Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Open
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Open
10th March 2018 | Charolte Pass, NSW, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
25km Ultra
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Short 50km
Open
Female
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Short 50km
Open
50km Ultra
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Open
Female
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Open
AAA
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Open
Female
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Open
AAA Standard
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
Female
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
AAA - Relay
Overall
Genders
Categories
AAA Standard Relay
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Relay
Female
Relay
Event Website
Related Races
Australian Alpine Ascent Ultra (2018)
Australian Alpine Ascent Ultra (2018)
/
50km Ultra
/
Category
/
M30-39
50km Ultra: M30-39
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
1
Jason REARDON (#115)
04:53:54
4
Male
(4)
2
Kay BRETZ (#13)
04:57:16
5
Male
(5)
3
Andrew NUNN (#100)
05:13:51
6
Male
(6)
4
Andrew FULLER (#41)
05:15:24
7
Male
(7)
5
Jochen SETZER (#127)
05:22:37
14
Male
(14)
6
Colm CONNOLLY (#19)
05:29:43
17
Male
(17)
7
Thomas LUMB (#86)
05:41:23
23
Male
(22)
8
Alessio RICCUCCI (#118)
05:53:06
25
Male
(24)
9
Peter GOODALL (#45)
05:59:21
29
Male
(27)
10
Philip CROSS (#21)
05:59:21
30
Male
(28)
11
Matt BOUGHTON (#11)
06:08:11
33
Male
(31)
12
Jay DOYLE (#25)
06:09:50
35
Male
(32)
13
Michael BILBOE (#9)
06:13:07
36
Male
(33)
14
Dave PARKER (#104)
06:15:21
37
Male
(34)
15
Luke PARKES (#105)
06:15:33
38
Male
(35)
16
Brendon GREEN (#49)
06:18:39
41
Male
(37)
17
Alan LONGWORTH (#80)
06:26:57
45
Male
(41)
18
Chris MONAGHAN (#96)
06:28:17
47
Male
(42)
19
Nathan WEST (#147)
06:38:08
56
Male
(47)
20
Richard PEARSON (#107)
06:38:50
57
Male
(48)
21
James GRAHAM (#48)
06:43:02
60
Male
(51)
22
Chris MURPHY (#97)
06:49:15
63
Male
(53)
23
Alex WILKINSON (#151)
06:49:38
64
Male
(54)
24
Chris KANE (#72)
06:50:43
65
Male
(55)
25
Kane TRAVERS (#142)
06:56:39
67
Male
(57)
26
Michael SMITH (#129)
07:13:45
79
Male
(63)
27
Allan HIGGINS (#58)
07:21:28
84
Male
(66)
28
Peter PHILLIPS (#108)
07:35:58
89
Male
(70)
29
Gourav BHADURI (#8)
08:04:11
95
Male
(75)
30
Anthony POULTON (#110)
08:51:17
109
Male
(81)
31
Byron PRITCHARD (#111)
09:39:17
122
Male
(86)
DNS
Filimon FILIPPOU (#36)
DNS
Male
NYS
Chris NEDEN (#98)
NYS
Male