18th May 2013 | Port Stephens, NSW, Australia

Port Stephens Triathlon (2013)

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Cameron LUKSICH (#7) 00:36:40 00:08:41 00:19:24 00:00:57 00:07:05
2 12-13 Lorcan REDMOND (#9) 00:36:51 00:08:41 00:20:12 00:00:45 00:06:37
3 30-34 Adam STANLEY (#220) 00:40:38 00:09:22 00:21:05 00:00:50 00:08:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Odette HODGSON (#18) 00:39:36 00:08:02 00:22:02 00:00:47 00:08:00
2 12-13 Lauren ELLIOTT (#17) 00:40:33 00:08:21 00:22:11 00:00:53 00:08:22
3 55-59 Belinda SOSZYN (#260) 00:43:50 00:09:40 00:23:33 00:01:17 00:08:06

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Mick MARONEY (#821) 01:05:51 00:13:33 00:33:17 00:00:55 00:17:13
2 40-44 Andrew BEEVORS (#787) 01:11:11 00:15:37 00:34:44 00:01:03 00:18:57
3 25-29 Iain MUDIE (#908) 01:13:26 00:15:43 00:36:21 00:01:11 00:19:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Angie LUCAS (#559) 01:14:58 00:15:21 00:38:11 00:01:06 00:19:19
2 30-34 Sophie FALLON (#534) 01:21:46 00:17:28 00:41:10 00:00:49 00:20:52
3 30-34 Anne GUETHOFF (#544) 01:22:01 00:19:51 00:38:06 00:00:51 00:21:38

Olympic Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Mitch ROBINS (#13) 01:58:57 00:18:55 00:00:35 01:04:05 00:00:56 00:34:21
2 Open Justin BREWER (#1) 02:00:44 00:19:05 00:00:36 01:03:58 00:01:14 00:35:45
3 35-39 Paul O'DOHERTY (#346) 02:01:25 00:21:31 00:00:36 01:04:53 00:00:58 00:33:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Jessica MITCHELL (#11) 02:14:11 00:25:09 00:01:22 01:09:50 00:01:28 00:36:16
2 40-44 Suzanne CHANDLER (#381) 02:17:20 00:22:57 00:01:02 01:12:30 00:01:01 00:39:43
3 Open Sarah FLETCHER (#10) 02:22:55 00:22:02 00:00:58 01:15:16 00:01:04 00:43:28

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams THE ZAPPERS (#253) 00:48:24 00:14:04 00:00:51 00:23:48 00:00:53 00:08:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams GAE (#250) 01:08:28 00:14:12 00:00:42 00:43:24 00:00:58 00:09:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams MAJOR DOUBLE CROSS (#251) 00:47:40 00:13:23 00:00:53 00:23:11 00:01:10 00:08:58
2 Teams THE KEANY'S (#252) 00:52:26 00:14:36 00:00:40 00:28:04 00:01:01 00:08:00
3 Teams MICANDOVIC (#248) 00:55:33 00:11:51 00:01:18 00:28:31 00:01:46 00:12:01

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams BEER O'CLOCK (#940) 01:26:45 00:18:23 00:01:12 00:44:54 00:01:08 00:21:02
2 Teams HERE WE COME (#943) 01:33:10 00:20:09 00:01:07 00:45:58 00:01:48 00:24:02
3 Teams THE BURKY'S (#953) 01:45:10 00:27:24 00:01:00 00:37:54 00:01:12 00:37:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams BETTER THAN BABYSITTING (#941) 01:31:32 00:21:19 00:00:58 00:40:44 00:00:58 00:27:26
2 Teams TEAM TOBIN (#951) 01:41:57 00:21:48 00:01:06 00:47:05 00:01:09 00:30:43
3 Teams TEAM AWESOME ADVENTURE (#950) 01:43:35 00:21:09 00:01:24 00:47:49 00:01:13 00:31:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams LOVEBANGING (#946) 01:15:18 00:17:36 00:00:47 00:36:58 00:01:23 00:18:29
2 Teams SWIFT MULTISPORT (#949) 01:18:23 00:16:02 00:00:55 00:41:47 00:00:57 00:18:35
3 Teams KATE AND RUSS (#945) 01:24:15 00:17:24 00:01:33 00:41:41 00:01:16 00:22:15

Olympic Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams HORDER FITNESS (#472) 02:31:41 00:25:12 00:00:43 01:23:32 00:00:53 00:41:13
2 Teams SORATI / JENKINSON / RAIH (#469) 02:40:05 00:28:46 00:00:56 01:20:13 00:01:11 00:48:52
3 Teams MOORE AWESOME (#473) 02:50:57 00:35:24 00:00:57 01:33:05 00:01:05 00:40:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams SPLASH PEDAL AND PLOD (#474) 02:39:59 00:26:19 00:00:49 01:20:56 00:00:56 00:50:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TRI-TIME (#476) 02:58:29 00:29:21 00:01:00 01:41:10 00:01:25 00:45:29
2 Teams EATS - RACHPETEJEN (#470) 03:07:59 00:38:25 00:01:01 01:25:08 00:01:10 01:02:09