MultiSport Australia Logo

Airlie Beach Triathlon (2018)

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-19 Hunter MCGOVERN (#248) 01:05:24 00:11:33 00:00:43 00:34:50 00:00:52 00:17:23
2 14-19 Declan MARCHIONI (#247) 01:08:06 00:11:34 00:00:37 00:36:00 00:00:51 00:19:02
3 30-39 Glenn WASSMUTH (#232) 01:09:39 00:12:49 00:00:54 00:34:20 00:00:49 00:20:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-19 Emma HOGAN (#215) 01:11:51 00:11:22 00:00:47 00:38:52 00:00:41 00:20:06
2 14-19 Jacqulyn WONNOCOTT (#261) 01:20:43 00:12:23 00:00:39 00:44:04 00:00:50 00:22:45
3 20-29 Colette HAYES (#241) 01:22:37 00:16:16 00:01:12 00:42:33 00:00:58 00:21:36

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Splash Pools (#502) 01:29:57 00:17:17 00:00:58 00:40:24 00:00:49 00:30:28
2 Teams TEAM Dynamic Duo (#510) 01:30:39 00:13:31 00:00:42 00:49:33 00:01:26 00:25:26
3 Teams TEAM Team DSB (#503) 01:52:20 00:18:51 00:01:05 01:00:10 00:00:52 00:31:19

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-19 Cameron WONNOCOTT (#426) 00:40:24 00:04:40 00:00:49 00:22:55 00:00:51 00:11:07
2 40-49 Jason LUND (#418) 00:43:22 00:43:22
3 12-19 Bayley HOLMSTROM (#415) 00:44:55 00:06:40 00:00:53 00:23:59 00:01:14 00:12:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-19 Kimba SIMMONDS (#424) 00:42:51 00:04:49 00:01:07 00:23:26 00:00:52 00:12:34
2 12-19 Anabella DU TOIT (#403) 00:45:10 00:06:30 00:01:22 00:24:59 00:01:16 00:11:01
3 40-49 Kirsty FERGUSON (#404) 00:49:52 00:08:45 00:01:18 00:25:26 00:01:40 00:12:40

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM One NAB One Mackay & Whitsundays (#511) 00:48:42 00:08:58 00:01:22 00:24:02 00:01:12 00:13:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team OUR FIRST TRI (#512) 00:51:42 00:04:33 00:00:53 00:32:08 00:01:00 00:13:06

Olympic - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Sam BETTEN (#1) 01:55:11 00:19:36 00:01:00 01:01:24 00:00:45 00:32:24
2 Open Timothy REED (#13) 01:56:58 00:21:29 00:00:50 01:01:36 00:00:51 00:32:11
3 Open Tim VAN BERKEL (#3) 01:57:19 00:21:29 00:00:50 01:00:36 00:01:04 00:33:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Ellie SALTHOUSE (#10) 02:05:02 00:21:41 00:00:55 01:06:38 00:00:51 00:34:55
2 Open Tatiana MARINHO (#12) 02:17:04 00:21:33 00:00:51 01:12:49 00:00:47 00:41:02
3 50-59 Megan MOA (#36) 02:49:21 00:34:00 00:01:26 01:23:34 00:00:52 00:49:27

Olympic - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM WHITSUNDAY WHALES (#509) 02:54:18 00:32:38 00:01:09 01:30:35 00:00:51 00:49:03
2 Teams TEAM Paddle Pedal Plod (#507) 03:28:50 00:39:38 00:00:42 01:38:04 00:01:01 01:09:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team THE LOCAL DREAM TEAM (#508) 02:05:46 00:21:26 00:00:59 01:04:57 00:00:54 00:37:27
2 Teams Team CONTENDERS & PRETENDERS (#506) 02:23:19 00:25:56 00:00:42 01:09:03 00:00:46 00:46:51