MultiSport Australia Logo

Tri Series - Yamba (2017)

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Isaiah KOOPMANS (#2) 01:01:47 00:11:02 00:00:49 00:30:29 00:00:46 00:18:39
2 20-24 Zachary SUE (#53) 01:04:00 00:11:04 00:01:00 00:32:18 00:00:47 00:18:49
3 25-29 Mitchell FRANKISH (#20) 01:04:57 00:11:37 00:01:06 00:31:49 00:00:58 00:19:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Brittany CAMPBELL (#71) 01:11:58 00:12:09 00:01:16 00:36:31 00:00:57 00:21:03
2 35-39 Cara BRISBANE (#68) 01:14:21 00:15:20 00:01:20 00:35:51 00:01:06 00:20:42
3 40-44 Alison BROWN (#69) 01:15:05 00:14:48 00:01:03 00:34:47 00:01:01 00:23:24

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Peter Paul & Rick (#110) 01:08:24 00:12:05 00:00:55 00:29:54 00:00:34 00:24:54
2 Teams Team TAVERN (#116) 01:09:01 00:14:58 00:01:07 00:31:47 00:00:55 00:20:13
3 Teams TEAM Raymond Laurie Sports Centre (#111) 01:14:12 00:11:34 00:00:46 00:39:14 00:00:45 00:21:51
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM TriGirls (#108) 01:23:15 00:13:57 00:00:56 00:39:52 00:01:29 00:26:59
2 Teams TEAM Roz/Rellie/Jamie (#107) 01:24:42 00:17:08 00:01:08 00:38:41 00:00:53 00:26:51
3 Teams TEAM Get Me Out Of Here (#103) 01:27:54 00:14:51 00:01:01 00:42:55 00:00:54 00:28:12
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Marty, Meg, Fordy (#115) 01:06:37 00:11:35 00:01:06 00:33:04 00:01:05 00:19:45
2 Teams TEAM JBM (#114) 01:10:41 00:16:48 00:01:03 00:30:08 00:00:49 00:21:51
3 Teams TEAM CultonTeague (#112) 01:12:11 00:11:58 00:01:04 00:32:07 00:00:52 00:26:06

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Samuel HODGSON (#265) 00:35:36 00:04:36 00:00:48 00:21:07 00:00:17 00:08:47
2 40-49 Anthony TRELOAR (#301) 00:35:59 00:05:25 00:00:40 00:19:19 00:00:39 00:09:56
3 12-13 Toby FLUECHTER (#263) 00:36:23 00:04:35 00:00:52 00:21:47 00:00:21 00:08:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Tara EVERSON (#262) 00:31:42 00:03:55 00:00:26 00:17:58 00:00:22 00:09:00
2 12-13 Elisha GAVIN (#264) 00:32:24 00:04:06 00:00:20 00:19:18 00:00:30 00:08:08
3 12-13 Cloe NOLAN (#268) 00:35:25 00:04:07 00:01:03 00:21:43 00:00:42 00:07:48

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Father and Son (#303) 00:31:36 00:04:39 00:00:26 00:17:37 00:00:31 00:08:21
2 Team TEAM The BFG (#302) 00:39:18 00:02:50 00:00:34 00:25:32 00:00:33 00:09:48
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team WESCHBERG (#330) 00:35:14 00:04:09 00:00:58 00:19:55 00:00:27 00:09:42
2 Team TEAM Wearing (#305) 00:39:04 00:03:28 00:00:35 00:20:26 00:00:32 00:14:01
3 Team TEAM Beenleigh Bandits (#304) 00:57:05 00:08:47 00:00:43 00:34:31 00:00:41 00:12:22

Standard Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Travis COLEMAN (#109) 02:04:17 00:21:46 00:01:45 01:02:49 00:00:23 00:37:32
2 25-29 Adam DENISON (#112) 02:14:44 00:30:37 00:02:11 01:00:56 00:00:51 00:40:09
3 45-49 Eric Stephen LEACH (#125) 02:20:58 00:28:40 00:02:33 01:04:36 00:00:40 00:44:27
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Madi ROBERTS (#153) 02:21:23 00:26:05 00:02:27 01:09:43 00:00:39 00:42:28
2 35-39 Rachel CLEARY (#140) 02:42:36 00:31:00 00:02:25 01:16:00 00:00:47 00:52:21
3 50-54 Janine CAMPBELL (#139) 02:46:27 00:26:24 00:03:22 01:18:29 00:02:20 00:55:50

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team JASON AND BEN (#165) 02:22:51 00:28:07 00:02:32 01:07:30 00:00:32 00:44:08
2 Teams TEAM Superhero Dads (#161) 02:29:21 00:32:10 00:01:53 01:01:39 00:00:30 00:53:06
3 Teams TEAM Impersonators (#160) 02:37:15 00:26:23 00:02:36 01:10:48 00:00:38 00:56:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM JKJ (#157) 02:34:00 00:25:44 00:02:04 01:12:03 00:00:42 00:53:24
2 Teams TEAM JKC (#156) 02:43:54 00:31:08 00:02:04 01:19:35 00:00:39 00:50:28
3 Teams TEAM Velocity Physio (#159) 02:46:30 00:35:15 00:02:23 01:18:22 00:00:30 00:50:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Guns & Rose (#163) 02:22:12 00:22:42 00:01:43 01:19:15 00:00:32 00:37:57
2 Teams TEAM One Fine Cup (#158) 02:41:29 00:30:22 00:02:02 01:15:57 00:00:42 00:52:24
3 Teams TEAM Team GB (#164) 02:45:51 00:27:03 00:02:12 01:17:17 00:01:22 00:57:56

Enforcer Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Brooklyn HENRY (#216) 00:47:15 00:06:50 00:00:22 00:23:43 00:00:26 00:15:52
2 13-15 Jay ADAMS (#181) 00:51:11 00:07:27 00:00:25 00:25:50 00:00:24 00:17:03
3 40-49 Ben PLUNKETT (#208) 00:51:16 00:07:42 00:00:29 00:25:29 00:00:36 00:16:59
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Emma MCINNES (#204) 00:56:07 00:07:58 00:00:33 00:28:31 00:00:40 00:18:24
2 40-49 Ruth TUTTON (#210) 00:58:45 00:10:34 00:00:30 00:26:39 00:00:31 00:20:29
3 40-49 Natalie GILBERT (#193) 01:00:31 00:08:25 00:00:55 00:28:58 00:00:39 00:21:32

Enforcer Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Tema TEAM Hybrid V T (#214) 01:05:00 00:11:15 00:00:59 00:30:59 00:00:28 00:21:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Tema TEAM Yamba pawn (#215) 01:06:42 00:06:49 00:00:26 00:34:32 00:00:26 00:24:27
2 Tema Team MCGRATH (#203) 01:15:54 00:13:20 00:00:53 00:36:22 00:00:43 00:24:34

Ultimate Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Lindsey WALL (#1) 04:11:56 00:27:38 00:02:11 02:11:06 00:01:16 01:29:43
2 30-34 Joshua WILSON (#50) 04:30:13 00:27:27 00:02:38 02:24:29 00:04:23 01:31:14
3 35-39 Alexander THORPE (#46) 04:34:43 00:31:11 00:02:26 02:24:07 00:01:12 01:35:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Celia SULLOHERN (#4) 04:48:21 00:36:51 00:02:35 02:47:19 00:01:01 01:20:33
2 35-39 Kirsty SHEEHAN (#41) 04:58:50 00:34:42 00:03:49 02:38:49 00:01:45 01:39:44
3 Open Brittany CAMPBELL (#3) 05:22:20 00:33:09 00:02:52 02:56:41 00:01:04 01:48:32

Ultimate Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Running on empty (#53) 05:36:20 00:33:58 00:02:21 03:06:51 00:00:47 01:52:22
2 Teams TEAM Staying Alive (#54) 06:11:21 00:50:27 00:03:53 02:56:41 00:00:44 02:19:35
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM THE A TEAM (#55) 04:48:00 00:31:25 00:02:18 02:41:55 00:00:27 01:31:53
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Yamba First National (#56) 04:49:29 00:37:22 00:02:02 02:27:55 00:00:34 01:41:35