11th January 2015 | Nowra, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Tri Nowra (2015)

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Ben DAWTREY (#302) 00:31:58 00:04:51 00:00:33 00:18:28 00:00:54 00:07:11
2 12-13 Drew FRYER (#305) 00:33:07 00:04:59 00:00:36 00:19:41 00:01:02 00:06:47
3 12-13 Zac DAWTREY (#303) 00:33:44 00:05:11 00:00:34 00:19:41 00:00:53 00:07:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Holly SPOONER (#339) 00:33:53 00:05:00 00:00:38 00:19:48 00:00:58 00:07:26
2 12-13 Sunny STARR-CARUSI (#340) 00:35:06 00:04:56 00:00:47 00:21:38 00:00:55 00:06:49
3 14-15 Rachael MCCARTHY (#329) 00:35:14 00:05:18 00:00:45 00:20:42 00:01:09 00:07:18

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 16-17 Kurt FRYER (#7) 00:28:04 00:10:08 00:00:38 00:17:16
2 16-17 Tobias LUNNEY (#8) 00:29:28 00:10:21 00:00:40 00:18:25
3 16-17 Brock TAYLOR (#12) 00:29:32 00:10:49 00:00:35 00:18:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 16-17 Erin O'BRYAN (#22) 00:34:06 00:11:49 00:00:44 00:21:32
2 30-34 Emily SMITH (#60) 00:34:58 00:13:39 00:01:16 00:20:02
3 18-19 Penny SLATER (#26) 00:35:12 00:12:23 00:00:47 00:22:01

Olympic

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Open James DAVY (#2) 00:54:14 00:19:35 00:00:38 00:34:00
2 Open Kieran ROCHE (#1) 00:56:14 00:19:35 00:00:42 00:35:56
3 35-39 Ben BELL (#136) 00:57:23 00:21:42 00:00:38 00:35:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 30-34 Katie KYME (#30) 01:08:41 00:24:02 00:01:09 00:43:29
2 Open Sarah FLETCHER (#5) 01:11:31 00:22:42 00:01:11 00:47:36
3 25-29 Natalie DAVIES (#20) 01:13:14 00:24:07 00:00:54 00:48:12

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM AWESOME (#437) 00:39:39 00:06:26 00:00:43 00:23:01 00:01:09 00:08:17
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams RAINBOW SPARKLES (#436) 00:52:39 00:07:32 00:01:19 00:32:22 00:01:35 00:09:50

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Teams GREENEDGE FITNESS (#256) 00:33:37 00:12:29 00:00:37 00:20:30
2 Teams TRUEPIGPEN (#261) 00:36:44 00:13:30 00:00:47 00:22:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Teams Team DAVIS & KELLY (#272) 00:38:04 00:14:26 00:00:46 00:22:51
2 Teams HIPS KNEES AND RIBS (#257) 00:40:15 00:16:43 00:00:49 00:22:42
3 Teams NUMBAA RYANS (#258) 00:40:23 00:15:38 00:00:40 00:24:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Teams VEBLIAGG (#262) 00:48:34 00:18:02 00:00:40 00:29:52

Olympic Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Teams THE CRANBERRIES (#218) 01:06:32 00:22:21 00:00:58 00:43:12
2 Teams THE MESSENGERS (#219) 01:12:42 00:26:37 00:00:57 00:45:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Teams F TROOP (#216) 01:20:26 00:29:25 00:01:00 00:50:00
2 EURO COAST (#230) 01:22:01 00:28:59 00:00:55 00:52:06
3 Teams TEAM HOUSE (#217) 01:47:26 00:36:28 00:03:24 01:07:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Run
1 Teams WOLLONGONG SWIM CLUB (#220) 01:40:47 00:29:53 00:03:43 01:07:11

Try-A-Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open James CUPITT (#447) 00:34:00 00:02:01 00:01:18 00:21:39 00:00:46 00:08:14
2 Open Lloyd PEARSON (#450) 00:38:00 00:02:40 00:01:48 00:22:53 00:01:23 00:09:15
3 Open Jason WEARNE (#455) 00:40:31 00:02:15 00:01:56 00:24:51 00:01:06 00:10:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Jenny BRADY (#440) 00:37:47 00:02:32 00:01:22 00:23:53 00:01:05 00:08:52
2 Open Louise COLDWELL (#445) 00:41:15 00:03:03 00:01:59 00:24:29 00:01:09 00:10:33
3 Open Sarah VIERBOOM (#453) 00:45:21 00:02:38 00:02:09 00:28:28 00:01:08 00:10:57

Try-A-Tri Relay

Results are not yet available for Try-A-Tri Relay. Please check back later.