MultiSport Australia Logo

Forbes Triathlon Festival (2017)

Ultimate Forbes

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Total Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Nick NORTH (#2) 04:00:48 00:23:08 00:00:44 02:15:43 00:00:42 01:20:30
2 3034 Rhys CLARKE (#11) 04:06:46 00:26:15 00:00:58 02:17:37 00:01:12 01:20:43
3 3539 Leigh CHAPMAN (#10) 04:12:00 00:24:05 00:01:00 02:22:15 00:01:00 01:23:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Total Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Jessica RICHARDS (#3) 04:37:43 00:31:19 00:01:00 02:29:47 00:01:07 01:34:28
2 3539 Alex LARKMAN (#27) 04:47:41 00:27:42 00:01:20 02:38:00 00:00:53 01:39:44
3 Open Shannon CHAPMAN (#1) 04:52:35 00:30:52 00:02:00 02:47:04 00:01:05 01:31:31
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Total Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM NICK AND PEITA (#57) 04:49:28 00:29:50 00:01:24 02:40:15 00:00:38 01:37:19

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 5054 Frank OSTINI (#229) 01:10:57 00:11:28 00:00:58 00:36:08 00:00:38 00:21:43
2 5054 Mark FISHER (#209) 01:12:05 00:11:24 00:01:24 00:34:51 00:00:35 00:23:49
3 2529 Daniel ROBERTS (#234) 01:13:55 00:13:35 00:01:05 00:36:35 00:00:41 00:21:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1415 Caitlin SENDT (#237) 01:12:27 00:11:26 00:00:45 00:38:28 00:00:23 00:21:24
2 3539 Claire WARD (#243) 01:17:14 00:13:38 00:01:06 00:36:43 00:00:32 00:25:12
3 4044 Sonia COMMINS (#206) 01:20:24 00:14:08 00:01:16 00:38:54 00:00:57 00:25:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM HIGH HOPES (#246) 01:21:12 00:16:53 00:00:55 00:36:42 00:00:29 00:26:11

Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2529 Andrew MILLER (#126) 02:22:39 00:28:43 00:01:17 01:10:05 00:00:50 00:41:42
2 3034 Andrew REID (#128) 02:24:00 00:32:05 00:01:38 01:07:10 00:00:33 00:42:32
3 3539 Lucas SPACKMAN (#131) 02:25:03 00:27:18 00:00:58 01:06:41 00:00:35 00:49:29
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 4549 Sharon MACMASTER (#124) 02:43:03 00:28:04 00:02:20 01:20:38 00:01:09 00:50:50
2 3539 Tabitha JONES (#117) 02:46:05 00:30:50 00:01:05 01:17:25 00:00:59 00:55:44
3 4549 Marion DREW (#108) 03:05:50 00:38:43 00:01:52 01:26:35 00:00:57 00:57:42

Enforcer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1315 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#309) 00:54:00 00:07:44 00:00:56 00:30:14 00:00:25 00:14:38
2 5059 Simon MEREDITH (#314) 00:55:48 00:08:44 00:01:22 00:26:25 00:00:32 00:18:43
3 4049 Anthony WRIGLEY (#332) 00:57:34 00:08:27 00:01:16 00:28:13 00:00:55 00:18:42
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1315 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#301) 00:53:27 00:06:31 00:00:36 00:29:05 00:00:22 00:16:50
2 1315 Abigail Adera (#334) 00:58:59 00:07:24 00:00:38 00:30:32 00:00:24 00:19:59
3 1315 Sian POTTER (#316) 01:00:30 00:07:09 00:00:48 00:32:15 00:00:33 00:19:42

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1213 Reg CHARLESTON (#403) 00:31:12 00:03:46 00:00:53 00:15:52 00:00:22 00:10:17
2 1213 Beau ROHR (#421) 00:31:16 00:04:35 00:00:58 00:16:52 00:00:24 00:08:25
3 1415 Darcy FOXALL (#406) 00:31:34 00:04:36 00:00:58 00:16:23 00:00:23 00:09:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1415 Xanthe Keegan (#439) 00:29:32 00:03:07 00:00:57 00:16:02 00:00:30 00:08:54
2 1213 Bonnie KEEGAN (#412) 00:31:20 00:03:16 00:01:00 00:16:26 00:00:18 00:10:19
3 Teams TEAM 2 Fast 2 Furious (#437) 00:34:38 00:03:41 00:00:43 00:18:56 00:00:20 00:10:56