Cruise Whitsundays Half Marathon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Andrea Mario BIOTTI (#101) 01:21:49
2 Open Sam COLLINS (#108) 01:27:40
3 Open Thomas WENDT (#180) 01:29:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Zoe HAWKINS (#137) 01:32:03
2 Open Tianna PREVITERA (#162) 01:43:01
3 Open Julia WHEWAY (#204) 01:43:53

Mantra Hotels 10km Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Patrick SHANNON (#460) 00:41:15
2 Open Jason COOK (#497) 00:42:36
3 Open Michael FRASER (#412) 00:43:02
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Kate PASCOE (#448) 00:44:51
2 Open Alex FALKENMIRE (#484) 00:45:31
3 Open Kelly WILSHERE (#475) 00:46:17

The GJ Gardner Homes 5km Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Ricky PARKER (#669) 00:22:06
2 Open Kai TELFORD (#646) 00:22:51
3 Open Paul COGGAN (#668) 00:23:10
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Sandra BRODIE (#605) 00:25:35
2 Open Jodie REDFERN (#641) 00:26:06
3 Open Jazmyn FYVIE (#621) 00:26:31

ANQ Airlie Beach Marathon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Oliver CAREY (#2) 03:09:45
2 Open Chris HOWARTH (#4) 03:14:54
3 Open Justin KNIGHT-GRAY (#6) 03:19:16
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Patty JAGO (#16) 03:47:23
2 Open Anne-Marie KEHRES (#5) 03:54:15
3 Open Marita JENNER (#18) 04:02:32

Whitsunday Times 2km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Dan CARROLL (#1032) 00:09:17
2 All Ages Caelan WILLIAMS (#1053) 00:09:19
3 All Ages Nate MORRIS (#1059) 00:09:25
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Isabella DE BRINCAT (#1007) 00:10:47
2 All Ages Amylee SIMPSON (#1066) 00:10:56
3 All Ages Alani ENGLAND (#1042) 00:11:51

1km Kids Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Eamon WILLIAMS (#1118) 00:05:23
2 All Ages Yannai KERET (#1121) 00:05:43
3 All Ages Don Vinh ALGIE (#1100) 00:05:44
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Eve HOWARTH (#1115) 00:06:18
2 All Ages Georgia LOHMAN (#1117) 00:06:18
3 All Ages Emilee WASSMUTH (#1108) 00:06:48

Cruise Whitsundays Half Marathon Relay

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages TEAM We thought they said rum (#308) 01:52:31
2 All Ages TEAM Scrambled Legs (#304) 01:55:19
3 All Ages TEAM The 3 of Us (#305) 01:55:53
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages TEAM Two Divas and a Dude (#306) 02:04:24
2 All Ages TEAM KIC BUTT (#300) 02:06:13

GJ Gardner Homes 5km Corporate Team Challenge

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Stuart ALLWRIGHT (#703) 00:21:33
2 All Ages Damien ABBOTT (#709) 00:53:32
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Sandy GUY (#704) 00:24:55
2 All Ages Laila PARKIN (#705) 00:25:43
3 All Ages Andrea SCHARNECK (#701) 00:32:21