6th December 2014 | Callala, NSW, Australia

Callala Bay Triathlon (2014)

Enticer Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 14-15 Jack FERRIS (#526) 00:14:05 00:05:21 00:00:25 00:08:18
2 14-15 Cameron LUKSICH (#525) 00:14:06 00:05:24 00:00:24 00:08:17
3 14-15 Callam LANG (#360) 00:14:24 00:05:30 00:00:18 00:08:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 14-15 Jacqueline BURNAND (#373) 00:15:35 00:05:15 00:00:21 00:09:58
2 14-15 Mackenzie PENN (#391) 00:15:37 00:05:17 00:00:32 00:09:46
3 12-13 Chloe HOLLINGSWORTH (#382) 00:15:51 00:06:10 00:00:18 00:09:22

Enticer Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Enticer Teams THE BULLS EYES (#521) 00:20:35 00:07:56 00:00:29 00:12:08

Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 James DAVY (#310) 00:56:13 00:08:51 00:00:30 00:28:35 00:00:33 00:17:42
2 16-17 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#2) 00:56:56 00:08:15 00:00:29 00:28:55 00:00:39 00:18:36
3 20-24 Braedon JONES (#305) 00:57:21 00:09:23 00:00:26 00:28:59 00:00:31 00:18:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Courtney BICKNELL (#15) 01:09:47 00:09:57 00:00:31 00:35:27 00:00:37 00:23:12
2 16-17 Marnie LENEHAN (#17) 01:10:45 00:10:57 00:00:42 00:34:48 00:00:44 00:23:32
3 16-17 Erin O'BRYAN (#18) 01:11:13 00:10:33 00:00:40 00:37:57 00:00:37 00:21:25

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Sprint Teams TRIPLE MMM (#288) 01:05:32 00:12:15 00:00:37 00:34:31 00:18:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Sprint Teams BUMMETTES (#284) 01:37:36 00:15:37 00:00:33 00:46:43 00:00:45 00:33:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Sprint Teams NOISE CHICKS (#285) 01:30:59 00:14:21 00:02:12 00:44:32 00:01:03 00:28:48
2 Sprint Teams HIPS, KNEES AND RIBS (#283) 01:32:46 00:12:03 00:00:47 00:47:32 00:01:13 00:31:10
3 Sprint Teams SKYLARKS (#286) 01:33:56 00:19:47 00:00:53 00:44:24 00:00:41 00:28:10

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Open Mat LANGLANDS (#560) 00:15:45 00:04:29 00:01:03 00:10:11
2 Open Shaun LANGLANDS (#561) 00:16:59 00:04:40 00:00:55 00:11:24
3 Open Brad LEWIS (#562) 00:17:47 00:05:03 00:00:48 00:11:55
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Open Nikolett TOTH (#604) 00:15:20 00:07:30 00:01:33 00:06:15
2 Open Lily MURDOCH (#603) 00:16:41 00:04:55 00:00:34 00:11:12
3 Open Tara MUSTAPIC (#580) 00:20:21 00:08:00 00:00:53 00:11:27

Club Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Adam RUDGLEY (#353) 01:26:31 00:14:00 00:00:33 00:46:45 00:00:30 00:24:41
2 Open Jack BIGMORE (#352) 01:30:33 00:14:28 00:00:25 00:49:22 00:00:37 00:25:39
3 30-34 Jordan ROSS (#435) 01:34:40 00:16:58 00:00:55 00:48:23 00:01:08 00:27:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Grace MUSGROVE (#351) 01:38:59 00:15:08 00:00:24 00:56:02 00:01:08 00:26:16
2 25-29 Kym IRELAND (#493) 01:45:09 00:16:51 00:00:27 00:55:31 00:00:45 00:31:34
3 40-44 Katherine MACKAY (#503) 01:50:16 00:19:46 00:00:55 00:55:30 00:01:09 00:32:55

Club Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Club Teams MACCAS TWICE DALY (#535) 01:44:29 00:19:36 00:00:59 00:54:01 00:00:59 00:28:52
2 Club Teams Team PAUL & GLEN (#545) 01:57:22 00:18:10 00:00:52 00:57:34 00:00:54 00:39:50
3 Club Teams SHEEP IN THE PLACE (#536) 02:02:44 00:19:58 00:00:40 01:10:45 00:00:59 00:30:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Club Teams Team AP10 ROLLER (#541) 01:32:20 01:32:20
2 Club Teams EUROCOAST (#534) 01:50:36 00:17:14 00:00:59 00:56:09 00:00:59 00:35:13
3 Club Teams Team LALA (#496) 02:10:16 00:21:07 00:00:34 01:12:09 00:01:21 00:35:04

Classic Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Nuru SOMI (#1) 02:53:37 00:27:36 00:00:36 01:33:25 00:00:44 00:51:13
2 Open Ryan WADDINGTON (#2) 02:54:23 00:27:45 00:00:33 01:35:29 00:00:48 00:49:46
3 30-34 Chris FUCHS (#59) 03:05:05 00:30:56 00:00:36 01:37:45 00:00:45 00:55:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Sarah FLETCHER (#21) 03:30:46 00:30:53 00:00:53 01:51:12 00:01:01 01:06:45
2 30-34 Rowena MOORE (#138) 03:30:55 00:33:56 00:00:43 01:53:19 00:01:36 01:01:20
3 35-39 Emma JUST (#29) 03:31:03 00:36:32 00:00:59 01:51:32 00:01:11 01:00:47

Classic Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Classic Teams PADDLE PEDAL PLOD (#133) 03:59:18 00:35:28 00:00:33 02:05:27 00:00:37 01:17:12
2 Classic Teams TEAM GAMO (#134) 04:15:31 00:42:36 00:05:01 02:12:20 00:00:51 01:14:41