8th March 2015 | Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Tri the Gong - Sunday (2015)

Olympic Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Craig DAVIS (#623) 01:54:38 00:21:41 00:01:26 00:56:40 00:00:56 00:33:53
2 Open David MAINWARING (#1) 01:56:09 00:22:21 00:01:06 00:57:13 00:00:58 00:34:29
3 20-24 Jack BIGMORE (#613) 01:57:39 00:20:56 00:01:04 00:57:46 00:00:56 00:36:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Kate BRAMLEY (#705) 02:12:37 00:25:40 00:01:22 01:04:18 00:01:19 00:39:56
2 40-44 Cath CHATTERTON (#288) 02:12:38 00:22:53 00:01:21 01:07:22 00:01:14 00:39:45
3 Open Phoebe SAVAGE (#11) 02:13:26 00:23:26 00:01:07 01:07:00 00:01:17 00:40:34

Olympic Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM MATEO & ATAMA (#888) 02:20:08 00:25:56 00:01:52 01:04:58 00:01:00 00:46:20
2 Teams BJ AND THE BANDITS (#873) 02:20:50 00:26:13 00:01:30 01:06:31 00:01:05 00:45:28
3 Teams 100 CANDLES GOLD (#871) 02:31:10 00:34:21 00:01:28 01:10:25 00:01:19 00:43:36
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams GIRLS WITH GUTS (#875) 02:46:50 00:41:24 00:01:53 01:22:28 00:02:24 00:38:39
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams SOUTH COAST TRIHARDS (#885) 02:21:05 00:24:04 00:01:31 01:11:03 00:01:18 00:43:06
2 Teams OXENFORD EGAN SHAH (#785) 02:26:31 00:29:51 00:01:20 01:11:25 00:05:03 00:38:51
3 Teams SUMMIT FITNESS (#886) 02:28:24 00:24:15 00:01:12 01:10:52 00:01:55 00:50:08

Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#113) 01:03:04 00:10:28 00:01:07 00:31:21 00:00:55 00:19:11
2 16-17 Gus FRANK (#122) 01:03:48 00:11:30 00:01:18 00:31:27 00:00:57 00:18:34
3 40-44 Leigh BIRCH (#495) 01:04:27 00:10:57 00:01:41 00:31:08 00:01:14 00:19:25
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Lucy CLIFF (#157) 01:12:09 00:10:56 00:01:20 00:35:14 00:01:17 00:23:20
2 18-19 Penny SLATER (#187) 01:12:21 00:12:15 00:01:23 00:35:23 00:01:07 00:22:12
3 30-34 Rebecca MORONEY (#244) 01:14:50 00:13:56 00:01:30 00:34:46 00:01:02 00:23:34

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams #NKCC PLUS LJ (#555) 01:05:27 00:12:38 00:01:18 00:31:42 00:01:12 00:18:35
2 Teams GOODO (#573) 01:06:28 00:10:41 00:02:03 00:32:08 00:01:17 00:20:18
3 Teams SCHWEICKLE BOYS (#580) 01:23:20 00:13:28 00:01:51 00:41:01 00:01:28 00:25:31
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams THE ADELAIDIANS (#584) 01:27:40 00:16:12 00:02:45 00:40:08 00:01:48 00:26:45
2 Teams BAM (#571) 01:31:41 00:11:41 00:01:31 00:49:24 00:01:42 00:27:21
3 Teams MOTHER AND SONS (#576) 01:34:18 00:18:06 00:01:53 00:45:44 00:02:24 00:26:09
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TRU BLUE (#589) 01:19:12 00:14:32 00:01:52 00:36:47 00:01:33 00:24:26
2 Teams DADS DEBUT (#572) 01:21:26 00:16:39 00:01:33 00:40:05 00:01:27 00:21:39
3 Teams THE HIGHLANDERS (#587) 01:26:53 00:15:59 00:02:03 00:41:23 00:01:29 00:25:57