3rd November 2019 | Huskisson, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Huskisson (2019)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 JOSH BIGNELL (#338) 02:00:18 00:17:53 00:01:23 01:02:49 00:00:55 00:37:16
2 15-19 NICOLAS MILNER (#320) 02:07:53 00:19:02 00:01:42 01:07:10 00:00:55 00:39:02
3 45-49 EVAN ACHESON (#333) 02:09:15 00:18:01 00:01:26 01:05:15 00:21:45 00:22:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 LOREN LANE (#415) 02:21:37 00:20:32 00:01:40 01:11:14 00:01:45 00:46:24
2 30-34 KYLIE JESSOP (#411) 02:23:25 00:21:54 00:02:05 01:13:13 00:01:22 00:44:48
3 40-44 ROBYN WINN (#440) 02:29:47 00:21:49 00:02:24 01:16:16 00:01:27 00:47:49

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Newbies (#443) 02:48:14 00:20:14 00:02:47 01:24:05 00:01:19 00:59:47
2 Team TEAM NDC's (#441) 03:09:39 00:41:10 00:01:25 01:25:23 00:01:00 01:00:40
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Reykjavik (#442) 03:17:03 00:26:16 00:01:18 01:49:39 00:01:08 00:58:40

Standard - Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open BROOKLYN HENRY (#504) 01:28:36 00:17:05 00:01:03 01:08:30 01:28:36
2 Open Josh Henry (#511) 01:30:38 00:17:05 00:01:37 01:09:34 01:30:38
3 Open MARK PRESTON (#506) 01:31:46 00:19:45 00:01:36 01:08:27 01:31:46
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open EMMA WRIGHT (#509) 01:36:54 00:19:42 00:02:18 01:12:44 01:36:54
2 Open FIONA SOUDEN (#507) 01:39:06 00:21:36 00:01:58 01:13:44 01:39:06
3 Open Lauren Plakias (#513) 01:55:13 00:24:32 00:02:20 01:25:22 01:55:13

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 NATHAN BREEN (#603) 00:57:34 00:07:36 00:00:57 00:31:39 00:00:45 00:16:35
2 20-24 KURT FRYER (#620) 00:58:05 00:07:42 00:01:06 00:31:25 00:00:48 00:17:03
3 35-39 NATHAN MILLER (#707) 00:59:37 00:08:43 00:01:10 00:30:20 00:01:02 00:18:19
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 JORDYNE RAUTER (#763) 01:06:58 00:09:12 00:01:10 00:34:33 00:00:58 00:21:02
2 40-44 JESSICA ROSSKELLY (#792) 01:15:33 00:12:03 00:02:14 00:36:29 00:01:19 00:23:26
3 20-24 LAURE FAYOLLE (#744) 01:15:58 00:11:56 00:01:31 00:37:47 00:01:03 00:23:39

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Sons of Selleck (#812) 01:07:49 00:08:10 00:01:05 00:38:50 00:00:48 00:18:53
2 Team TEAM Team SEA (#815) 01:19:18 00:12:05 00:01:46 00:37:49 00:01:30 00:26:06
3 Team TEAM Team Webb (#816) 01:32:39 00:13:35 00:01:41 00:46:30 00:01:11 00:29:40
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Martins (#809) 01:37:19 00:12:57 00:01:23 00:53:11 00:01:05 00:28:41
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM GJ Gardner (#808) 01:07:06 00:08:53 00:01:06 00:35:42 00:00:46 00:20:36
2 Team TEAM Pulse Paraguay (#810) 01:14:37 00:12:28 00:01:21 00:36:31 00:01:01 00:23:14
3 Team TEAM Sally And The Pacemakers (#811) 01:17:23 00:12:43 00:01:42 00:37:09 00:01:13 00:24:34

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 MITCHELL BLACKBOURN (#1) 00:29:08 00:04:26 00:00:51 00:15:15 00:01:12 00:07:22
2 12-13 MATTHEW SMITH (#15) 00:30:34 00:05:03 00:00:54 00:15:30 00:01:11 00:07:54
3 12-13 DANIEL LOUW (#10) 00:32:29 00:05:08 00:01:19 00:16:19 00:01:08 00:08:33
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 ELLA-KATE HUSSEIN (#7) 00:30:06 00:04:02 00:00:53 00:15:41 00:01:10 00:08:17
2 16-19 Freya Robinson-Mills (#102) 00:30:20 00:04:09 00:00:51 00:15:18 00:01:14 00:08:46
3 14-15 ZARA JOBSON (#9) 00:34:16 00:05:29 00:01:08 00:16:22 00:01:28 00:09:47

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Splash,Fash,and Dash (#99) 00:33:51 00:04:52 00:00:54 00:17:56 00:00:44 00:09:22
2 Team TEAM Hummingbirds (#98) 00:44:06 00:05:52 00:01:28 00:18:54 00:01:36 00:16:14

Try A Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open JAY MARTIN (#166) 00:35:36 00:05:40 00:02:19 00:16:11 00:01:05 00:10:18
2 Open EAMONN MCCORMACK (#168) 00:37:28 00:05:13 00:02:46 00:18:06 00:02:01 00:09:20
3 Open PETER GOWMAN (#159) 00:37:54 00:05:56 00:02:33 00:19:06 00:01:14 00:09:03
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open MEGAN CHONG (#184) 00:40:45 00:07:32 00:03:27 00:18:41 00:01:18 00:09:45
2 Open DEBORAH MCGREGOR (#207) 00:41:16 00:07:00 00:02:17 00:18:23 00:01:58 00:11:36
3 Open ERIN SLATER (#219) 00:41:24 00:07:23 00:02:24 00:20:35 00:00:57 00:10:02