2nd June 2013 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Coral Coast Triathlon (2013)

5150 Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Emma MOFFATT (#24) 01:54:15 00:19:25 00:57:25 00:01:19 00:36:04
2 Open Ange CASTLE (#28) 02:08:27 00:24:53 00:59:55 00:01:36 00:42:01
3 25-34 years Renee BAKER (#54) 02:09:37 00:23:15 01:01:46 00:01:25 00:43:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Clayton FETTELL (#4) 01:44:33 00:18:08 00:50:21 00:01:19 00:34:44
2 Open Brad KAHLEFELDT (#7) 01:45:43 00:18:14 00:52:55 00:01:07 00:33:26
3 Open Joseph LAMPE (#5) 01:47:05 00:18:06 00:52:52 00:01:14 00:34:52

5150 Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 5150 Teams HAPPY FEET (#624) 02:21:02 00:25:03 01:09:36 00:01:25 00:44:57
2 5150 Teams BLONDE AMBITION (#607) 02:24:21 00:28:10 01:08:07 00:01:31 00:46:32
3 5150 Teams BURNT TOAST (#610) 02:32:38 00:27:05 01:16:00 00:01:30 00:48:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 5150 Teams THE FAST CATS (#668) 02:10:40 00:21:31 00:59:52 00:01:30 00:47:45
2 5150 Teams HOUSE HUSBANDS (#628) 02:14:04 00:21:31 01:12:13 00:01:12 00:39:07
3 5150 Teams Warwick/colin/david (#685) 02:14:27 00:29:09 01:00:43 00:01:08 00:43:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 5150 Teams SPECSAVERS OPTIMIST'S (#651) 02:11:50 00:21:58 00:57:53 00:01:33 00:50:25
2 5150 Teams ROBERTS NEHMER MCKEE LAWYERS (#646) 02:18:48 00:21:55 01:07:02 00:01:34 00:48:16
3 5150 Teams TEAM MATTHEWS (#656) 02:28:20 00:29:27 01:08:02 00:01:38 00:49:12

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Bonnie ATHERTON (#50) 01:07:00 00:11:16 00:32:18 00:01:31 00:21:54
2 13-15 years Chelsea GERRARD (#172) 01:10:36 00:10:57 00:34:42 00:01:30 00:23:26
3 13-15 years Emily HOUSTON (#218) 01:12:58 00:11:20 00:35:59 00:01:30 00:24:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 25-34 years Phil BRADSHAW (#73) 01:02:16 00:11:54 00:30:52 00:01:11 00:18:18
2 Open Cahn BUTLER-CHANNELL (#93) 01:03:48 00:12:31 00:29:58 00:01:08 00:20:10
3 25-34 years David MEFFERT (#333) 01:04:31 00:10:48 00:29:44 00:01:38 00:22:20

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Sprint Teams YOU JUST GOT CHICKED (#684) 01:21:12 00:14:05 00:36:41 00:28:43
2 Sprint Teams SKYTRANS LADIES (#649) 01:26:57 00:15:15 00:41:00 00:29:11
3 Sprint Teams DONATE LIFE (#616) 01:29:03 00:19:31 00:40:30 00:27:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Sprint Teams Kelly Roberts (#405) 01:12:06 01:12:06
2 Sprint Teams K&K+1 (#630) 01:13:43 00:12:40 00:39:35 00:20:13
3 Sprint Teams GREENEDGE (#622) 01:15:49 00:14:22 00:34:18 00:25:11

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 U16 Kaya Shults (#433) 00:42:45 00:09:25 00:19:51 00:01:11 00:12:16
2 U16 Cassidy Bromley (#79) 00:45:52 00:08:00 00:21:20 00:01:13 00:15:18
3 25-34 Lyndsay DUNN (#139) 00:46:34 00:09:40 00:21:40 00:01:32 00:13:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 35-44 Nick Carling (#526) 00:37:22 00:09:45 00:16:04 00:01:13 00:10:19
2 35-44 Andres REAL (#388) 00:41:04 00:10:04 00:17:14 00:01:46 00:11:58
3 35-44 John PACE (#363) 00:42:23 00:09:53 00:19:17 00:01:34 00:11:37

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior TRI-OUTS (#677) 00:43:33 00:09:30 00:19:49 00:01:26 00:12:46
2 Junior FAST AND AMAZING (#618) 00:45:50 00:07:26 00:21:34 00:01:11 00:15:37
3 Adult M & M'S (#633) 00:46:07 00:10:56 00:23:15 00:01:24 00:10:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior THE RANDOM KIDS (#669) 00:43:35 00:09:38 00:22:22 00:01:01 00:10:32
2 Junior Team Bj (#691) 00:48:39 00:10:58 00:24:07 00:01:22 00:12:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior TEAM SAINTS (#659) 00:43:04 00:07:00 00:20:32 00:01:25 00:14:06
2 Junior THREE PIECE (#673) 00:56:49 00:10:14 00:30:55 00:01:16 00:14:23
3 Adult TEAM FARTMUKIN (#655) 00:57:48 00:11:11 00:28:29 00:02:17 00:15:50