17th May 2014 | Port Stephens, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Port Stephens Triathlon (2014)

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Cameron Luksich (#212) 00:33:09 00:05:34 00:01:04 00:18:27 00:00:44 00:07:18
2 14-15 Brock TAYLOR (#16) 00:33:26 00:06:07 00:01:09 00:18:14 00:00:44 00:07:10
3 14-15 Aaron GARDNER (#8) 00:34:10 00:05:51 00:01:12 00:18:25 00:00:44 00:07:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Emily JAMGOTCHIAN (#33) 00:35:39 00:05:47 00:01:06 00:20:09 00:00:47 00:07:47
2 14-15 Aimee CARLIN (#27) 00:36:55 00:05:45 00:01:12 00:20:40 00:00:46 00:08:30
3 12-13 Lauren Griffin (#218) 00:38:19 00:05:56 00:01:27 00:20:54 00:00:55 00:09:06

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Mick MARONEY (#730) 01:03:55 00:11:29 00:01:26 00:31:26 00:00:58 00:18:35
2 25-29 Jake STOLLERY (#909) 01:04:17 00:11:48 00:01:27 00:32:55 00:00:57 00:17:08
3 16-17 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#652) 01:05:02 00:11:03 00:01:17 00:33:25 00:00:52 00:18:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Rebecca MORONEY (#1060) 01:15:38 00:14:25 00:01:55 00:35:16 00:01:15 00:22:44
2 40-44 Simonne SAW (#852) 01:16:11 00:14:25 00:02:01 00:36:41 00:01:20 00:21:43
3 35-39 Julia BELL (#782) 01:16:57 00:13:37 00:02:06 00:37:22 00:01:16 00:22:34

Olympic

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Shane FARRANT (#6) 02:01:15 00:27:36 00:00:56 00:59:49 00:00:45 00:32:07
2 20-24 Elliot BROWN (#440) 02:02:06 00:26:53 00:01:27 01:01:09 00:01:00 00:31:36
3 Open Alex REITHMEIER (#2) 02:02:13 00:27:48 00:01:14 00:59:41 00:00:57 00:32:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Emma JEFFCOAT (#23) 02:16:24 00:28:07 00:01:15 01:07:55 00:00:57 00:38:08
2 25-29 Hannah DONALDSON (#555) 02:19:24 00:31:00 00:01:35 01:07:12 00:01:15 00:38:20
3 30-34 Tegan DAVIES (#553) 02:19:45 00:30:49 00:01:35 01:07:17 00:01:07 00:38:55

Enticer Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams BUDDIES (#207) 00:52:16 00:07:09 00:01:49 00:32:21 00:01:05 00:09:50

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TRI HARDER (#1129) 01:26:13 00:17:56 00:02:21 00:45:06 00:01:24 00:19:23
2 Teams HOPE FOR GLORY (#1127) 01:40:48 00:17:25 00:02:38 00:47:28 00:01:54 00:31:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TRYERS (#1130) 01:31:32 00:18:09 00:02:11 00:39:41 00:01:20 00:30:09
2 Teams TEAM GB (#1140) 01:34:08 00:16:19 00:02:09 00:50:23 00:01:25 00:23:50
3 Teams FREE DRINKS AT THE BAR! (#1124) 01:42:30 00:20:54 00:02:08 00:50:17 00:01:27 00:27:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams HAY MICKEE (#1125) 01:43:26 00:20:03 00:02:03 00:52:06 00:01:09 00:28:04
2 Teams HELEN AND LIZA (#1126) 01:47:20 00:21:28 00:02:24 00:49:15 00:01:45 00:32:25

Olympic Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams SGT STUMPY AND THE TALL GUYS (#622) 02:15:18 00:31:37 00:01:29 01:07:30 00:00:58 00:33:42
2 Teams HORDER FITNESS (#616) 02:32:53 00:36:09 00:01:28 01:15:42 00:00:58 00:38:35
3 Teams SURF N TURF (#625) 02:47:55 00:41:00 00:01:55 01:14:53 00:02:12 00:47:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams SAM (#621) 02:41:07 00:37:59 00:01:48 01:17:47 00:01:13 00:42:19
2 Teams WHY NOT (#628) 02:41:55 00:38:04 00:01:40 01:23:46 00:01:00 00:37:23
3 Teams MENZIES (#619) 02:43:47 00:35:49 00:03:45 01:11:41 00:01:06 00:51:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Bexi Chics (#614) 02:48:09 00:40:57 00:01:48 01:17:10 00:01:04 00:47:09
2 Teams WEGOTTHIS (#627) 02:54:36 00:41:00 00:01:48 01:22:12 00:01:09 00:48:26
3 Teams BIG FAST WEDNESDAY (#615) 02:54:55 00:41:59 00:01:56 01:26:29 00:01:06 00:43:23