MultiSport Australia Logo

Hamilton Island Triathlon (2017)

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Luke WILLIAN (#207) 01:04:27 00:09:58 00:00:25 00:36:11 00:00:22 00:17:29
2 Open Connor MCKAY (#161) 01:10:05 00:11:27 00:00:45 00:37:49 00:00:28 00:19:34
3 Open Pierre GOUWS (#133) 01:11:15 00:12:05 00:00:37 00:37:49 00:00:36 00:20:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Natalie VAN COEVORDEN (#80) 01:11:00 00:10:57 00:00:24 00:38:45 00:00:27 00:20:25
2 Open Charlotte MCSHANE (#56) 01:12:35 00:11:01 00:00:25 00:40:00 00:00:29 00:20:38
3 Open Emma JEFFCOAT (#50) 01:13:58 00:10:58 00:00:20 00:40:08 00:00:30 00:22:00

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team TRI-WIZARDS (#324) 01:19:59 00:14:51 00:00:27 00:43:06 00:00:23 00:21:09
2 Relay Team TEAM BASIL (#319) 01:21:52 00:14:03 00:01:05 00:43:35 00:00:31 00:22:36
3 Relay Team MIKE'S JUSTICE FOR GINGERS (#308) 01:32:55 00:15:53 00:00:30 00:52:59 00:00:26 00:23:05
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL (#300) 01:39:51 00:14:36 00:00:27 00:57:57 00:00:25 00:26:24
2 Relay Team K-TRAIN 2.0 (#306) 01:41:08 00:13:41 00:00:29 00:58:28 00:00:58 00:27:31
3 Relay Team TWO AND A HALF GIRLS (#325) 01:41:17 00:14:59 00:00:28 00:54:35 00:00:28 00:30:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team GRASHLEA (#304) 01:15:38 00:11:46 00:00:32 00:42:02 00:00:31 00:20:44
2 Relay Team SPLASHFLASHAND DASH (#318) 01:20:48 00:14:11 00:00:31 00:42:02 00:00:36 00:23:27
3 Relay Team BYTE-WISE IT (#301) 01:21:19 00:10:48 00:00:32 00:43:59 00:00:38 00:25:20

Junior Tri - Short

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Cooper KENNEDY (#1) 00:08:28
2 Open Jake STADDON (#2) 00:08:40
3 Open Zanda WONG (#3) 00:10:05
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Zarah O'KANE (#61) 00:09:28
2 Open Kimberly ALWARD (#28) 00:09:29
3 Open Olivia TURNER (#55) 00:11:39

Junior Tri - Medium

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Norman HARTIGAN (#12) 00:17:29
2 Open Tyler GREENHILL (#9) 00:17:44
3 Open Toby HANNAN (#10) 00:17:55
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Charlotte PETRINI (#18) 00:18:54
2 Open Lucy MANSFIELD (#16) 00:24:05
3 Open Tiani MANSFIELD (#15) 00:25:23

Junior Tri - Long

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Samuel FOTHERFILL (#50) 00:23:23
2 Open Cameron WONNOCOTT (#27) 00:23:30
3 Open Max LANGDON (#24) 00:29:18
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Olivia BREWER (#19) 00:25:40
2 Open Tidarat MCLACHLAN (#25) 00:28:13

Junior - Splash n Dash - Short

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Joshua COOKE (#29) 00:03:30
2 Open Hugo LANGDON (#33) 00:03:39
3 Open William WOOLLARD (#35) 00:04:17
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Georgia DUCK (#52) 00:03:36
2 Open Paige DUCK (#53) 00:04:32
3 Open Zaria BURTON (#51) 00:05:34

Junior - Splash n Dash - Medium

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Chester MOBBS (#45) 00:09:50
2 Open Chaz CALDER (#58) 00:09:59
3 Open Ethan LOWINGER (#46) 00:10:03
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Olivia MURPHY (#39) 00:09:57
2 Open Poppy CALDER (#59) 00:10:12
3 Open Emma HOLBROOK (#48) 00:10:32

Junior - Splash n Dash - Long

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Anabella DU TOIT (#43) 00:13:20
2 Open Maddison COOKE (#41) 00:17:31