9th December 2012 | Callala, NSW, Australia

Callala Bay Triathlon (2012)

Enticer Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 David HINCHCLIFFE (#50) 00:24:13 00:01:51 00:01:01 00:12:47 00:00:48 00:07:39
2 12-13 Cameron LUKSICH (#8) 00:24:22 00:01:37 00:00:39 00:13:46 00:00:51 00:07:22
3 14-15 Gus STRETTON (#72) 00:24:25 00:01:44 00:00:38 00:14:07 00:00:30 00:07:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Sarah I'ONS (#6) 00:26:02 00:01:48 00:01:16 00:13:46 00:00:55 00:08:11
2 35-39 Gia STEWART (#132) 00:27:05 00:02:01 00:00:36 00:15:46 00:00:45 00:07:50
3 20-24 Kelly INGRAM (#103) 00:27:18 00:02:19 00:00:44 00:14:28 00:00:35 00:09:07

Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Ollie WHISTLER (#267) 00:51:58 00:07:15 00:00:54 00:25:31 00:01:04 00:17:10
2 45-49 Mick MARONEY (#428) 00:52:40 00:07:05 00:00:37 00:25:56 00:00:33 00:18:22
3 30-34 Ross BLAKE (#343) 00:57:07 00:07:36 00:00:32 00:28:12 00:00:36 00:20:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Abby TOZER (#260) 01:04:07 00:08:56 00:00:47 00:33:38 00:00:51 00:19:48
2 35-39 Erin POULTON (#315) 01:07:04 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:32:55 00:00:39 00:24:01
3 30-34 Michelle MORWOOD (#308) 01:07:38 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:32:22 00:00:41 00:24:31

Club Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Michael MURPHY (#231) 01:23:24 00:12:03 00:00:40 00:43:16 00:00:29 00:26:48
2 30-34 Emir MUJCINOVIC (#50) 01:24:16 00:14:32 00:00:49 00:42:02 00:00:41 00:26:06
3 Open Robert SKILLMAN (#232) 01:25:06 00:12:57 00:00:40 00:43:08 00:00:34 00:27:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Julia DEGAN (#166) 01:41:16 00:15:46 00:00:57 00:50:57 00:00:57 00:32:32
2 45-49 Narelle TALBOT (#211) 01:42:22 00:15:52 00:00:59 00:50:40 00:00:38 00:34:06
3 35-39 Phoebe FEAR (#171) 01:42:35 00:16:15 00:01:00 00:51:23 00:00:48 00:33:03

Enticer Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Enticer Teams SPRINGBANK SPRINTERS! (#195) 00:31:36 00:02:06 00:00:39 00:18:10 00:00:35 00:10:02
2 Enticer Teams TEAM WAITER (#200) 00:34:12 00:02:18 00:01:10 00:21:32 00:00:41 00:08:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Enticer Teams MYOLA MUD CRABS (#193) 00:29:52 00:02:43 00:00:35 00:16:10 00:00:30 00:09:49
2 Enticer Teams SOUTH COAST CLAN (#194) 00:30:04 00:02:05 00:00:39 00:17:25 00:00:44 00:09:04
3 Enticer Teams DRIFTWOOD (#192) 00:30:07 00:01:50 00:00:36 00:19:26 00:01:03 00:07:06

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Sprint Teams LATE BLOOMERS (#461) 01:07:21 00:10:24 00:01:26 00:32:49 00:00:37 00:21:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Sprint Teams THE MEAT TRAYS 2 (#467) 01:11:24 00:11:37 00:01:53 00:34:50 00:00:41 00:22:18
2 Sprint Teams CURVETTES (#459) 01:18:40 00:11:36 00:00:49 00:36:27 00:00:56 00:28:47
3 Sprint Teams GIVITAGO (#460) 01:21:15 00:14:20 00:00:47 00:36:22 00:00:53 00:28:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Sprint Teams THE MEAT TRAYS (MIXED) (#465) 01:02:14 00:10:00 00:00:48 00:29:41 00:00:39 00:21:01
2 Sprint Teams STRAND & SKEELS (#374) 01:08:22 00:11:34 00:00:29 00:33:39 00:00:32 00:22:00
3 Sprint Teams PAINT BALLERS (#463) 01:10:00 00:10:18 00:00:43 00:35:24 00:00:34 00:22:56

Club Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Club Teams THE REAL AUSZEALAND (#228) 01:51:37 00:17:58 00:00:49 00:54:37 00:00:36 00:37:32
2 Club Teams TRAK (#229) 02:13:06 00:21:50 00:00:59 01:00:38 00:00:37 00:48:57
3 Club Teams TEAM TURTLE (#227) 02:20:06 00:24:35 00:00:52 01:05:10 00:00:33 00:48:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Club Teams PADDLE PEDAL AND PLOD (#226) 01:48:28 00:17:00 00:00:40 00:55:25 00:00:33 00:34:44
2 Club Teams BROWNY & THE WEARES (#225) 01:53:55 00:12:58 00:00:38 01:03:43 00:00:29 00:36:02