Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Open & 30-39
n/a
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Open & 30-39
n/a
10th June 2014 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
3km Surf and Ocean Ski
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Open & 30-39
n/a
Female
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Open & 30-39
n/a
7km Surf and Ocean Ski
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Open & 30-39
n/a
Female
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Open & 30-39
n/a
25km Surf and Ocean Ski
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Doubles
Female
17-19
30-39
40-49
50+
Open
Doubles
Event Website
Gatorade Battle of the Paddles (2014)
Gatorade Battle of the Paddles (2014)
/
3km Surf and Ocean Ski
/
Overall
3km Surf and Ocean Ski: Overall
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Michael BOOTH (#30)
00:13:30
Open
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Gregory TOBIN (#75)
00:14:12
Open
(2)
Male
(2)
3
Dean LITTLE (#15)
00:14:18
30-39
(1)
Male
(3)
4
Mark ANDERSON (#79)
00:14:32
30-39
(2)
Male
(4)
5
Dean GARDINER (#48)
00:14:33
40-49
(1)
Male
(5)
6
Sam DJODAN (#40)
00:14:38
17-19
(1)
Male
(6)
7
Jamie BEAVIS (#28)
00:14:40
40-49
(2)
Male
(7)
8
Isak COSTELLO (#35)
00:14:55
17-19
(2)
Male
(8)
9
Nick WAGNER (#6)
00:15:04
Open
(3)
Male
(9)
10
Adam ROWE (#70)
00:15:08
Open
(4)
Male
(10)
11
Mark MASIA (#17)
00:15:15
40-49
(3)
Male
(11)
12
Ryan PAROZ (#7)
00:15:17
17-19
(3)
Male
(12)
13
Gregg ARMSTRONG (#27)
00:15:35
30-39
(3)
Male
(13)
14
Matt BLUNDELL (#1)
00:15:40
40-49
(4)
Male
(14)
15
Damo STAUNTON (#73)
00:15:50
40-49
(5)
Male
(15)
16
Tim ALLEN (#25)
00:15:55
40-49
(6)
Male
(16)
17
Michael MCGRATH (#61)
00:16:13
50+
(1)
Male
(17)
18
John BUSH (#32)
00:16:22
50+
(2)
Male
(18)
19
Michael SMEDLEY (#23)
00:16:30
40-49
(7)
Male
(19)
20
Charles DOMIN (#41)
00:16:35
Open
(5)
Male
(20)
21
Joe FAHEY (#45)
00:16:45
40-49
(8)
Male
(21)
22
Rod WITHYMAN (#16)
00:16:50
40-49
(9)
Male
(22)
23
Reece BOSWARD (#31)
00:16:55
40-49
(10)
Male
(23)
24
Sheldon ANKER (#11)
00:17:00
30-39
(4)
Male
(24)
25
Arnold GRAF (#12)
00:17:10
Open
(6)
Male
(25)
26
Ben WICKS (#76)
00:17:18
40-49
(11)
Male
(26)
27
Jeremy LAI (#4)
00:17:37
40-49
(12)
Male
(27)
28
Amanda RANKIN (#8)
00:17:57
Open
(1)
Female
(1)
29
Allan PARKER (#65)
00:17:57
40-49
(13)
Male
(28)
30
Patrick LANGLEY (#55)
00:18:02
30-39
(5)
Male
(29)
31
Sharlene KELLY (#3)
00:18:35
Open
(2)
Female
(2)
32
Danielle MCMAHON (#13)
00:18:38
Open
(3)
Female
(3)
33
Tania MOOHIN (#5)
00:18:39
Open
(4)
Female
(4)
34
Stephen KILLING BECK (#22)
00:18:50
50+
(3)
Male
(30)
35
Warren ROBERTS (#68)
00:19:01
50+
(4)
Male
(31)
36
Harry FAHEY (#46)
00:19:10
17-19
(4)
Male
(32)
37
Peter FARMER (#18)
00:19:32
50+
(5)
Male
(33)
38
Charlie WILKIE (#21)
00:20:05
50+
(6)
Male
(34)
39
Wendy REYNTJES (#67)
00:20:50
Open
(5)
Female
(5)
40
Emily CHETWIN (#24)
00:21:14
30-39
(1)
Female
(6)
41
Helen CHORLEY (#9)
00:22:05
Open
(6)
Female
(7)
Not started
Jeremy COLLINS (#33)
00:00:00
n/a
Male
Not started
Jeremy COTTER (#36)
00:00:00
Open
Male
Not started
Chris ALLEN (#26)
00:00:00
50+
Male
Not started
Steve BIRD (#29)
00:00:00
50+
Male
Not started
Daniel COLLINS (#34)
00:00:00
n/a
Male
Not started
Jonathan CROWE (#38)
00:00:00
n/a
Male
Not started
Bruce DAILEY (#39)
00:00:00
40-49
Male
Not started
Peter DORRIES (#42)
00:00:00
40-49
Male
Not started
Nick CRILLY (#37)
00:00:00
n/a
Male
« Previous
Next »