MultiSport Australia Logo

Tri Series - Forster (2017)

Ultimate Forster - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 3034 Alex REITHMEIER (#27) 03:55:20 00:29:29 00:01:38 02:01:04 00:01:18 01:21:48
2 3034 Kevin MCEWAN (#19) 03:58:28 00:32:32 00:01:28 02:01:00 00:01:09 01:22:17
3 4044 Campbell HANSON (#59) 03:58:42 00:32:44 00:01:27 01:59:35 00:01:16 01:23:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 3034 Lesley WEST (#128) 04:26:03 00:37:13 00:01:29 02:15:30 00:01:33 01:30:17
2 3034 Tracy MORRISON (#113) 04:29:16 00:33:40 00:01:59 02:20:07 00:01:17 01:32:11
3 3034 Jules TROTTER (#125) 04:35:37 00:33:50 00:02:27 02:16:27 00:01:25 01:41:26

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1619 Joe BEGBIE (#505) 00:58:29 00:09:41 00:01:16 00:28:45 00:00:44 00:18:01
2 2529 Matt GREENWAY (#516) 01:01:36 00:10:25 00:01:36 00:28:49 00:01:20 00:19:23
3 4044 Mark HUBER (#482) 01:01:38 00:11:49 00:01:43 00:28:23 00:01:05 00:18:36
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1415 Sunny STARR-CARUSI (#454) 01:10:22 00:11:04 00:01:03 00:34:37 00:00:53 00:22:43
2 5054 Jennifer MCDONALD (#439) 01:11:55 00:13:56 00:01:50 00:30:56 00:00:59 00:24:13
3 1415 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#406) 01:12:32 00:12:20 00:01:20 00:34:45 00:00:55 00:23:09

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 3539 Peter LOVERIDGE (#231) 02:04:56 00:21:20 00:01:22 01:02:33 00:00:50 00:38:49
2 3539 Travis SHIELDS (#248) 02:06:33 00:21:31 00:01:25 01:01:54 00:01:13 00:40:28
3 2529 Mick CHAPMAN (#212) 02:09:20 00:22:55 00:01:26 01:04:30 00:00:52 00:39:35
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2529 Kim WITT (#345) 02:27:15 00:23:38 00:01:53 01:12:22 00:01:25 00:47:56
2 2529 Kylie JESSOP (#316) 02:28:13 00:26:15 00:02:01 01:13:44 00:01:03 00:45:08
3 4549 Zoe DOWSETT (#302) 02:31:46 00:20:17 00:01:58 01:11:43 00:01:37 00:56:09

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Jasper SUMSKY (#639) 00:34:50 00:04:10 00:01:24 00:20:31 00:00:52 00:07:52
2 12-13 Codie COTTRELL-DORMER (#626) 00:36:40 00:04:10 00:01:34 00:21:09 00:01:15 00:08:29
3 12-13 Jacob BIRD (#625) 00:37:10 00:04:16 00:01:35 00:22:23 00:00:46 00:08:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1619 Caitlin SENDT (#615) 00:31:07 00:03:42 00:01:09 00:18:25 00:00:42 00:07:07
2 14-15 Tara EVERSON (#604) 00:32:55 00:03:42 00:00:56 00:17:55 00:01:04 00:09:16
3 14-15 Miren DAVIES (#712) 00:34:37 00:03:51 00:01:10 00:20:26 00:00:48 00:08:21

Try a Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 5059 Andrew WILSON (#707) 00:32:46 00:04:20 00:01:42 00:18:53 00:01:15 00:06:35
2 1213 Cooper LEE (#682) 00:36:03 00:03:51 00:01:42 00:21:39 00:00:54 00:07:55
3 2029 Gianluca SANTARELLI (#690) 00:36:11 00:04:53 00:01:44 00:20:37 00:01:06 00:07:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 3039 Sherilyn THOMSON (#706) 00:40:36 00:04:15 00:02:19 00:23:30 00:01:29 00:09:02
2 3039 Kate PARSONS (#665) 00:41:16 00:06:13 00:02:23 00:22:47 00:01:01 00:08:51
3 3039 Rebecca RASCHKE (#668) 00:41:45 00:05:17 00:03:43 00:21:57 00:01:17 00:09:29

Ultimate Forster - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TRIFREEDOM (#146) 04:58:22 00:36:55 00:01:29 02:10:16 00:07:04 02:02:35
2 Team Team TRIFREEDOM RYAN/MD/DAZ (#142) 05:26:40 00:33:39 00:01:18 02:29:33 00:01:16 02:20:53
3 Team Team TRIFREEDOM BARRY NIGEL AND BRODY (#138) 05:27:19 00:39:06 00:01:38 02:45:43 00:01:11 01:59:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TRIFREEDOM LIB MIN & KEL (#140) 04:28:58 00:35:32 00:01:19 02:18:41 00:01:00 01:32:25
2 Team Team SIM BEL LINNEA (#145) 05:28:44 00:57:23 00:01:43 02:22:30 00:01:13 02:05:52
3 Team Team TRIFREEDOM LISA/NEL/KAT (#141) 05:36:29 00:36:03 00:01:33 02:41:21 00:01:09 02:16:21
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TOP CAT (#137) 04:29:34 00:36:15 00:01:18 02:10:55 00:00:54 01:40:09
2 Team Team LYNDAL REIDY AARON (#132) 04:44:19 00:37:16 00:01:41 02:30:17 00:00:46 01:34:17
3 Team Team HOGS BREATH RACING PORT MACQUARIE (#130) 04:50:17 00:45:09 00:02:03 02:15:48 00:01:15 01:46:00

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TRIFREEDOM RYAN LYNDIN AND MIKEY (#352) 02:46:00 00:22:26 00:01:03 01:24:54 00:00:51 00:56:44
2 Team Team DSG CREW (#348) 02:47:41 00:24:11 00:01:28 01:14:59 00:01:10 01:05:50
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TRIFREEDOM MEL AND MICHELLE (#351) 02:56:30 00:27:41 00:02:31 01:16:38 00:01:09 01:08:28
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TEAM M.A.R (#349) 02:38:20 00:26:56 00:01:21 01:17:06 00:01:02 00:51:52
2 Team Team CHEESE PLATTER (#347) 02:46:24 00:29:53 00:01:34 01:14:48 00:01:02 00:59:04
3 Team Team ALMOST AWESOME (#346) 02:52:36 00:32:46 00:01:36 01:16:37 00:01:47 00:59:47

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team FAMILY TIES (#544) 01:22:03 00:17:30 00:01:52 00:26:15 00:01:11 00:35:13
2 Team Team DOUBLE TROUBLE (#543) 01:34:47 00:16:57 00:01:50 00:41:08 00:01:20 00:33:30
3 Team Team BAK TRIFREEDOM (#542) 01:37:26 00:15:41 00:01:34 00:43:46 00:01:01 00:35:22
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TRIFREEDOM CSM (#546) 01:18:43 00:17:13 00:01:33 00:34:45 00:01:09 00:24:00

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team BROOKAS (#644) 00:35:27 00:04:31 00:01:09 00:19:07 00:00:49 00:09:50
2 Team Team TRIFREEDOM STEPH MICK AND ADDS (#645) 00:37:39 00:06:57 00:01:25 00:19:07 00:00:57 00:09:11

Try a Tri - Relay

Results are not yet available for Try a Tri - Relay. Please check back later.