1st June 2014 | Port Douglas, QLD, Australia

Coral Coast Triathlon (2014)

5150 Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open Clayton FETTELL (#1) 01:48:11 00:19:32 00:00:59 00:51:18 00:36:20
2 Open Sam BETTEN (#4) 01:49:24 00:19:45 00:01:05 00:53:36 00:34:57
3 Open Nuru SOMI (#11) 01:50:55 00:19:45 00:01:00 00:53:40 00:36:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 25-34 years Kira FLANAGAN (#200) 02:06:56 00:22:22 00:01:34 01:02:48 00:40:11
2 Open Renee BAKER (#13) 02:09:43 00:23:57 00:01:19 01:01:38 00:42:47
3 Open Rachael PAXTON (#14) 02:11:05 00:24:02 00:01:18 01:02:42 00:43:01

5150 Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 5150 Teams BLEEDIN EYE BALLS (#334) 02:04:46 00:23:36 00:02:10 00:57:01 00:41:58
2 5150 Teams AHH MY LEGS! (#333) 02:14:49 00:23:47 00:01:33 01:02:00 00:47:27
3 5150 Teams POD (#318) 02:16:36 00:28:49 00:01:30 00:57:57 00:48:18
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 5150 Teams BLONDE AMBITION (#345) 02:22:33 00:28:58 00:01:31 01:04:49 00:47:14
2 5150 Teams BURNT TOAST (#346) 02:30:08 00:25:33 00:01:30 01:12:40 00:50:24
3 5150 Teams TEAM TORQUE (#355) 02:39:08 00:31:53 00:01:30 01:13:53 00:51:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 5150 Teams VIVRAYE2 (#331) 02:19:31 00:24:17 00:01:35 01:04:55 00:48:43
2 5150 Teams BUDGIE (#305) 02:20:13 00:24:04 00:01:44 01:00:08 00:54:15
3 5150 Teams 100% HARDY (#301) 02:20:40 00:25:27 00:01:23 01:08:00 00:45:50

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open Richmond SENSE (#539) 01:01:12 00:11:34 00:01:04 00:29:25 00:19:09
2 Open Cahn BUTLER-CHANNELL (#417) 01:03:55 00:13:10 00:01:10 00:29:38 00:19:56
3 13-15 years Tyson SUNDMAN (#546) 01:04:27 00:12:47 00:01:01 00:29:57 00:20:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open Chelsea GERRARD (#443) 01:09:28 00:11:30 00:01:31 00:33:46 00:22:39
2 13-15 years Emily HOUSTON (#462) 01:10:18 00:11:41 00:01:17 00:34:54 00:22:25
3 25-34 years Aimee INGRAM (#467) 01:11:26 00:14:25 00:01:45 00:32:06 00:23:08

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Sprint Teams TROPPO-TRIERS (#608) 01:19:15 00:12:45 00:01:37 00:39:25 00:25:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Sprint Teams YOU'VE BEEN CHICKED (#613) 01:20:07 00:15:02 00:01:23 00:37:03 00:26:37
2 Sprint Teams TEAM HAPPY FEET (#610) 01:23:24 00:15:54 00:01:30 00:39:48 00:26:10
3 Sprint Teams TRI N FINISH (#612) 01:23:57 00:19:41 00:01:56 00:44:19 00:18:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Sprint Teams THE ROLLING BONES (#605) 01:25:37 00:18:29 00:01:32 00:39:09 00:26:26
2 Sprint Teams TEAM SIM (#603) 01:28:26 00:16:41 00:01:49 00:40:55 00:29:00
3 Sprint Teams SCOTTS GRANDMA IS FASTER (#602) 01:29:20 00:21:03 00:02:05 00:40:01 00:26:09

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 U16 Toby GILLEN (#727) 00:38:49 00:07:00 00:01:23 00:20:02 00:10:22
2 35-44 Michael MARTIN (#746) 00:38:57 00:06:01 00:01:26 00:19:36 00:11:53
3 U16 Felix GRAF (#729) 00:39:38 00:06:44 00:01:27 00:19:09 00:12:17
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 U16 Kaya SHULTZ (#201) 00:39:13 00:05:55 00:01:16 00:18:53 00:13:07
2 U16 Emma SIMPSON (#767) 00:39:38 00:05:14 00:01:25 00:20:07 00:12:50
3 U16 Harriet GRANT (#730) 00:40:29 00:05:15 00:01:19 00:20:11 00:13:42

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Junior TEAM BTS (#901) 00:40:40 00:05:28 00:01:32 00:21:26 00:12:12
2 Adult O'D'S (#904) 00:47:38 00:15:29 00:32:08
3 Junior THM TRY MY HARDEST (#903) 00:53:07 00:10:24 00:01:44 00:24:33 00:16:24

null

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Ocean ski Open men Michael BOOTH (#48) 02:31:53
2 Ocean ski Master men Dean GARDNER (#49) 02:32:46
3 Ocean ski Open men Mark ANDERSON (#5) 02:33:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Ocean Ski Master women Tania MOOHIN (#3) 03:09:18
2 OC1 Open women Hope GRUNFELD (#51) 03:20:49
3 Spec Ski Open women Belinda O'SULLIVAN (#26) 03:22:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 OC6 Open mixed Scott ALLWOOD (#91) 03:25:31
2 OC6 Open mixed Peter KING (#94) 03:26:15
3 OC6 Open mixed Danielle BELLERO (#93) 03:31:54