18th May 2019 | Port Stephens, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Port Stephens (2019)

Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Jackson Connell (#9) 00:34:01 00:04:38 00:01:08 00:18:56 00:00:59 00:08:19
2 12-13 Jett Campbell (#6) 00:35:17 00:05:00 00:01:13 00:19:41 00:01:02 00:08:19
3 12-13 Jasper Sumsky (#28) 00:35:48 00:05:03 00:01:08 00:19:46 00:01:17 00:08:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Melissa Blume (#3) 00:38:25 00:05:44 00:01:36 00:21:15 00:01:23 00:08:25
2 12-13 Tully Elliott (#13) 00:39:04 00:05:10 00:02:21 00:22:09 00:01:12 00:08:10
3 12-13 Anastasia O'regan (#23) 00:40:23 00:05:50 00:02:07 00:22:01 00:01:04 00:09:19

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Nathan Breen (#20) 01:05:40 00:10:32 00:01:02 00:31:08 00:01:01 00:21:55
2 20-24 Brady Goodyear (#36) 01:08:58 00:10:39 00:01:19 00:32:19 00:00:58 00:23:41
3 16-19 Joel Wooldridge (#13) 01:09:03 00:10:59 00:01:21 00:31:59 00:01:01 00:23:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Emma Olson-Keating (#6) 01:19:49 00:13:58 00:01:06 00:36:09 00:00:59 00:27:34
2 20-24 Alana Leabeater (#85) 01:20:42 00:13:29 00:01:27 00:36:03 00:01:07 00:28:34
3 20-24 Mia Hawkins (#79) 01:21:25 00:13:03 00:01:14 00:36:44 00:01:15 00:29:08

Standard

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Paul Walton (#732) 01:58:45 00:20:25 00:01:31 00:57:01 00:01:21 00:38:24
2 35-39 Jason Ream (#578) 02:00:31 00:25:38 00:01:36 00:54:25 00:00:58 00:37:52
3 30-34 James Alexander (#502) 02:02:13 00:23:25 00:01:48 00:56:26 00:00:55 00:39:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Jacqui Schafer (#654) 02:12:32 00:18:49 00:01:45 01:05:52 00:01:04 00:44:59
2 30-34 Claire Crennan (#610) 02:16:30 00:24:12 00:01:43 01:05:48 00:01:23 00:43:22
3 30-34 Mathilde Batailler (#604) 02:17:13 00:26:07 00:01:38 01:05:13 00:01:17 00:42:57

Super Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM STC Hot and Spicy (#143) 00:39:49 00:05:28 00:01:23 00:22:18 00:01:08 00:09:30
2 Teams TEAM The MJ Superstars (#148) 00:43:26 00:05:54 00:01:25 00:25:17 00:01:14 00:09:36
3 Teams TEAM Benoco (#138) 00:49:24 00:09:08 00:02:37 00:23:21 00:01:24 00:12:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team STC JUNIORS JETS (#158) 00:48:15 00:06:12 00:01:35 00:27:32 00:01:09 00:11:44
2 Teams TEAM Swansea Surfers (#145) 00:53:19 00:07:19 00:01:46 00:33:58 00:01:01 00:09:12
3 Teams TEAM Triple J’s (#149) 01:01:07 00:08:38 00:02:04 00:32:38 00:01:55 00:15:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Mango Tango (#142) 00:39:14 00:05:36 00:01:17 00:22:05 00:00:55 00:09:20
2 Teams TEAM STC stingrays (#144) 00:42:00 00:07:26 00:01:41 00:22:43 00:01:02 00:09:07
3 Teams TEAM BFree (#139) 00:42:43 00:06:29 00:01:20 00:23:32 00:01:20 00:10:00

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team OFF CONSTANTLY (#388) 01:17:49 00:13:01 00:01:17 00:30:35 00:01:04 00:31:51
2 Teams TEAM Just for James boys (#386) 01:33:17 00:14:58 00:01:37 00:41:38 00:00:59 00:34:02
3 Teams TEAM The Tri Hards (#391) 01:42:16 00:26:08 00:01:46 00:41:13 00:01:16 00:31:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Just For James girls (#387) 01:55:57 00:20:42 00:01:47 00:48:27 00:01:14 00:43:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Three of a kind (#392) 01:37:17 00:17:19 00:01:54 00:37:48 00:01:20 00:38:54
2 Teams TEAM WebWaters (#393) 01:37:49 00:17:19 00:03:01 00:42:14 00:01:01 00:34:12
3 Teams TEAM Sam's Fault (#389) 01:47:49 00:22:27 00:01:54 00:51:53 00:01:17 00:30:17

Standard Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Wings and Tins (#752) 02:06:07 00:23:47 00:01:34 00:57:29 00:01:04 00:42:10
2 Teams TEAM Lake Mac Tri-Hards (#743) 02:13:28 00:27:26 00:01:41 01:04:18 00:00:54 00:39:07
3 Teams TEAM Texas Alexis (#750) 02:18:24 00:28:44 00:01:28 01:04:13 00:01:05 00:42:54
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Team BB (#747) 02:46:00 00:32:10 00:01:40 01:18:53 00:00:57 00:52:18
2 Teams TEAM Bexi Beauties (#741) 02:47:21 00:35:12 00:01:34 01:15:24 00:01:04 00:54:05
3 Teams TEAM Run like the winded (#746) 02:47:43 00:31:06 00:01:35 01:22:26 00:01:07 00:51:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Team Bigeni (#748) 02:14:47 00:22:15 00:01:43 00:59:47 00:01:00 00:50:00
2 Teams TEAM Top Guns (#751) 02:16:43 00:28:58 00:01:35 00:56:55 00:00:57 00:48:16
3 Teams TEAM Matorzel (#745) 02:21:31 00:27:32 00:01:39 01:03:44 00:01:07 00:47:26