8th December 2018 | Callala, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Callala (2018)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Ben BELL (#108) 02:04:01 00:20:21 00:00:47 01:06:46 00:00:32 00:35:33
2 30-34 Tom MORT (#38) 02:10:20 00:21:05 00:00:58 01:09:34 00:00:56 00:37:46
3 25-29 Glen STURESTEPS (#55) 02:10:54 00:22:52 00:01:08 01:08:51 00:00:32 00:37:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Moya JOHANSSON (#81) 02:18:10 00:22:19 00:00:41 01:13:36 00:00:30 00:41:01
2 35-39 Amy LOXLEY (#86) 02:24:39 00:24:42 00:01:04 01:12:50 00:00:50 00:45:11
3 30-34 Mathilde BATAILLER (#66) 02:29:59 00:25:39 00:00:58 01:17:51 00:00:36 00:44:53

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team SHANNON/SHAUN/OLIVIA (#157) 02:49:08 00:30:31 00:00:45 01:21:33 02:49:08
2 Team Team MAK (#154) 02:50:03 00:23:34 00:00:40 01:37:47 00:00:39 00:47:21
3 Team Team LES NULS (#153) 02:53:09 00:33:02 00:00:52 01:30:12 00:01:11 00:47:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team NMPI (#156) 02:32:52 00:26:04 00:00:38 01:19:27 00:00:31 00:46:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team HOWZITS PLUS 1 (#152) 03:25:57 00:33:54 00:01:12 01:46:11 00:00:47 01:03:51

Standard - Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Mark PRESTON (#210) 01:37:32 00:23:07 00:01:04 01:12:23 01:37:32
2 All Ages Brett CAMM (#219) 01:37:49 00:24:14 00:01:51 01:10:38 00:00:44 00:00:19
3 All Ages Glen DAVIS (#205) 01:40:00 00:25:16 00:01:25 01:12:13 00:00:42 00:00:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages Emma WRIGHT (#216) 01:45:26 00:24:38 00:01:40 01:17:23 00:01:16 00:00:26
2 All Ages Amanda BEHRENDT (#203) 01:49:56 00:27:01 00:01:58 01:19:44 00:00:49 00:00:22
3 All Ages Katie BINSTOCK (#218) 01:57:45 00:24:59 00:01:43 01:29:48 00:00:47 00:00:24

Standard - Aquabike Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team AVAGO (#217) 02:24:21 00:34:43 00:01:43 01:45:39 00:01:32 00:00:42

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Vincent FAZARI (#559) 01:01:04 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:32:49 00:00:37 00:17:32
2 16-19 Troy WHITTINGTON (#573) 01:01:10 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:33:57 00:00:36 00:16:30
3 25-29 Brodie TALBOT (#336) 01:01:21 00:11:20 00:01:09 00:30:18 00:00:47 00:17:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Grace MUSGROVE (#364) 01:10:54 00:10:32 00:00:45 00:38:32 00:00:43 00:20:19
2 25-29 Laura WOLFSON (#379) 01:15:37 00:12:51 00:00:59 00:39:25 00:00:53 00:21:27
3 50-54 Jennifer MCDONALD (#400) 01:17:11 00:13:11 00:00:51 00:37:56 00:00:51 00:24:21

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team DIE TRI-ING (#548) 01:06:51 00:11:13 00:00:33 00:37:42 00:00:35 00:16:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team RICK + SHORTY (#552) 01:11:51 00:15:38 00:00:38 00:34:22 00:00:34 00:20:37
2 Team Team KOSTAS NOTHING (#549) 01:12:53 00:12:30 00:00:47 00:35:11 00:01:01 00:23:21
3 Team Team MACCAS TWICE DAILY (#551) 01:13:29 00:13:31 00:00:46 00:37:43 00:00:37 00:20:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team TRY-ATHLETES (#556) 01:37:04 00:13:56 00:01:35 00:51:27 00:00:53 00:29:11
2 Team Team SLOW + FURIOUS (#554) 01:40:06 00:15:47 00:02:29 00:47:39 00:00:42 00:33:28
3 Team Team THE DREAM GIRLS (#555) 01:48:45 00:20:29 00:00:57 00:58:57 00:00:43 00:27:38

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Brooklyn HENRY (#742) 00:23:46 00:02:07 00:00:28 00:13:00 00:00:29 00:07:39
2 14-15 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#613) 00:24:49 00:02:16 00:00:31 00:13:44 00:00:42 00:07:35
3 14-15 Nash HAY (#612) 00:26:33 00:02:41 00:00:34 00:14:48 00:00:34 00:07:54
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Emma MOORE (#747) 00:29:25 00:02:35 00:00:52 00:16:24 00:00:31 00:09:02
2 16-19 Lauren MYERS (#674) 00:29:52 00:02:35 00:00:46 00:15:35 00:00:42 00:10:12
3 12-13 Grace POMERY (#631) 00:31:04 00:02:38 00:01:04 00:18:22 00:00:25 00:08:34

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team BAYSIDE (#730) 00:29:20 00:02:57 00:00:48 00:14:08 00:00:36 00:10:49
2 Team Team STC JAZ AND THE BEANSTALKS (#738) 00:31:31 00:02:53 00:00:59 00:17:06 00:00:42 00:09:50
3 Team Team BFREE (#729) 00:33:47 00:02:59 00:00:45 00:17:57 00:00:36 00:11:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team CHALLENGE ACCEPTED (#731) 00:39:09 00:03:31 00:01:24 00:22:18 00:00:41 00:11:14
2 Team Team CINDERELLA AND HER 2 UGLY STEP SISTERS (#732) 00:39:27 00:03:17 00:00:46 00:20:53 00:00:41 00:13:46
3 Team Team MCR PANTHERS (#737) 00:42:44 00:03:07 00:01:04 00:27:23 00:00:38 00:10:31