8th February 2019 | Homebush, NSW, Australia

Spartan Race - Sydney Urban Sprint (2019)

Sprint Saturday: Overall

Pos Name Net Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Tony CURTIS (#30) 00:23:28 Elite (1) Male  (1)
2 Brendan HUNT (#69) 00:24:30 Elite (2) Male  (2)
3 Sam CUBBIN (#29) 00:26:21 Elite (3) Male  (3)
4 Liam MCKENZIE (#91) 00:26:31 Elite (4) Male  (4)
5 Glen CURTIS (#31) 00:26:51 Elite (5) Male  (5)
6 Michael GLEESON (#52) 00:27:40 Elite (6) Male  (6)
7 Luke MOSES (#343) 00:27:42 25-29 (1) Male  (7)
8 Aaron WALTERS (#119) 00:28:03 Elite (7) Male  (8)
9 Corey BROUGH (#13) 00:28:04 Elite (8) Male  (9)
10 Adrian JANNENGA (#72) 00:28:08 Elite (9) Male  (10)
11 Zachary VAUGHAN (#116) 00:28:49 Elite (10) Male  (11)
12 Dylan PARDY (#99) 00:29:00 Elite (11) Male  (12)
13 Monika HOLMWOOD (#66) 00:29:36 Elite (1) Female  (1)
14 Tom BLEASDALE (#12) 00:29:58 Elite (12) Male  (13)
15 Joshua HARVEY (#60) 00:30:20 Elite (13) Male  (14)
16 Jade HUNT (#68) 00:30:35 Elite (2) Female  (2)
17 Mitch COLE (#190) 00:30:40 30-34 (1) Male  (15)
18 Graeme DEAN (#34) 00:30:54 Elite (14) Male  (16)
19 Robert CARDILLO (#177) 00:30:57 30-34 (2) Male  (17)
20 Shane YOST (#128) 00:31:27 Elite (15) Male  (18)
21 Matthew CH'NG (#22) 00:31:32 Elite (16) Male  (19)
22 Jordon KLOWSS (#1769) 00:31:49 Open (1) Male  (20)
23 Steve THURLOW (#415) 00:31:55 35-39 (1) Male  (21)
24 Alex VULKANOVSKI (#429) 00:32:03 25-29 (2) Male  (22)
25 Aaron DARKIEWICZ (#1062) 00:32:09 35-39 (2) Male  (23)
26 Julien LENEPVEU (#79) 00:32:12 30-34 (3) Male  (24)
27 Trent LANE (#78) 00:32:26 Elite (17) Male  (25)
28 Michael ADKIN (#1) 00:32:33 Elite (18) Male  (26)
29 Gemma ROLFE (#107) 00:32:38 Elite (3) Female  (3)
30 Guy ANDREWS (#5) 00:33:10 Elite (19) Male  (27)
31 Josh AQUAMAN (#139) 00:33:19 25-29 (3) Male  (28)
32 Claire BURLEY (#3736) 00:33:23 Elite (4) Female  (4)
33 Jemma THOMPSON (#413) 00:33:39 40-44 (1) Female  (5)
34 Tetiana DRAHONCHUK (#40) 00:33:42 Elite (5) Female  (6)
35 Michael GROOM (#236) 00:33:46 30-34 (4) Male  (29)
36 Mark SCHMIDT (#109) 00:33:57 Elite (20) Male  (30)
37 Mick CHAPMAN (#19) 00:34:00 Elite (21) Male  (31)
38 Brodie HAUPT (#245) 00:34:05 30-34 (5) Male  (32)
39 David CABRAL (#172) 00:34:09 35-39 (3) Male  (33)
40 William MARTIN (#1997) 00:34:44 Open (2) Male  (34)
41 Glenn TURNER (#3010) 00:34:48 Open (3) Male  (35)
42 Jake STAINES (#2803) 00:34:48 Open (4) Male  (36)
43 Josh BROWN (#755) 00:34:59 Open (5) Male  (37)
44 Freddy PENALOZA (#2371) 00:35:03 Open (6) Male  (38)
45 Neil HAWKINS (#246) 00:35:06 30-34 (6) Male  (39)
46 Peter LAMBERT (#291) 00:35:12 45-49 (1) Male  (40)
47 Rianne VDBURG (#117) 00:35:21 Elite (6) Female  (7)
48 Nehemie MOMBO (#339) 00:35:26 30-34 (7) Male  (41)
49 Nicholas O'MAHONY (#2285) 00:35:34 Open (7) Male  (42)
50 Al BOYLE (#162) 00:35:37 50-54 (1) Male  (43)