Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Skins
Wetsuit
Skins
Wetsuit
10th June 2018 | Cork, Ireland
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
3.8km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Skins
Wetsuit
Female
Skins
Wetsuit
Rebal Plunge (2018)
Rebal Plunge (2018)
/
3.8km
/
Category
/
MSkins
3.8km: MSkins
Pos
Name
Club
Gun Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
1
Neddie IRWIN (#338)
SWSC
00:35:58
1
Male
(1)
2
Paul HIGGINS (#324)
SWSC
00:38:14
2
Male
(2)
3
Ned DENISON (#333)
Sandycove Island SC
00:39:43
6
Male
(4)
4
Colm BREATHNACH (#318)
Ucc
00:39:44
7
Male
(5)
5
Philip KING (#336)
SWSC
00:39:45
8
Male
(6)
6
Jim SHALLOO (#317)
Sandycove Island SC
00:42:11
16
Male
(14)
7
Thomas MAGUIRE (#308)
Sandycove Island SC
00:43:24
21
Male
(19)
8
Adrian HEALY (#260)
Mallow Masters SC
00:44:10
26
Male
(23)
9
David MERRIMAN (#261)
Sandycove Island SC
00:44:49
34
Male
(29)
10
Brian SWIFT (#271)
Limerick Masters
00:44:51
36
Male
(30)
11
Bernard LYNCH (#263)
SWSC
00:44:53
37
Male
(31)
12
Kieran CREMIN (#314)
Mallow Masters SC
00:45:02
39
Male
(32)
13
Evan O CONNOR (#268)
Mallow Masters SC
00:45:38
45
Male
(34)
14
Alan WILKIE (#296)
Sandycove Island SC
00:45:44
47
Male
(36)
15
John RYAN (#256)
Limerick Masters
00:45:53
50
Male
(37)
16
Aidan O'HERLIHY (#298)
Sandycove Island SC
00:46:08
53
Male
(40)
17
Brendan O'BRIEN (#297)
Sandycove Island SC
00:46:29
59
Male
(45)
18
Robert BOHANE (#264)
Sandycove Island SC
00:46:35
60
Male
(46)
19
Fergal MADDEN (#118)
Atlantic Masters
00:46:56
66
Male
(49)
20
Darren MORRISSEY (#282)
Crosshaven Tri Club
00:47:01
68
Male
(50)
21
Greg SCANLON (#279)
Limerick Masters
00:47:10
70
Male
(52)
22
Mark DEMPSEY (#238)
Limerick Masters
00:47:10
71
Male
(53)
23
Eddie IRWIN (#257)
Sandycove Island SC
00:47:41
82
Male
(60)
24
Robert BURNS (#209)
00:47:54
85
Male
(63)
25
Shane O'FLYNN (#289)
CORK TRI CLUB
00:47:58
91
Male
(67)
26
Martin SAUNDERS (#290)
Mallow Masters SC
00:48:24
99
Male
(71)
27
Frank HALLISSEY (#179)
Sandycove Island SC
00:48:42
101
Male
(73)
28
Danny WALSH (#166)
Sandycove Island SC
00:49:27
115
Male
(82)
29
John COTTER (#210)
Mallow Masters SC
00:50:00
124
Male
(88)
30
Rory O' CALLAGHAN (#237)
00:50:08
127
Male
(91)
31
Adrian O'KEEFFE (#316)
Brookfield Masters
00:50:40
138
Male
(97)
32
David O'RAHILLY (#242)
Limerick Triathlon Club
00:51:05
152
Male
(108)
33
Mark HANNIGAN (#208)
00:51:06
153
Male
(109)
34
Gavan DALY (#217)
00:51:58
164
Male
(116)
35
Finbarr HEDDERMAN (#262)
00:52:30
170
Male
(119)
36
Joshua BRINKMANN (#213)
Ucc
00:52:34
172
Male
(121)
37
Pearse RYAN (#110)
Limerick Masters
00:52:36
173
Male
(122)
38
Denis MERRITT (#250)
Mallow Masters SC
00:52:40
175
Male
(124)
39
Anthony HOARE (#184)
Limerick Masters
00:52:41
176
Male
(125)
40
George CURLEY (#119)
Atlantic Masters
00:52:51
178
Male
(127)
41
Brian RUSSELL (#207)
00:54:00
200
Male
(141)
42
Raymond FLANAGAN (#147)
Phoenix
00:54:03
202
Male
(142)
43
Ciaran O'CONNOR (#117)
Cork Masters
00:54:58
211
Male
(148)
44
Donal JACOB (#139)
00:56:08
224
Male
(157)
45
Laurence COURTNEY (#82)
Sandycove Island SC
00:56:11
226
Male
(159)
46
Daniel SWAGRZYK (#138)
Myrtleville
00:56:29
230
Male
(162)
47
Diarmuid O'HANRAHAN (#201)
Limerick Masters
00:56:43
233
Male
(164)
48
Ken HARTE (#162)
Sandycove Island SC
00:56:44
234
Male
(165)
49
Dave MULCAHY (#241)
Blackwater Tri Club
00:57:26
239
Male
(168)
50
Robbie WRIXON (#265)
00:58:20
249
Male
(171)
« Previous
Next »