4th March 2017 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Wollongong (2017)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Adam RUDGLEY (#413) 01:57:55 00:18:24 00:00:57 01:01:49 00:00:52 00:35:51
2 40-44 Ben BELL (#187) 02:00:30 00:20:23 00:01:05 01:02:09 00:00:56 00:35:54
3 20-24 Will DAWES (#381) 02:01:11 00:18:39 00:00:51 01:01:38 00:01:14 00:38:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Jessica SIMPSON (#369) 02:15:51 00:21:17 00:01:05 01:06:24 00:01:13 00:45:50
2 35-39 Kate OCONNOR (#98) 02:22:40 00:23:37 00:01:12 01:10:58 00:01:04 00:45:48
3 30-34 Mathilde BATAILLER (#63) 02:26:34 00:25:07 00:02:09 01:12:54 00:01:18 00:45:05

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Daley Redemption (#441) 02:14:24 00:20:09 00:01:09 01:06:11 00:00:34 00:46:20
2 Team TEAM The Better AP10 Team (#447) 02:29:10 00:29:14 00:00:59 01:14:27 00:00:38 00:43:50
3 Team TEAM Tri-Hards (#450) 02:36:47 00:23:26 00:01:09 01:14:51 00:00:48 00:56:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Victorious Secret (#451) 02:28:18 00:21:00 00:01:12 01:11:45 00:01:02 00:53:18
2 Team TEAM Waratah's (#452) 02:35:55 00:23:32 00:01:07 01:13:57 00:01:12 00:56:05
3 Team TEAM Treehouse OTs (#449) 03:07:07 00:31:28 00:02:49 01:30:20 00:01:14 01:01:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Pain Killers (#455) 02:34:32 00:30:50 00:01:13 01:02:29 00:02:21 00:57:37
2 Team TEAM Sneak Out Squad (#443) 02:39:54 00:22:07 00:00:54 01:14:15 00:00:54 01:01:43
3 Team TEAM AP Strattons (#439) 02:53:39 00:30:20 00:01:12 01:36:09 00:00:58 00:44:58

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Jacob Birtwhistle (#1134) 00:57:02 00:09:20 00:01:22 00:29:57 00:01:08 00:15:13
2 25-29 Ryan Bailie (#1133) 00:57:36 00:09:22 00:01:19 00:29:58 00:01:09 00:15:46
3 20-24 Matt LEWIS (#638) 01:02:32 00:11:04 00:01:09 00:31:06 00:01:13 00:17:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Lucy CLIFF (#872) 01:09:12 00:11:10 00:01:22 00:34:46 00:01:15 00:20:36
2 30-34 Sarah FLETCHER (#970) 01:12:27 00:12:21 00:01:39 00:34:51 00:01:26 00:22:08
3 20-24 Luisa MOROFF (#913) 01:12:57 00:13:06 00:01:26 00:36:38 00:01:24 00:20:21

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM PandaSnorkChief (#1126) 01:14:08 00:11:32 00:01:36 00:36:32 00:01:17 00:23:09
2 Team TEAM Josh&Matt (#1125) 01:26:35 00:12:30 00:01:37 00:46:22 00:01:41 00:24:22
3 Team TEAM The Tripod (#1128) 01:28:08 00:18:15 00:01:31 00:44:10 00:01:38 00:22:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM GRL Extreme (#1124) 01:15:05 00:11:55 00:01:27 00:38:43 00:01:10 00:21:47
2 Team TEAM Defence Force Recruiting (#1121) 01:31:32 00:14:55 00:01:49 00:47:54 00:02:00 00:24:53
3 Team TEAM RC (#1127) 01:37:07 00:24:27 00:01:55 00:39:38 00:01:38 00:29:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Ainslie (#1119) 01:25:44 00:14:54 00:01:39 00:40:31 00:01:29 00:27:09
2 Team TEAM Bengenolies (#1120) 01:29:25 00:16:10 00:02:19 00:39:09 00:01:42 00:30:03
3 Team TEAM TRI HARDS (#1129) 01:30:25 00:14:37 00:01:29 00:39:40 00:01:30 00:33:07

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Finn STAPLEY (#613) 00:39:40 00:06:16 00:00:59 00:16:01 00:00:41 00:15:40
2 13-15 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#608) 00:42:18 00:07:44 00:01:09 00:17:09 00:00:34 00:15:40
3 30-39 Glen BROWNING (#705) 00:44:24 00:09:37 00:01:44 00:15:38 00:00:57 00:16:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Jordyne RAUTER (#612) 00:42:28 00:07:16 00:01:10 00:17:25 00:00:36 00:16:00
2 13-15 Jacinta CLIFF (#605) 00:43:04 00:06:31 00:00:57 00:16:44 00:00:34 00:18:16
3 13-15 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#604) 00:44:04 00:06:42 00:00:50 00:19:06 00:00:27 00:16:57

Enforcer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM SCOTT ROBINSON (#780) 00:43:16 00:09:19 00:01:11 00:15:49 00:00:35 00:16:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Wollongong women's cycle club (#783) 00:52:31 00:09:49 00:01:16 00:19:14 00:00:38 00:21:33
2 Team TEAM We TRI (#782) 00:53:42 00:08:30 00:01:07 00:20:37 00:00:47 00:22:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Dynamic Trio (#777) 00:55:46 00:09:32 00:01:28 00:21:13 00:00:41 00:22:49
2 Team TEAM Just kidding around. (#779) 01:04:42 00:11:23 00:03:11 00:26:47 00:00:56 00:22:23
3 Team TEAM ICAN4INAD (#778) 01:17:08 00:08:45 00:01:49 00:18:47 00:01:45 00:46:00

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Beau AMOR (#91) 00:29:41 00:03:41 00:00:42 00:16:18 00:00:53 00:08:05
2 14-15 Jack BIGGS (#94) 00:31:32 00:03:21 00:00:49 00:17:07 00:00:55 00:09:19
3 12-13 Brayden BLOCH (#95) 00:31:54 00:04:33 00:01:14 00:16:56 00:01:13 00:07:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Robyn WINN (#84) 00:31:41 00:04:26 00:01:03 00:17:15 00:00:46 00:08:10
2 14-15 Lauren MYERS (#8) 00:33:36 00:04:06 00:00:36 00:18:04 00:00:50 00:10:00
3 12-13 Teagan MYERS (#9) 00:34:13 00:04:21 00:01:00 00:18:42 00:00:43 00:09:26

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Generations (#169) 00:36:42 00:04:12 00:00:39 00:19:08 00:02:03 00:10:38
2 Team TEAM Bumchums (#161) 00:38:08 00:04:38 00:01:55 00:21:07 00:01:18 00:09:08
3 Team TEAM TEAM DAWN (#165) 00:38:10 00:04:57 00:01:07 00:21:10 00:01:51 00:09:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Winginit (#172) 00:52:10 00:05:56 00:01:02 00:31:21 00:01:20 00:12:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Hards 2 (#170) 00:35:49 00:04:41 00:01:06 00:18:20 00:01:14 00:10:25
2 Team TEAM 33Years (#160) 00:40:43 00:05:55 00:02:00 00:19:19 00:01:18 00:12:09
3 Team TEAM Team Steve (#167) 00:41:22 00:06:42 00:00:52 00:21:37 00:01:38 00:10:31

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Justin O'KEEFFE (#384) 00:33:36 00:05:21 00:01:10 00:17:27 00:01:15 00:08:22
2 Open Christopher SUTTON (#402) 00:34:20 00:05:05 00:01:47 00:17:47 00:01:36 00:08:03
3 Open Ben DONALDSON (#338) 00:35:04 00:05:26 00:02:02 00:17:21 00:00:59 00:09:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Leonie MONTGOMERY (#312) 00:34:25 00:05:31 00:03:05 00:15:58 00:01:41 00:08:07
2 Open Elly MRAD (#252) 00:38:16 00:04:32 00:01:57 00:19:09 00:01:14 00:11:22
3 Open Margot JACKSON (#235) 00:38:46 00:06:28 00:01:25 00:19:38 00:01:12 00:10:00

Try A Tri - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Dennis and the Menace (#415) 00:45:48 00:03:04 00:02:21 00:24:54 00:01:42 00:13:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team Michelle (#423) 00:37:47 00:03:45 00:01:27 00:19:13 00:01:08 00:12:13
2 Team Team MILENA (#420) 00:39:33 00:02:57 00:01:11 00:22:08 00:01:22 00:11:53
3 Team Team TREVOR (#419) 00:41:16 00:02:10 00:01:14 00:22:09 00:01:28 00:14:14