4th March 2017 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Wollongong (2017)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Adam RUDGLEY (#413) 01:57:55 00:18:23 00:00:56 01:01:49 00:00:51 00:35:50
2 40-44 Ben BELL (#187) 02:00:30 00:20:22 00:01:04 01:02:08 00:00:55 00:35:53
3 20-24 Will DAWES (#381) 02:01:11 00:18:38 00:00:50 01:01:37 00:01:13 00:38:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Jessica SIMPSON (#369) 02:15:51 00:21:16 00:01:04 01:06:23 00:01:12 00:45:49
2 35-39 Kate OCONNOR (#98) 02:22:40 00:23:36 00:01:11 01:10:57 00:01:03 00:45:47
3 30-34 Mathilde BATAILLER (#63) 02:26:34 00:25:06 00:02:08 01:12:53 00:01:17 00:45:04

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Daley Redemption (#441) 02:14:24 00:20:09 00:01:08 01:06:11 00:00:33 00:46:19
2 Team TEAM The Better AP10 Team (#447) 02:29:10 00:29:13 00:00:58 01:14:26 00:00:37 00:43:49
3 Team TEAM Tri-Hards (#450) 02:36:47 00:23:25 00:01:08 01:14:50 00:00:47 00:56:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Victorious Secret (#451) 02:28:18 00:20:59 00:01:11 01:11:44 00:01:01 00:53:17
2 Team TEAM Waratah's (#452) 02:35:55 00:23:31 00:01:06 01:13:56 00:01:11 00:56:05
3 Team TEAM Treehouse OTs (#449) 03:07:07 00:31:27 00:02:48 01:30:19 00:01:13 01:01:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Pain Killers (#455) 02:34:32 00:30:49 00:01:12 01:02:28 00:02:20 00:57:36
2 Team TEAM Sneak Out Squad (#443) 02:39:54 00:22:07 00:00:53 01:14:14 00:00:53 01:01:42
3 Team TEAM AP Strattons (#439) 02:53:39 00:30:19 00:01:11 01:36:08 00:00:57 00:44:57

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Jacob Birtwhistle (#1134) 00:57:02 00:09:19 00:01:22 00:29:56 00:01:07 00:15:13
2 25-29 Ryan Bailie (#1133) 00:57:36 00:09:21 00:01:18 00:29:57 00:01:08 00:15:45
3 20-24 Matt LEWIS (#638) 01:02:32 00:11:03 00:01:08 00:31:05 00:01:12 00:17:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Lucy CLIFF (#872) 01:09:12 00:11:09 00:01:21 00:34:45 00:01:14 00:20:35
2 30-34 Sarah FLETCHER (#970) 01:12:27 00:12:20 00:01:38 00:34:50 00:01:25 00:22:07
3 20-24 Luisa MOROFF (#913) 01:12:57 00:13:05 00:01:25 00:36:37 00:01:23 00:20:20

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM PandaSnorkChief (#1126) 01:14:08 00:11:31 00:01:35 00:36:31 00:01:16 00:23:08
2 Team TEAM Josh&Matt (#1125) 01:26:35 00:12:29 00:01:36 00:46:21 00:01:40 00:24:21
3 Team TEAM The Tripod (#1128) 01:28:08 00:18:14 00:01:31 00:44:09 00:01:37 00:22:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM GRL Extreme (#1124) 01:15:05 00:11:54 00:01:26 00:38:42 00:01:09 00:21:46
2 Team TEAM Defence Force Recruiting (#1121) 01:31:32 00:14:54 00:01:48 00:47:53 00:02:00 00:24:52
3 Team TEAM RC (#1127) 01:37:07 00:24:26 00:01:54 00:39:37 00:01:37 00:29:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Ainslie (#1119) 01:25:44 00:14:53 00:01:38 00:40:30 00:01:28 00:27:08
2 Team TEAM Bengenolies (#1120) 01:29:25 00:16:09 00:02:18 00:39:08 00:01:41 00:30:02
3 Team TEAM TRI HARDS (#1129) 01:30:25 00:14:36 00:01:28 00:39:39 00:01:29 00:33:07

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Finn STAPLEY (#613) 00:39:40 00:06:15 00:00:58 00:16:00 00:00:40 00:15:39
2 13-15 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#608) 00:42:18 00:07:43 00:01:08 00:17:08 00:00:33 00:15:39
3 30-39 Glen BROWNING (#705) 00:44:24 00:09:36 00:01:43 00:15:37 00:00:56 00:16:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Jordyne RAUTER (#612) 00:42:28 00:07:15 00:01:09 00:17:24 00:00:35 00:15:59
2 13-15 Jacinta CLIFF (#605) 00:43:04 00:06:30 00:00:56 00:16:43 00:00:33 00:18:15
3 13-15 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#604) 00:44:04 00:06:41 00:00:49 00:19:05 00:00:26 00:16:56

Enforcer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM SCOTT ROBINSON (#780) 00:43:16 00:09:18 00:01:10 00:15:48 00:00:35 00:16:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Wollongong women's cycle club (#783) 00:52:31 00:09:49 00:01:15 00:19:13 00:00:37 00:21:32
2 Team TEAM We TRI (#782) 00:53:42 00:08:29 00:01:07 00:20:36 00:00:46 00:22:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Dynamic Trio (#777) 00:55:46 00:09:31 00:01:27 00:21:12 00:00:40 00:22:48
2 Team TEAM Just kidding around. (#779) 01:04:42 00:11:22 00:03:10 00:26:46 00:00:55 00:22:22
3 Team TEAM ICAN4INAD (#778) 01:17:08 00:08:45 00:01:48 00:18:46 00:01:44 00:45:59

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Beau AMOR (#91) 00:29:41 00:03:40 00:00:41 00:16:17 00:00:52 00:08:04
2 14-15 Jack BIGGS (#94) 00:31:32 00:03:21 00:00:48 00:17:06 00:00:54 00:09:18
3 12-13 Brayden BLOCH (#95) 00:31:54 00:04:32 00:01:13 00:16:55 00:01:12 00:07:55
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Robyn WINN (#84) 00:31:41 00:04:25 00:01:02 00:17:14 00:00:45 00:08:10
2 14-15 Lauren MYERS (#8) 00:33:36 00:04:06 00:00:35 00:18:03 00:00:49 00:09:59
3 12-13 Teagan MYERS (#9) 00:34:13 00:04:21 00:01:00 00:18:41 00:00:42 00:09:25

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Generations (#169) 00:36:42 00:04:11 00:00:38 00:19:07 00:02:02 00:10:37
2 Team TEAM Bumchums (#161) 00:38:08 00:04:37 00:01:54 00:21:06 00:01:17 00:09:07
3 Team TEAM TEAM DAWN (#165) 00:38:10 00:04:57 00:01:06 00:21:09 00:01:50 00:09:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Winginit (#172) 00:52:10 00:05:55 00:01:01 00:31:20 00:01:19 00:12:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Hards 2 (#170) 00:35:49 00:04:40 00:01:05 00:18:19 00:01:13 00:10:24
2 Team TEAM 33Years (#160) 00:40:43 00:05:54 00:01:59 00:19:18 00:01:17 00:12:08
3 Team TEAM Team Steve (#167) 00:41:22 00:06:41 00:00:51 00:21:36 00:01:37 00:10:30

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Justin O'KEEFFE (#384) 00:33:36 00:05:21 00:01:09 00:17:26 00:01:14 00:08:21
2 Open Christopher SUTTON (#402) 00:34:20 00:05:04 00:01:47 00:17:46 00:01:35 00:08:02
3 Open Ben DONALDSON (#338) 00:35:04 00:05:25 00:02:01 00:17:20 00:00:59 00:09:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Leonie MONTGOMERY (#312) 00:34:25 00:05:30 00:03:04 00:15:57 00:01:40 00:08:06
2 Open Elly MRAD (#252) 00:38:16 00:04:31 00:01:56 00:19:08 00:01:13 00:11:21
3 Open Margot JACKSON (#235) 00:38:46 00:06:27 00:01:24 00:19:37 00:01:11 00:09:59

Try A Tri - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Dennis and the Menace (#415) 00:45:48 00:03:03 00:02:20 00:24:53 00:01:41 00:13:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team Michelle (#423) 00:37:47 00:03:44 00:01:26 00:19:12 00:01:07 00:12:12
2 Team Team MILENA (#420) 00:39:33 00:02:56 00:01:11 00:22:07 00:01:21 00:11:52
3 Team Team TREVOR (#419) 00:41:16 00:02:09 00:01:13 00:22:08 00:01:27 00:14:13