MultiSport Australia Logo

Tri Series - Bendigo (2017)

Ultimate - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Fraser WALSH (#4) 04:19:35 00:24:25 00:01:19 02:18:02 00:00:56 01:34:51
2 Open David Meade (#76) 04:25:48 00:28:29 00:01:26 02:23:11 00:00:50 01:31:51
3 25-29 Nathan MEADE (#43) 04:29:24 00:28:21 00:01:29 02:22:59 00:00:39 01:35:53
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Shai O'BRIEN (#2) 05:03:27 00:30:28 00:01:30 02:47:33 00:00:57 01:42:58
2 30-34 Elizabeth YOUNG (#66) 05:24:42 00:28:41 00:02:12 02:55:26 00:01:31 01:56:49
3 50-54 Susie ELLIS (#24) 05:30:11 00:37:37 00:02:22 02:44:33 00:00:59 02:04:39

Ultimate - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TayRuWoo (#70) 05:04:20 00:33:07 00:01:36 03:01:28 00:00:26 01:27:41
2 Team TEAM TRI HARDS (#72) 05:31:54 00:30:21 00:01:30 03:14:00 00:00:37 01:45:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team ECHUCA EELS (#68) 04:57:59 00:32:21 00:01:11 02:45:49 00:00:35 01:38:00
2 Team Team FITZDEE (#69) 05:04:49 00:35:31 00:01:21 02:30:35 00:00:31 01:56:50
3 Team TEAM TEAM SPARKS (#71) 05:10:19 00:29:02 00:01:18 02:34:27 00:00:40 02:04:51

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Charles White (#151) 00:58:32 00:08:37 00:01:10 00:30:11 00:00:26 00:18:07
2 55-59 Kevin GOODWIN (#115) 01:00:12 00:08:12 00:00:51 00:29:47 00:00:39 00:20:41
3 14-15 Mitchell O'NEILL (#137) 01:00:54 00:08:30 00:01:10 00:31:15 00:00:31 00:19:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 50-54 Donna TODD (#144) 01:10:29 00:09:46 00:01:26 00:33:40 00:00:49 00:24:46
2 30-34 Susan GINNIVAN (#114) 01:12:14 00:10:47 00:02:33 00:36:07 00:00:56 00:21:49
3 30-34 Alice GRONOW (#116) 01:13:24 00:10:48 00:01:44 00:36:45 00:00:52 00:23:13

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Jungle Girls (#150) 01:21:44 00:16:00 00:01:47 00:38:02 00:00:29 00:25:23

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Ruben DE SILVA-SMITH (#110) 00:29:33 00:05:07 00:00:56 00:14:56 00:00:41 00:07:51
2 40-49 Troy CARTNER (#109) 00:29:49 00:03:57 00:01:19 00:15:25 00:00:32 00:08:35
3 40-49 Matthew WHEELER (#127) 00:31:14 00:06:20 00:01:15 00:14:50 00:00:40 00:08:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Terri GADSDEN-BROWN (#112) 00:36:10 00:06:08 00:01:36 00:17:33 00:00:51 00:10:00
2 30-39 Skye Bouchier (#135) 00:36:34 00:06:03 00:01:25 00:17:21 00:01:03 00:10:39
3 14-15 Greta SCHAECHE (#122) 00:37:56 00:05:56 00:01:33 00:19:05 00:00:56 00:10:24

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Hards (#129) 00:46:31 00:07:34 00:02:03 00:23:26 00:00:37 00:12:50