23rd March 2019 | Wonthaggi, VIC, Australia

Wonthaggi Human Powered Grand Prix. (2019)

Practice: Overall

Pos Name Organisation Category (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 UNHINGED (#77) Unhinged Racing Team Community Open (1) 17 00:02:05 00:03:31 00:08:30
2 ROMO RACING (#76) RoMo Racing Community Open (2) 12 00:02:05 00:04:21 00:18:30
3 SARCASTIC (#39) Pipsqueak Racing Community Open (3) 21 00:02:06 00:03:13 00:05:38
4 TOOTHLESS (#79) Wattle Racing Community Open (4) 17 00:02:06 00:03:31 00:11:11
5 TRISLED HORNET (#70) Peninsula Human Power Community Open (5) 18 00:02:10 00:03:09 00:06:34
6 PERZEUS (#50) St Margaret'S & Berwick Grammar Open Secondary (1) 13 00:02:14 00:03:46 00:07:50
7 MATRIX (#73) G Trikes Community Open (6) 17 00:02:15 00:03:34 00:12:31
8 UNICORN HUNTERS (#54) Mount Eliza Secondary College Open Secondary (2) 7 00:02:18 00:03:54 00:11:12
9 BUPS VETS (#82) Beaconsfield Upper Primary School Veterans (1) 16 00:02:19 00:04:15 00:14:34
10 WOOD IS ONLY GOOD FOR BURNING (#48) Bendigo Senior Secondary College Open Secondary (3) 20 00:02:19 00:03:15 00:05:12
11 THE BIG CHEESE (#51) Caulfield Grammar School Open Secondary (4) 19 00:02:19 00:03:22 00:05:53
12 SOMBRAERO (#52) Woodleigh School Open Secondary (5) 14 00:02:19 00:04:38 00:15:05
13 GREY NOMADS (#66) Pipsqueak Racing Community Mixed (1) 19 00:02:22 00:03:39 00:05:18
14 PHILIPA (#71) Peninsula Human Power Community Open (7) 18 00:02:23 00:03:55 00:15:11
15 LYNX (#86) St Margaret'S & Berwick Grammar Veterans (2) 5 00:02:24 00:10:04 00:18:14
16 BUPS X (#59) Beaconsfield Upper Primary School Open Secondary (6) 16 00:02:24 00:04:06 00:09:18
17 CALAMITY JANE (#65) Sea-Jays Racing Veterans (3) 8 00:02:25 00:06:33 00:17:59
18 UPPER MIDDLE BOGANS (#64) Peninsula Human Power Open Secondary (7) 16 00:02:25 00:03:48 00:05:44
19 DROMANA 1 (#55) Dromana College Open Secondary (8) 17 00:02:25 00:04:00 00:06:31
20 CARE FACTOR (#25) Eaglehawk Secondary College Middle Secondary (1) 16 00:02:26 00:04:05 00:07:13
21 O.G. (#74) OG Racing Community Open (8) 10 00:02:27 00:04:27 00:09:02
22 KATCHMI CREW (#68) Morwell Park Primary School Community Mixed (2) 17 00:02:27 00:03:45 00:06:34
23 ATTITUDE (#36) Pipsqueak Racing Middle Secondary (2) 16 00:02:27 00:04:24 00:16:58
24 SENIOR WIZARD (#38) Wonthaggi Secondary College Senior Secondary (1) 7 00:02:27 00:03:59 00:08:15
25 TRIXI (#42) RodeRAGE Open Girls (1) 19 00:02:28 00:03:23 00:06:50
26 MATRII (#72) G Trikes/RodeRAGE Community Open (9) 18 00:02:30 00:03:27 00:06:38
27 PIPSQUEAK (#12) Pipsqueak Racing Junior Secondary (1) 19 00:02:30 00:03:41 00:05:19
28 WAIT LONG BY THE RIVER (#37) Bendigo Senior Secondary College Senior Secondary (2) 18 00:02:31 00:03:19 00:04:53
29 ELECTRA (#80) St Margaret'S & Berwick Grammar Community Open (10) 8 00:02:31 00:06:18 00:20:00
30 THE BLACKFISH (#53) Kooweerup Sc Open Secondary (9) 11 00:02:31 00:04:06 00:06:17
31 SUB ZERO (#26) Eaglehawk Secondary College Middle Secondary (3) 15 00:02:35 00:04:32 00:07:20
32 WESTERN PORT (#61) Western Port Secondary College Open Secondary (10) 14 00:02:36 00:04:33 00:11:28
33 ZEUS (#49) St Margaret'S & Berwick Grammar Middle Secondary (4) 3 00:02:36 00:04:20 00:07:46
34 PAST ITS PRIME (#67) Prime Racing Community Mixed (3) 13 00:02:36 00:03:48 00:06:14
35 FEARLESS ESC (#58) Emerald Secondary College Open Secondary (11) 16 00:02:36 00:04:20 00:06:31
36 PONCHO (#24) Woodleigh School Community Open (11) 8 00:02:38 00:05:02 00:08:09
37 DINKY DOTS (#43) Mount Eliza Secondary College Open Girls (2) 12 00:02:38 00:04:12 00:09:40
38 FLYING ROSELLAS (#63) Emerald Secondary College Open Secondary (12) 13 00:02:40 00:05:14 00:10:29
39 PEARCED (#57) Caulfield Grammar School Open Secondary (13) 16 00:02:40 00:04:13 00:08:53
40 ULTRAVIOLET (#69) Lardner Racing Community Mixed (4) 14 00:02:40 00:03:55 00:08:52
41 SPEEDY 2 (#60) Damascus College Open Secondary (14) 15 00:02:42 00:04:20 00:10:13
42 GHOST (#15) Golden Square Primary School Junior Secondary (2) 16 00:02:42 00:04:16 00:06:01
43 MISS ZIPPY (#1) Maiden Gully Primary School Junior Secondary (3) 17 00:02:43 00:04:05 00:06:40
44 ENVY (#2) Maiden Gully Primary School Junior Secondary (4) 11 00:02:44 00:06:11 00:15:48
45 YE OLDE (#78) Hillcrest Christian College Community Open (12) 12 00:02:46 00:05:20 00:12:39
46 TRACK BURNERS (#31) Mount Eliza Secondary College Middle Secondary (5) 7 00:02:46 00:04:15 00:07:23
47 PARKIE (#22) Eaglehawk Secondary College Junior Open (1) 13 00:02:48 00:05:10 00:12:10
48 THE OLD BULLS (#85) Peninsula Human Power Veterans (4) 2 00:02:48 00:02:54 00:03:00
49 DROMANA 2 (#56) Dromana College Open Secondary (15) 15 00:02:50 00:04:28 00:06:44
50 TAXI TOADS (#29) Nagle College Bairnsdale Middle Secondary (6) 12 00:02:50 00:04:47 00:09:03