MultiSport Australia Logo

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2017)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Andrew CROSS (#187) 02:08:38 00:27:23 00:00:48 01:03:25 00:00:38 00:36:22
2 25-29 Glen STURESTEPS (#169) 02:15:25 00:27:22 00:01:02 01:06:24 00:00:52 00:39:44
3 35-39 Michael WHALAN (#175) 02:16:12 00:27:51 00:00:54 01:07:08 00:00:43 00:39:34
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Zoe WILSON (#254) 02:27:00 00:29:11 00:01:14 01:08:31 00:00:59 00:47:02
2 25-29 Monique DE ABREU (#225) 02:39:09 00:34:17 00:02:29 01:15:17 00:01:04 00:46:00
3 45-49 Ellen GLENNAN (#232) 02:39:30 00:31:14 00:01:48 01:17:11 00:01:08 00:48:07

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Clyde (#257) 02:30:18 00:28:53 00:01:11 01:15:10 00:00:48 00:44:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Waiting for a mate (#261) 02:31:35 00:34:37 00:01:05 01:07:15 00:00:40 00:47:57
2 Team TEAM MAS (#258) 03:16:02 00:33:19 00:01:14 01:19:40 00:00:50 01:20:56
3 Team TEAM Team Wheelies (#139) 03:29:41 00:35:31 00:03:35 01:42:58 00:01:14 01:06:21

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Steve CROSSMAN (#327) 01:08:29 00:12:32 00:00:41 00:36:16 00:00:43 00:18:14
2 40-44 David PEEDOM (#514) 01:09:25 00:11:07 00:00:51 00:38:34 00:00:36 00:18:16
3 45-49 Iain ADDINELL (#458) 01:09:49 00:11:33 00:00:45 00:37:12 00:00:31 00:19:46
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Sarah FLETCHER (#388) 01:16:09 00:11:46 00:00:57 00:41:24 00:00:43 00:21:18
2 40-44 Robyn WINN (#455) 01:22:06 00:14:17 00:01:05 00:43:46 00:00:49 00:22:07
3 20-24 Katie SLATER (#414) 01:22:53 00:15:11 00:00:52 00:45:15 00:00:42 00:20:50

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Swamp Creatures (#534) 01:45:34 00:15:25 00:01:52 00:49:37 00:00:50 00:37:48

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Taj HOOPER (#392) 00:28:00 00:02:38 00:00:36 00:15:50 00:00:41 00:08:14
2 16-19 Ryan LUI (#470) 00:29:45 00:04:52 00:01:15 00:16:12 00:00:37 00:06:47
3 20-29 Ben O'SULLIVAN (#476) 00:30:10 00:04:51 00:01:01 00:15:16 00:00:49 00:08:11
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Yvonne CARTER (#408) 00:33:04 00:03:31 00:02:18 00:16:27 00:00:35 00:10:10
2 12-13 Hannah BRAMLEY (#385) 00:33:09 00:03:04 00:01:07 00:18:42 00:00:31 00:09:42
3 20-29 Felicity Loiterton (#499) 00:33:47 00:03:31 00:01:05 00:17:39 00:01:11 00:10:19

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Bumchums (#492) 00:35:32 00:05:22 00:01:13 00:18:32 00:01:00 00:09:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Luda (#493) 00:38:19 00:05:25 00:00:50 00:19:47 00:00:48 00:11:27
2 Team TEAM Angie's Angels (#491) 00:44:02 00:05:44 00:00:41 00:24:07 00:00:36 00:12:53
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Out of Pace (#495) 00:31:05 00:05:23 00:00:36 00:14:48 00:00:34 00:09:42
2 Team TEAM M & MM's (#494) 00:38:51 00:05:41 00:00:57 00:19:39 00:00:35 00:11:57
3 Team TEAM Taeshun (#496) 00:41:36 00:05:51 00:00:58 00:23:25 00:00:40 00:10:40

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Aaron PASSIOURA (#361) 00:47:36 00:05:26 00:00:28 00:24:47 00:00:40 00:16:14
2 13-15 Brooklyn Henry (#371) 00:48:44 00:05:26 00:00:33 00:25:07 00:00:32 00:17:04
3 13-15 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#356) 00:52:18 00:06:04 00:00:43 00:27:48 00:00:42 00:17:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Renee LEWIS (#327) 00:56:48 00:06:42 00:00:47 00:29:55 00:00:39 00:18:44
2 13-15 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#307) 00:57:01 00:06:35 00:00:36 00:28:33 00:00:42 00:20:32
3 13-15 Abigail ADERA (#345) 01:00:16 00:06:50 00:00:34 00:29:33 00:00:43 00:22:34

Enforcer - Relay

Results are not yet available for Enforcer - Relay. Please check back later.

Ultimate- Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Charles LEGGET (#1) 04:29:05 00:28:01 00:01:18 02:30:30 00:00:59 01:28:15
2 35-39 James VILES (#64) 04:33:46 00:33:28 00:01:26 02:38:40 00:00:55 01:19:14
3 35-39 Wayne CORLIS (#14) 04:39:30 00:31:01 00:01:46 02:37:52 00:00:51 01:27:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Kristy HALLETT (#77) 05:03:49 00:31:01 00:01:36 02:55:07 00:01:47 01:34:16
2 40-44 Natalie WOOD (#87) 05:14:37 00:31:36 00:01:51 02:58:34 00:01:00 01:41:33
3 40-44 Angela BALLERINI (#70) 05:20:57 00:33:38 00:02:03 03:03:37 00:01:15 01:40:22