327) 01:19:31 00:16:24 00:00:28 00:38:12 00:00:27 00:23:58
3 Relay Team MUST BEAT NICK (#342) 01:20:08 00:13:09 00:00:31 00:42:48 00:00:31 00:23:06

Junior Tri - Short

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Austin WALTERS (#5) 00:07:09
2 Open Oskar MCKENNA (#4) 00:08:39
3 Open Frank HARTIGAN (#2) 00:09:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Clarys EVANS (#60) 00:06:32
2 Open Ella EVANS (#59) 00:06:40
3 Open Zarah OKANE (#49) 00:08:23

Junior Tri - Medium

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Harry WALTERS (#28) 00:09:18
2 Open Norman HARTIGAN (#24) 00:14:09
3 Open Toby HANNAN (#23) 00:14:09
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Keira WEST (#43) 00:14:14
2 Open Lucia DIBARTOLO (#21) 00:15:48
3 Open Charlotte PETRINI (#26) 00:16:28

Junior Tri - Long

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Jake BREWER (#33) 00:25:31
2 Team Team BOILEAU (#31) 00:25:37
3 Open Tom Stielow (#42) 00:28:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Kasey HOGAN (#37) 00:24:06
2 Open Olivia BREWER (#32) 00:29:38

Junior - Splash n Dash - Short

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Zach MORONEY (#9) 00:03:17
2 Open Huga LANGDON (#51) 00:04:25
3 Open Mitchell WATT (#14) 00:04:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Tiah Harvey (#54) 00:03:38
2 Open Lauren WATT (#13) 00:03:53
3 Open Georgia DUCK (#44) 00:04:37

Junior - Splash n Dash - Medium

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Xavier DEBRINCAT (#16) 00:13:05
2 Open Chester MOBBS (#58) 00:16:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Camila Brookes (#53) 00:13:38
2 Open Ruth MORONEY (#17) 00:14:08
3 Open Amelia WATERS (#18) 00:14:25

Junior - Splash n Dash - Long

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Finn BROOKES (#52) 00:15:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Preis BOILEAU (#29) 00:19:20