23rd April 2017 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2017)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Andrew CROSS (#187) 02:08:38 00:27:22 00:00:47 01:03:24 00:00:37 00:36:21
2 25-29 Glen STURESTEPS (#169) 02:15:25 00:27:21 00:01:01 01:06:23 00:00:51 00:39:43
3 35-39 Michael WHALAN (#175) 02:16:12 00:27:50 00:00:53 01:07:07 00:00:42 00:39:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Zoe WILSON (#254) 02:27:00 00:29:10 00:01:13 01:08:30 00:00:58 00:47:01
2 25-29 Monique DE ABREU (#225) 02:39:09 00:34:16 00:02:28 01:15:16 00:01:03 00:45:59
3 45-49 Ellen GLENNAN (#232) 02:39:30 00:31:13 00:01:47 01:17:10 00:01:07 00:48:06

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Clyde (#257) 02:30:18 00:28:52 00:01:10 01:15:09 00:00:47 00:44:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Waiting for a mate (#261) 02:31:35 00:34:36 00:01:04 01:07:14 00:00:39 00:47:56
2 Team TEAM MAS (#258) 03:16:02 00:33:18 00:01:13 01:19:39 00:00:49 01:20:55
3 Team TEAM Team Wheelies (#139) 03:29:41 00:35:30 00:03:34 01:42:57 00:01:13 01:06:20

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Steve CROSSMAN (#327) 01:08:29 00:12:31 00:00:40 00:36:15 00:00:42 00:18:13
2 40-44 David PEEDOM (#514) 01:09:25 00:11:06 00:00:50 00:38:33 00:00:35 00:18:15
3 45-49 Iain ADDINELL (#458) 01:09:49 00:11:32 00:00:44 00:37:11 00:00:30 00:19:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Sarah FLETCHER (#388) 01:16:09 00:11:45 00:00:56 00:41:23 00:00:42 00:21:17
2 40-44 Robyn WINN (#455) 01:22:06 00:14:16 00:01:04 00:43:45 00:00:48 00:22:06
3 20-24 Katie SLATER (#414) 01:22:53 00:15:10 00:00:51 00:45:14 00:00:41 00:20:49

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Swamp Creatures (#534) 01:45:34 00:15:24 00:01:51 00:49:36 00:00:49 00:37:47

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Aaron PASSIOURA (#361) 00:47:36 00:05:25 00:00:27 00:24:46 00:00:39 00:16:13
2 13-15 Brooklyn Henry (#371) 00:48:44 00:05:25 00:00:32 00:25:06 00:00:31 00:17:03
3 13-15 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#356) 00:52:18 00:06:03 00:00:42 00:27:47 00:00:41 00:16:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Renee LEWIS (#327) 00:56:48 00:06:41 00:00:46 00:29:54 00:00:38 00:18:43
2 13-15 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#307) 00:57:01 00:06:34 00:00:35 00:28:32 00:00:41 00:20:31
3 13-15 Abigail ADERA (#345) 01:00:16 00:06:49 00:00:33 00:29:32 00:00:42 00:22:33

Enforcer - Relay

Results are not yet available for Enforcer - Relay. Please check back later.

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Taj HOOPER (#392) 00:28:00 00:02:37 00:00:35 00:15:49 00:00:40 00:08:13
2 16-19 Ryan LUI (#470) 00:29:45 00:04:51 00:01:14 00:16:11 00:00:36 00:06:46
3 20-29 Ben O'SULLIVAN (#476) 00:30:10 00:04:50 00:01:00 00:15:15 00:00:48 00:08:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Yvonne CARTER (#408) 00:33:04 00:03:30 00:02:17 00:16:26 00:00:34 00:10:09
2 12-13 Hannah BRAMLEY (#385) 00:33:09 00:03:03 00:01:06 00:18:41 00:00:30 00:09:41
3 20-29 Felicity Loiterton (#499) 00:33:47 00:03:30 00:01:04 00:17:38 00:01:10 00:10:18

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Bumchums (#492) 00:35:32 00:05:21 00:01:12 00:18:31 00:00:59 00:09:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Luda (#493) 00:38:19 00:05:24 00:00:49 00:19:46 00:00:47 00:11:26
2 Team TEAM Angie's Angels (#491) 00:44:02 00:05:43 00:00:40 00:24:06 00:00:35 00:12:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Out of Pace (#495) 00:31:05 00:05:22 00:00:35 00:14:47 00:00:33 00:09:41
2 Team TEAM M & MM's (#494) 00:38:51 00:05:40 00:00:56 00:19:38 00:00:34 00:11:56
3 Team TEAM Taeshun (#496) 00:41:36 00:05:50 00:00:57 00:23:24 00:00:39 00:10:39

Ultimate- Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Charles LEGGET (#1) 04:29:05 00:28:00 00:01:17 02:30:29 00:00:58 01:28:14
2 35-39 James VILES (#64) 04:33:46 00:33:27 00:01:25 02:38:39 00:00:54 01:19:13
3 35-39 Wayne CORLIS (#14) 04:39:30 00:31:00 00:01:45 02:37:51 00:00:50 01:27:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Kristy HALLETT (#77) 05:03:49 00:31:00 00:01:35 02:55:06 00:01:46 01:34:15
2 40-44 Natalie WOOD (#87) 05:14:37 00:31:35 00:01:50 02:58:33 00:00:59 01:41:32
3 40-44 Angela BALLERINI (#70) 05:20:57 00:33:37 00:02:02 03:03:36 00:01:14 01:40:21

Ultimate - Relay

Results are not yet available for Ultimate - Relay. Please check back later.