MultiSport Australia Logo

Tri Series - Callala (2016)

Ultimate - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Peter SCHOKMAN (#1) 04:18:51 00:37:38 00:00:34 02:20:44 00:00:48 01:19:05
2 Open Gerard WILD (#3) 04:33:40 00:38:01 00:00:49 02:23:32 00:01:00 01:30:16
3 35-39 John MOORE (#50) 04:54:24 00:48:11 00:00:43 02:32:17 00:00:55 01:32:16
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Michelle GAILEY (#5) 05:06:37 00:43:10 00:00:52 02:44:22 00:01:03 01:37:07
2 35-39 Claire POPLE (#97) 05:37:01 00:50:48 00:01:07 02:54:10 00:00:46 01:50:09
3 25-29 Kylie JESSOP (#88) 05:38:36 00:53:20 00:01:35 02:58:43 00:01:15 01:43:41

Ultimate - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Team Smoothie (#104) 05:11:11 00:50:00 00:00:35 02:41:34 00:00:45 01:38:15
2 Team TEAM Legends (#102) 05:37:26 00:38:53 00:00:32 03:13:20 00:01:00 01:43:38
3 Team TEAM South Coasters (#103) 06:38:05 01:09:32 00:01:25 03:26:08 00:00:56 02:00:03
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM FIT RIG (#101) 05:51:45 00:44:41 00:00:43 03:08:54 00:00:58 01:56:27
2 Team TEAM Em Gem 'n' N (#105) 06:39:06 01:08:26 00:00:35 03:08:21 00:00:44 02:20:59

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Adam RUDGLEY (#208) 01:05:07 00:15:04 00:00:36 00:33:18 00:00:40 00:15:27
2 35-39 Travis SHIELDS (#212) 01:05:59 00:15:58 00:00:38 00:32:21 00:00:44 00:16:16
3 20-24 Matt LEWIS (#198) 01:06:45 00:16:06 00:00:35 00:32:18 00:00:41 00:17:03
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Nicole WARD (#48) 01:16:40 00:17:42 00:00:52 00:38:21 00:01:02 00:18:42
2 20-24 Angharad LLEWELLYN (#144) 01:18:02 00:18:22 00:00:34 00:38:43 00:00:49 00:19:32
3 35-39 Di JONES (#140) 01:21:21 00:22:11 00:01:02 00:36:35 00:01:07 00:20:24

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM SteMarKen (#234) 01:18:23 00:20:56 00:00:34 00:37:28 00:00:48 00:18:36
2 Team TEAM Team Glen and Seb (#236) 01:23:18 00:21:16 00:01:26 00:41:03 00:00:57 00:18:34
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM #MadLoz (#230) 01:33:44 00:22:30 00:00:33 00:50:01 00:01:02 00:19:36
2 Team TEAM Team Bulli (#235) 01:37:55 00:21:07 00:00:45 00:50:36 00:01:05 00:24:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
3 Team TEAM Team Rayner / Kendi (#237) 01:24:54 00:20:16 00:01:25 00:38:49 00:01:09 00:23:12

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Matthew PAUL (#569) 00:28:14 00:03:41 00:00:50 00:13:58 00:01:01 00:08:42
2 12-13 Will Cooper (#594) 00:28:40 00:03:41 00:00:38 00:15:17 00:01:01 00:08:01
3 20-29 Calum GALLAGHER (#556) 00:28:51 00:04:57 00:00:48 00:14:11 00:01:02 00:07:52
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Lani BENNETT (#468) 00:30:36 00:04:10 00:00:31 00:15:20 00:00:48 00:09:45
2 14-15 Eden DINKHA (#472) 00:32:50 00:04:10 00:00:35 00:16:14 00:00:48 00:11:01
3 12-13 Emma MOORE (#479) 00:33:25 00:04:28 00:01:08 00:16:49 00:00:42 00:10:17

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Triple Threats (#590) 00:34:31 00:06:27 00:00:35 00:17:40 00:00:56 00:08:50
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Coogee Kelly (#584) 00:28:39 00:05:19 00:00:33 00:13:46 00:00:47 00:08:11
2 Team TEAM Ace the Race (#582) 00:36:11 00:04:50 00:01:10 00:17:21 00:01:03 00:11:45
3 Team TEAM Jazodie and The Sweil (#585) 00:36:52 00:06:34 00:00:36 00:17:02 00:00:45 00:11:53

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Aaron YERBURY (#408) 00:50:20 00:05:47 00:00:31 00:26:48 00:00:48 00:16:25
2 16-19 Jack PORTER (#392) 00:51:55 00:06:12 00:00:32 00:27:42 00:00:53 00:16:35
3 20-29 Hayden CAMPBELL (#368) 00:52:56 00:07:06 00:01:09 00:25:17 00:01:00 00:18:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Jacki BURNAND (#305) 00:54:54 00:06:13 00:00:45 00:29:24 00:00:40 00:17:50
2 16-19 Tayla CROUDSON (#312) 00:57:42 00:06:47 00:00:41 00:28:55 00:00:41 00:20:35
3 20-29 Lauren PARSONS (#414) 00:57:58 00:08:07 00:01:10 00:30:30 00:00:49 00:17:21

Enforcer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Ranga banga experience featuring shaun (#410) 01:21:14 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:49:09 00:01:32 00:20:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM 2 Strong Lions (#409) 01:13:31 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:36:17 00:01:04 00:25:47

Club-Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Travis SHIELDS (#505) 01:37:25 00:21:22 00:00:42 00:48:35 00:00:38 00:26:06
2 35-39 Lee WALLACE (#512) 01:40:51 00:21:17 00:00:31 00:51:16 00:00:45 00:27:00
3 35-39 Rod HUTCHINSON (#536) 01:41:30 00:21:31 00:00:36 00:50:36 00:00:42 00:28:02
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Isabell BECK (#302) 01:53:28 00:27:49 00:01:01 00:53:16 00:00:50 00:30:30
2 35-39 Kate O'CONNOR (#350) 01:55:28 00:25:19 00:00:56 00:57:16 00:01:04 00:30:52
3 20-24 Clare RICKARDS (#358) 01:56:51 00:26:05 00:01:21 00:58:57 00:01:04 00:29:21

Club-Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages TEAM Train Harder (#521) 02:07:35 00:31:37 00:00:38 00:59:30 00:00:47 00:35:00
2 All Ages TEAM Get Fit or Die Tri-ing (#519) 02:11:32 00:40:25 00:00:31 00:58:31 00:00:48 00:31:15
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages TEAM Tri-be Multisport (#522) 02:07:34 00:31:30 00:00:42 00:58:14 00:00:51 00:36:15
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Team HOWIES HEROES 1 (#520) 02:23:45 00:28:40 00:01:06 01:15:55 00:00:57 00:37:04
2 All Ages Team Chelsea (#524) 02:26:30 00:36:56 00:00:52 01:15:53 00:01:14 00:31:34