10th December 2016 | Callala, nsw, Australia

Tri Series - Callala (2016)

Ultimate - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Peter SCHOKMAN (#1) 04:18:51 00:37:37 00:00:33 02:20:43 00:00:47 01:19:05
2 Open Gerard WILD (#3) 04:33:40 00:38:00 00:00:49 02:23:31 00:00:59 01:30:15
3 35-39 John MOORE (#50) 04:54:24 00:48:10 00:00:43 02:32:16 00:00:54 01:32:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Michelle GAILEY (#5) 05:06:37 00:43:09 00:00:51 02:44:21 00:01:02 01:37:06
2 35-39 Claire POPLE (#97) 05:37:01 00:50:47 00:01:06 02:54:09 00:00:45 01:50:09
3 25-29 Kylie JESSOP (#88) 05:38:36 00:53:19 00:01:34 02:58:42 00:01:14 01:43:40

Ultimate - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Team Smoothie (#104) 05:11:11 00:50:00 00:00:35 02:41:33 00:00:44 01:38:14
2 Team TEAM Legends (#102) 05:37:26 00:38:52 00:00:31 03:13:19 00:00:59 01:43:37
3 Team TEAM South Coasters (#103) 06:38:05 01:09:31 00:01:25 03:26:07 00:00:55 02:00:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM FIT RIG (#101) 05:51:45 00:44:40 00:00:42 03:08:53 00:00:57 01:56:26
2 Team TEAM Em Gem 'n' N (#105) 06:39:06 01:08:25 00:00:35 03:08:20 00:00:43 02:20:59

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Adam RUDGLEY (#208) 01:05:07 00:15:03 00:00:35 00:33:17 00:00:39 00:15:26
2 35-39 Travis SHIELDS (#212) 01:05:59 00:15:57 00:00:37 00:32:20 00:00:43 00:16:15
3 20-24 Matt LEWIS (#198) 01:06:45 00:16:05 00:00:34 00:32:17 00:00:40 00:17:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Nicole WARD (#48) 01:16:40 00:17:41 00:00:52 00:38:20 00:01:01 00:18:41
2 20-24 Angharad LLEWELLYN (#144) 01:18:02 00:18:21 00:00:33 00:38:42 00:00:48 00:19:31
3 35-39 Di JONES (#140) 01:21:21 00:22:10 00:01:01 00:36:34 00:01:06 00:20:23

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM SteMarKen (#234) 01:18:23 00:20:56 00:00:33 00:37:27 00:00:47 00:18:36
2 Team TEAM Team Glen and Seb (#236) 01:23:18 00:21:15 00:01:25 00:41:02 00:00:56 00:18:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM #MadLoz (#230) 01:33:44 00:22:29 00:00:32 00:50:01 00:01:01 00:19:35
2 Team TEAM Team Bulli (#235) 01:37:55 00:21:06 00:00:44 00:50:35 00:01:04 00:24:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
3 Team TEAM Team Rayner / Kendi (#237) 01:24:54 00:20:16 00:01:24 00:38:48 00:01:08 00:23:11

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Aaron YERBURY (#408) 00:50:20 00:05:46 00:00:30 00:26:47 00:00:47 00:16:25
2 16-19 Jack PORTER (#392) 00:51:55 00:06:11 00:00:31 00:27:41 00:00:52 00:16:34
3 20-29 Hayden CAMPBELL (#368) 00:52:56 00:07:05 00:01:08 00:25:16 00:01:00 00:18:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Jacki BURNAND (#305) 00:54:54 00:06:12 00:00:44 00:29:23 00:00:39 00:17:49
2 16-19 Tayla CROUDSON (#312) 00:57:42 00:06:46 00:00:40 00:28:54 00:00:40 00:20:34
3 20-29 Lauren PARSONS (#414) 00:57:58 00:08:06 00:01:09 00:30:29 00:00:48 00:17:20

Enforcer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Ranga banga experience featuring shaun (#410) 01:21:14 00:09:29 00:00:41 00:49:08 00:01:31 00:20:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM 2 Strong Lions (#409) 01:13:31 00:09:37 00:00:41 00:36:16 00:01:03 00:25:46

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Matthew PAUL (#569) 00:28:14 00:03:40 00:00:49 00:13:57 00:01:00 00:08:42
2 12-13 Will Cooper (#594) 00:28:40 00:03:40 00:00:37 00:15:16 00:01:00 00:08:00
3 20-29 Calum GALLAGHER (#556) 00:28:51 00:04:57 00:00:47 00:14:10 00:01:01 00:07:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Lani BENNETT (#468) 00:30:36 00:04:09 00:00:31 00:15:19 00:00:47 00:09:44
2 14-15 Eden DINKHA (#472) 00:32:50 00:04:09 00:00:34 00:16:13 00:00:47 00:11:00
3 12-13 Emma MOORE (#479) 00:33:25 00:04:28 00:01:07 00:16:48 00:00:41 00:10:16

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Triple Threats (#590) 00:34:31 00:06:26 00:00:34 00:17:39 00:00:55 00:08:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Coogee Kelly (#584) 00:28:39 00:05:18 00:00:32 00:13:45 00:00:46 00:08:10
2 Team TEAM Ace the Race (#582) 00:36:11 00:04:49 00:01:09 00:17:20 00:01:02 00:11:44
3 Team TEAM Jazodie and The Sweil (#585) 00:36:52 00:06:33 00:00:35 00:17:01 00:00:44 00:11:52

Club-Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Travis SHIELDS (#505) 01:37:25 00:21:21 00:00:41 00:48:34 00:00:37 00:26:05
2 35-39 Lee WALLACE (#512) 01:40:51 00:21:16 00:00:30 00:51:15 00:00:44 00:26:59
3 35-39 Rod HUTCHINSON (#536) 01:41:30 00:21:30 00:00:35 00:50:35 00:00:41 00:28:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Isabell BECK (#302) 01:53:28 00:27:48 00:01:00 00:53:15 00:00:49 00:30:29
2 35-39 Kate O'CONNOR (#350) 01:55:28 00:25:19 00:00:56 00:57:15 00:01:03 00:30:51
3 20-24 Clare RICKARDS (#358) 01:56:51 00:26:04 00:01:20 00:58:56 00:01:03 00:29:20

Club-Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages TEAM Train Harder (#521) 02:07:35 00:31:36 00:00:38 00:59:29 00:00:46 00:34:59
2 All Ages TEAM Get Fit or Die Tri-ing (#519) 02:11:32 00:40:24 00:00:30 00:58:30 00:00:47 00:31:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages TEAM Tri-be Multisport (#522) 02:07:34 00:31:30 00:00:41 00:58:13 00:00:50 00:36:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Team HOWIES HEROES 1 (#520) 02:23:45 00:28:39 00:01:05 01:15:54 00:00:56 00:37:03
2 All Ages Team Chelsea (#524) 02:26:30 00:36:55 00:00:51 01:15:52 00:01:13 00:31:34