16th March 2019 | TAILEM BEND, SA, Australia

Revolve 24 - Australia (2019)

Revolve 24

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team of 8 TEAM Cycling Australia (#67) 183 00:06:40 00:07:52 00:12:18
2 Team of 8 TEAM Murray Bridge Derailleurs Team 1 (#17) 178 00:07:02 00:08:06 00:09:48
3 Solo Tim Decker (#61) 171 00:06:40 00:08:26 00:25:18
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team of 4 TEAM The Veloroos (#32) 172 00:07:04 00:08:23 00:09:51
2 Team of 6 TEAM CYCLING SHRIKES 1 (#6) 144 00:07:41 00:10:03 00:14:54
3 Solo Sabine Bird (#27) 133 00:07:06 00:10:49 00:17:36
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male/Mixed Team of 4 TEAM Olympians (#19) 175 00:07:12 00:08:15 00:10:48
2 Male/Mixed Team of 4 TEAM MT BEERS (#15) 165 00:07:04 00:08:44 00:10:29
3 Team of 6 TEAM Murray Bridge Derailleurs / JDRF (#16) 161 00:07:04 00:08:59 00:11:52

Revolve24 12hr

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Nicholas BOOTH (#113) 88 00:07:19 00:08:13 00:15:20
2 Solo Keith SAVAGE (#109) 78 00:07:24 00:09:17 00:22:44
3 Solo Max NELSON (#110) 74 00:07:00 00:09:47 00:32:20
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Shira MCDONALD (#106) 47 00:11:24 00:15:24 00:31:21
2 Team of 2 TEAM The Flying Bananas (#103) 46 00:11:25 00:15:38 00:34:22
3 Solo Diane ELFLEET (#112) 32 00:11:42 00:22:54 01:51:20
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Team of 2 TEAM Mac Attack (#101) 70 00:07:43 00:10:13 00:14:37
2 Team of 2 TEAM Long Eared Racing Peanuts (#100) 47 00:10:45 00:14:57 01:22:17
3 Team of 4 TEAM Team Ashley (#102) 47 00:08:01 00:14:57 01:07:48

Revolve24 6hr

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Doug IISSELL (#209) 33 00:08:29 00:10:59 00:21:43
2 Team of 2 TEAM Team 37 (#215) 28 00:08:55 00:12:54 00:21:24
3 Solo Brian HULL (#203) 27 00:10:03 00:13:12 00:21:22
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo Sue PRINCE (#208) 28 00:09:06 00:12:32 00:21:39
2 Solo Gwen TARAYA (#211) 28 00:10:22 00:12:50 00:32:30
3 Solo Melissa SHORTMAN (#206) 27 00:10:22 00:13:33 00:33:27

Individual Lap Times

Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages Patrick Jonker (#202) 29 00:06:37 00:41:15 12:09:14
2 All Ages Nicholas Chabrel (#441) 82 00:06:38 00:10:22 00:37:43
3 All Ages Andrew McDermott (#481) 160 00:06:40 00:09:01 00:18:38
Pos Cat Name Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Ages Julie-Anne Hazlett (#321) 55 00:07:04 00:26:15 05:14:56
2 All Ages Sabine Bird (#271) 133 00:07:06 00:10:49 00:17:36
3 All Ages Sarah Anne Evans (#323) 44 00:07:19 00:30:09 05:14:18

Penny Farthing Championships

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Dan Bolwell (#5) 00:30:43
2 All Ages Daniel Rosser (#2) 00:32:44
3 All Ages Jed Rosser (#4) 00:35:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Lizanne Wilmot (#1) 00:30:40
2 All Ages Suzie Gray (#3) 00:30:46

KoM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Patrick Jonker (#202) 00:00:28
2 Open Julian Azaret (#571) 00:00:28
3 Open Andrew Bullen (#311) 00:00:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Kym Louie (#551) 00:00:32
2 Open Sarah Anne Evans (#323) 00:00:32
3 Open Shelby Johnson (#81) 00:00:33