19th April 2017 | Penrith, NSW, Australia

Australian Schools Triathlon Festival (2017)

Championship - Junior

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 QLD Jackson MEDWAY (#137) 00:37:28 00:06:15 00:01:01 00:18:58 00:00:30 00:10:42
2 QLD Mitchell YARDE (#142) 00:37:40 00:06:21 00:00:59 00:18:54 00:00:28 00:10:57
3 WA Gregory MCVICKER (#135) 00:37:54 00:05:47 00:01:03 00:19:22 00:00:32 00:11:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 QLD Jessica PIKE (#154) 00:39:28 00:05:53 00:00:59 00:21:04 00:00:30 00:11:00
2 ACT Chloe BATEUP (#146) 00:39:28 00:06:05 00:01:04 00:20:46 00:00:28 00:11:03
3 QLD Jazzy SCHULTS (#159) 00:39:38 00:06:05 00:01:02 00:20:49 00:00:32 00:11:07

Championship - Intermediate

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 WA Alec DAVISON (#58) 00:46:27 00:08:46 00:00:53 00:23:06 00:00:27 00:13:13
2 VIC Oscar DART (#69) 00:46:42 00:08:41 00:00:56 00:23:12 00:00:26 00:13:25
3 QLD Charles LIEBENBERG (#66) 00:47:13 00:08:39 00:00:56 00:23:14 00:00:26 00:13:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 QLD Richelle HILL (#87) 00:51:09 00:08:47 00:01:00 00:26:00 00:00:29 00:14:52
2 SA Charlotte DERBYSHIRE (#88) 00:51:20 00:09:01 00:00:59 00:26:15 00:00:30 00:14:33
3 QLD Keely WHITTAKER (#111) 00:51:29 00:09:19 00:00:59 00:25:59 00:00:25 00:14:45

Championship - Senior

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 NSW Lorcan REDMOND (#18) 00:55:14 00:09:42 00:00:55 00:28:13 00:00:26 00:15:56
2 QLD Dean CANE (#14) 00:55:39 00:09:50 00:00:53 00:28:10 00:00:27 00:16:17
3 NSW Connor WHITELEY (#22) 00:55:48 00:09:46 00:00:50 00:28:22 00:00:24 00:16:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 WA Jessica CLAXTON (#40) 01:01:34 00:09:29 00:00:58 00:31:49 00:00:28 00:18:47
2 QLD Romy WOLSTENCROFT (#51) 01:01:50 00:10:42 00:01:04 00:31:36 00:00:31 00:17:54
3 QLD Victoria GILLIES (#38) 01:02:03 00:10:11 00:00:59 00:31:12 00:00:27 00:19:12

Open - Juniors

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Juniors Jackson TENHAVE (#661) 00:34:22 00:06:44 00:01:05 00:18:14 00:00:28 00:07:50
2 Juniors Blake WAUGH (#659) 00:35:42 00:05:53 00:01:22 00:20:06 00:00:20 00:07:59
3 Juniors Taj HOOPER (#652) 00:36:10 00:06:25 00:01:18 00:19:22 00:00:38 00:08:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Juniors Ellen THOMAS (#678) 00:34:19 00:06:22 00:01:01 00:17:56 00:00:24 00:08:33
2 Juniors Alana BENNETT (#740) 00:35:14 00:06:25 00:01:01 00:17:59 00:00:27 00:09:19
3 Juniors Alani COCKSHUTT (#665) 00:38:20 00:06:34 00:01:22 00:20:25 00:00:31 00:09:26

Open - Intermediate

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Intermediate Rahul JEGATHEVA (#616) 00:49:38 00:06:54 00:01:07 00:27:32 00:00:32 00:13:32
2 Intermediate Cody TURNER (#625) 00:50:50 00:07:55 00:01:00 00:25:51 00:00:22 00:15:40
3 Intermediate Jack HAGGERTY (#614) 00:50:52 00:07:42 00:01:00 00:26:26 00:00:22 00:15:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Intermediate Bianca JONES (#635) 00:52:57 00:07:31 00:00:53 00:26:52 00:00:18 00:17:21
2 Intermediate Chloe MCLENNAN (#641) 00:53:46 00:07:46 00:00:58 00:28:14 00:00:24 00:16:23
3 Intermediate Kristie CAPLIKAS (#628) 00:55:16 00:07:43 00:01:02 00:26:34 00:00:23 00:19:32

Open - Seniors

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Seniors Jack BILTON (#683) 00:48:52 00:07:30 00:01:02 00:24:18 00:00:25 00:15:36
2 Seniors Tom COLLEY (#601) 00:50:30 00:08:39 00:00:58 00:26:11 00:00:28 00:14:12
3 Seniors Liam MCDONALD (#603) 00:52:57 00:07:12 00:01:06 00:25:33 00:00:25 00:18:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Seniors Georgia HOLTSBAUN (#682) 00:54:18 00:07:52 00:01:01 00:26:31 00:00:22 00:18:29
2 Seniors Mackenzie PENN (#608) 00:56:24 00:07:40 00:01:02 00:28:28 00:00:37 00:18:34
3 Seniors Olivia FRY (#606) 00:57:21 00:07:47 00:01:08 00:26:42 00:00:26 00:21:16

Championship - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run Run 2 Run 3 Run 4
1 SENIOR NSW Senior 1 (#38) 01:14:01 00:19:26 00:36:34 00:55:59 01:14:01
2 SENIOR WA Senior 1 (#41) 01:14:14 00:19:17 00:37:16 00:55:58 01:14:14
3 SENIOR NSW Senior 2 (#42) 01:15:15 00:19:20 00:37:16 00:57:15 01:15:15

Open - Junior Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open SPX YEAR 8 BOYS (#711) 00:52:58 00:09:07 00:01:13 00:26:30 00:00:28 00:15:38
2 Open ORANGE HIGH B (#710) 00:54:09 00:07:50 00:01:05 00:27:30 00:00:26 00:17:16
3 Open TAS TEAM 1 (#686) 00:57:43 00:09:51 00:01:17 00:28:28 00:00:24 00:17:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open ST JOSEPH'S EAST GOSFORD (#712) 00:56:27 00:10:18 00:01:17 00:28:03 00:00:24 00:16:23
2 Open NTIS TRIATHLON ACADEMY JUNIOR WOMEN (#708) 00:59:19 00:08:07 00:01:04 00:28:43 00:00:21 00:21:01
3 Open ORANGE HIGH A (#709) 01:02:03 00:07:53 00:01:10 00:32:58 00:00:27 00:19:33

Open - Intermediate Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open ST GREGORY'S COLLEGE CAMPBELLTOWN (#704) 00:50:10 00:07:06 00:01:00 00:27:02 00:00:27 00:14:33
2 Open VINNIE HIGH 1 (#706) 00:54:33 00:08:44 00:01:14 00:27:34 00:00:29 00:16:30
3 Open TAS TEAM 2 (#687) 00:58:36 00:08:17 00:00:59 00:30:27 00:00:21 00:18:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open JOEYS (#701) 00:52:33 00:09:12 00:00:59 00:24:43 00:00:24 00:17:13
2 Open NTIS TRIATHLON ACADEMY (#703) 00:54:49 00:08:12 00:01:12 00:27:10 00:00:25 00:17:47
3 Open JAMES SHEAHAN (#700) 00:56:20 00:08:15 00:01:05 00:29:11 00:00:19 00:17:28

Open - Senior Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open ST. PATRICK'S COLLEGE SUTHERLAND (#719) 00:47:22 00:06:50 00:01:05 00:24:40 00:00:24 00:14:22
2 Open NSW STRONG (#688) 00:51:15 00:08:22 00:01:13 00:24:15 00:00:23 00:17:01
3 Open FORT STREET HIGH SCHOOL (#717) 00:57:10 00:07:55 00:01:14 00:31:07 00:00:21 00:16:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open SENIOR GIRLS 1 (#718) 01:00:02 00:07:54 00:01:04 00:31:59 00:00:26 00:18:36

Aquathon - Junior

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Junior William SMITH (#40) 00:18:30 00:06:43 00:11:46
2 Junior Hugh THORNHILL (#43) 00:18:56 00:06:03 00:12:52
3 Junior Will THORNHILL (#42) 00:19:04 00:05:50 00:13:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Junior Ellen THOMAS (#48) 00:17:53 00:05:51 00:12:01
2 Junior Kaitlyn HINRICHSEN (#53) 00:18:26 00:05:25 00:13:01
3 Junior Paris TIER (#49) 00:19:06 00:06:29 00:12:36

Aquathon - Intermediate

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Intermediate Rahul JEGATHEVA (#7) 00:15:24 00:04:46 00:10:37
2 Intermediate Jack HAGGERTY (#18) 00:17:20 00:05:26 00:11:53
3 Intermediate Blake MCKENNA (#22) 00:17:54 00:05:37 00:12:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Intermediate Bianca JONES (#20) 00:18:16 00:05:26 00:12:50
2 Intermediate Kristie CAPLIKAS (#14) 00:18:42 00:05:31 00:13:10
3 Intermediate Tasma WOOLLEY (#29) 00:19:11 00:05:30 00:13:40

Aquathon - Seniors

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Senior Jackson GRAY (#3) 00:16:51 00:05:00 00:11:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Senior Mackenzie PENN (#5) 00:19:10 00:05:41 00:13:28
2 Senior Kayla BENTLEY (#1) 00:21:30 00:05:47 00:15:42
3 Senior Elke LEAMON (#4) 00:22:59 00:06:55 00:16:03