12th May 2019 | Australia

Mothers Day Classic (2019)

Adelaide 7.4km

Pos Name Net Time
1 Steven Mckenna (#46312) 00:24:01
2 Joe Cross (#46659) 00:24:23
3 Josh Young (#46196) 00:27:57
Pos Name Net Time
1 Ciara Foster (#46454) 00:28:27
2 Lisa Davis (#46424) 00:28:34
3 Jasmine Lee (#46222) 00:30:27

Canberra 10km

Pos Name Net Time
1 Conor Sproule (#52950) 00:32:56
2 Andrew Lake (#52938) 00:34:24
3 James Mason (#52827) 00:35:35
Pos Name Net Time
1 Layla Rowntree (#52453) 00:40:23
2 Natasha Beck (#52671) 00:40:51
3 Lili Mooney (#52900) 00:41:01

Darwin 8km

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Jon Beck (#74454) 00:26:03
2 Reuben Wakefield (#74600) 00:26:33
3 Jamie Hogg (#74534) 00:27:33
Pos Name Gun Time
1 Emma Kraft (#74590) 00:30:51
2 Kia King (#74418) 00:32:47
3 Jess Weightman (#74425) 00:33:04

Hobart 4km

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 18-29 Robert Elkerton (#70637) 00:14:00
2 18-29 Bailey Murzecki Hince (#70738) 00:14:03
3 30-39 Ben Driessen (#71035) 00:14:40
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 U18 Beccy Macdoanld (#70713) 00:17:27
2 40-49 Marcia Hughes (#70675) 00:18:24
3 40-49 Louise Elkerton (#70636) 00:18:49

Hobart 8km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 18-29 Thomas Wylie (#71302) 00:30:56 00:30:56
2 50-59 Mark Johnson (#71210) 00:31:19 00:31:19
3 50-59 Anthony Baines (#71101) 00:31:20 00:31:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 18-29 Kate Tunks (#71289) 00:35:30 00:35:30
2 40-49 Toni Spinks (#71278) 00:36:39 00:36:39
3 30-39 Selina Tummon (#71123) 00:37:34 00:37:34

Melbourne 4km

Pos Name Net Time
1 James Hansen (#1409) 00:11:34
2 Samuel Spicer (#1795) 00:13:37
3 Matthew Beaman (#637) 00:13:38
Pos Name Net Time
1 Anna Kasapis (#2994) 00:14:38
2 Brigitte Seeley (#2291) 00:14:59
3 Grace Turner (#1245) 00:15:42

Melbourne 8km

Pos Name Net Time
1 Tim Norton (#6006) 00:25:25
2 Callum Drake (#6740) 00:25:56
3 Riley Bryce (#6707) 00:26:57
Pos Name Net Time
1 Georgia Hansen (#5900) 00:29:27
2 Amanda Paulin (#6544) 00:30:57
3 Niamh Tabit (#6076) 00:31:18

Ballarat 12km

Pos Name Net Time
1 Ash Watson (#77173) 00:41:27
2 Dean Ryan (#77214) 00:42:19
3 Tom Lyon (#77205) 00:46:25
Pos Name Net Time
1 Natasha Fraser (#77148) 00:47:42
2 Olivia Hibberd (#77147) 00:58:45
3 Sarah Wals (#77234) 00:59:24

Bendigo 8km

Pos Name Net Time
1 Luke Brophy (#75543) 00:28:41
2 Craig Green (#75914) 00:31:11
3 David Ash (#75509) 00:33:41
Pos Name Net Time
1 Amy Mccormick (#75707) 00:28:53
2 Jill Wilkie (#75822) 00:33:17
3 Ash Diston (#75591) 00:33:55