7th April 2018 | Tomakin, NSW, Australia

Ultimate Capital Coast Triathlon Festival (2018)

Ultimate- Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Cam DINNIE (#220) 03:07:13 00:25:57 00:01:09 01:34:47 00:00:41 01:04:37
2 30-34 Borja FRANCO (#227) 03:09:11 00:26:15 00:01:33 01:41:06 00:00:52 00:59:24
3 35-39 Luke SYPOTT (#274) 03:14:26 00:26:18 00:00:53 01:41:46 00:00:31 01:04:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Monique DE ABREU (#290) 03:33:02 00:32:08 00:01:23 01:53:00 00:00:29 01:06:01
2 45-49 Karen BIRKENHEAD (#285) 03:37:55 00:34:00 00:01:59 01:47:10 00:00:54 01:13:50
3 50-54 Sally TAGGART (#310) 03:46:33 00:29:10 00:01:36 01:58:48 00:00:51 01:16:06

Ultimate - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM 2 Of A Kind (#312) 04:09:27 00:30:06 00:01:09 02:01:32 00:01:13 01:35:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team MCCARVEIT'S (#314) 03:52:40 00:29:58 00:00:59 02:07:03 00:00:33 01:14:05
2 Team Team JESSICA ADAMS (#313) 04:15:29 00:38:22 00:01:02 02:04:50 00:00:22 01:30:51

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Alex DURRANT-WHYTE (#421) 02:01:33 00:17:28 00:01:04 01:03:46 00:00:19 00:38:54
2 20-24 Keelan GREEN (#425) 02:09:17 00:18:36 00:01:11 01:06:48 00:00:35 00:42:05
3 25-29 Kye SIMPSON (#452) 02:11:55 00:19:23 00:01:22 01:10:09 00:00:38 00:40:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Jana PETR (#481) 02:19:19 00:17:09 00:01:08 01:16:05 00:00:22 00:44:33
2 25-29 Lyndsay ZAREW (#492) 02:34:49 00:18:42 00:01:23 01:24:54 00:00:51 00:48:56
3 45-49 Ellen GLENNAN (#467) 02:34:49 00:22:10 00:01:41 01:21:30 00:00:57 00:48:29

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM CashewWalnutGrubb (#493) 02:19:02 00:21:19 00:00:56 01:09:41 00:00:36 00:46:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Surewhynot (#496) 02:51:30 00:24:07 00:01:01 01:30:06 00:00:30 00:55:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team ROSE BETWEEN 2 THORNS (#495) 02:32:43 00:18:03 00:01:00 01:08:53 00:00:30 01:04:16
2 Team Team TEAM INGLIS (#498) 03:05:30 00:19:58 00:01:14 01:26:43 00:01:53 01:15:40
3 Team Team TEAM BAM! (#497) 03:08:25 00:26:10 00:00:59 01:36:14 00:00:33 01:04:27

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Jack BIGMORE (#686) 01:01:35 00:06:35 00:00:47 00:35:18 00:00:35 00:18:18
2 20-24 Zachary SUE (#714) 01:02:38 00:06:51 00:00:44 00:36:04 00:00:17 00:18:40
3 16-19 Oliver MURRAY (#770) 01:03:17 00:08:22 00:01:06 00:34:03 00:00:28 00:19:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Chloe BATEUP (#601) 01:07:13 00:06:48 00:00:45 00:39:02 00:00:26 00:20:11
2 30-34 Zoe PEDASHENKO (#660) 01:10:51 00:07:45 00:01:09 00:38:42 00:00:30 00:22:42
3 45-49 Teresa WYNTER (#681) 01:12:15 00:08:22 00:01:06 00:39:03 00:00:25 00:23:17

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Wollongong Golf Club (#762) 01:08:50 00:07:46 00:00:49 00:39:49 00:00:26 00:19:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Pauline is bad at cycling (#760) 01:31:05 00:09:42 00:00:58 00:53:37 00:00:29 00:26:17
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team SEASLIP (#761) 01:20:01 00:08:09 00:00:43 00:46:06 00:00:38 00:24:23

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Shaun HARRIS (#6) 00:34:58 00:06:47 00:01:00 00:18:47 00:00:33 00:07:49
2 40-49 Adrian DAVIES (#63) 00:35:16 00:06:00 00:01:51 00:18:37 00:00:49 00:07:58
3 50-59 Peter DENNIS (#64) 00:35:36 00:05:37 00:01:40 00:17:53 00:01:13 00:09:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Madelyn MANNY (#10) 00:37:29 00:06:40 00:01:05 00:19:58 00:00:37 00:09:08
2 14-15 Grace MAHON (#99) 00:38:34 00:08:12 00:01:06 00:19:23 00:00:41 00:09:11
3 40-49 Reveka PAPADOPOULOS (#41) 00:39:38 00:05:44 00:02:05 00:19:51 00:00:55 00:11:02

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team BARNETT (#101) 00:47:06 00:06:08 00:02:41 00:26:33 00:00:38 00:11:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM KS (#93) 00:52:17 00:07:09 00:01:26 00:31:22 00:01:27 00:10:50
2 Team TEAM Fountainers (#92) 00:58:15 00:07:18 00:02:24 00:34:57 00:01:04 00:12:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team POPCORN (#94) 00:45:31 00:04:43 00:01:11 00:30:42 00:00:37 00:08:16