29th March 2015 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Challenge Batemans Bay (2015)

Challenge Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Pro Sam APPLETON (#20) 03:57:29 00:25:31 00:00:35 02:10:26 00:00:59 01:19:55
2 Pro Peter ROBERTSON (#21) 04:03:21 00:25:43 00:00:50 02:18:33 00:01:17 01:16:55
3 Pro Per BITTNER (#33) 04:06:48 00:27:09 00:00:36 02:19:36 00:00:59 01:18:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Pro Yvonne VAN VLERKEN (#6) 04:25:47 00:31:06 00:00:47 02:29:11 00:01:03 01:23:38
2 Pro Liz BLATCHFORD (#1) 04:25:51 00:27:07 00:00:42 02:33:12 00:01:06 01:23:41
3 Pro Mary Beth ELLIS (#2) 04:29:31 00:27:06 00:00:40 02:33:15 00:01:19 01:27:09

Challenge Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams PARANOID SCHIZOPHRENICS (#368) 05:45:43 00:45:01 00:00:42 03:00:02 00:00:54 01:59:01
2 Teams RUNNULLA (#370) 06:10:40 00:31:06 00:00:32 03:35:22 00:00:47 02:02:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams THE STRUGGLERS (#374) 04:43:15 00:39:58 00:00:31 02:29:05 00:00:38 01:33:02
2 Teams BUG (#365) 05:34:34 00:33:46 00:00:24 03:01:04 00:00:51 01:58:26
3 Teams SURF BEACH SURGERY (#371) 05:36:41 00:46:27 00:00:29 03:07:13 00:00:41 01:41:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams JVM567 (#367) 06:14:32 00:45:17 00:00:35 03:32:46 00:01:10 01:54:42

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#405) 01:00:34 00:10:33 00:00:53 00:31:26 00:00:56 00:16:44
2 35-39 Reza SHAHMIRI (#594) 01:01:54 00:12:55 00:01:33 00:27:41 00:01:08 00:18:36
3 35-39 Daniel LLOYD JONES (#580) 01:04:21 00:12:09 00:00:51 00:32:06 00:00:57 00:18:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Sarah GARDNER (#611) 01:09:22 00:11:45 00:00:51 00:34:27 00:01:12 00:21:05
2 14-15 Lauren ELLIOTT (#406) 01:09:25 00:11:46 00:00:51 00:34:50 00:01:10 00:20:46
3 14-15 Jacki BURNAND (#404) 01:10:38 00:12:22 00:01:00 00:36:59 00:00:55 00:19:20

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams KATANDRE (#632) 01:15:06 00:17:56 00:00:49 00:34:45 00:01:23 00:20:12
2 Teams FLOODBURG (#631) 01:15:24 00:15:36 00:00:43 00:37:09 00:00:56 00:20:57
3 Teams TEAM PRINCESS (#634) 01:19:11 00:18:04 00:00:38 00:37:17 00:00:50 00:22:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams SUPA COOL MAMAS (#633) 01:32:20 00:17:53 00:00:53 00:42:58 00:00:53 00:29:41
2 Teams VISIONARY (#636) 01:38:46 00:16:56 00:00:59 00:53:09 00:00:56 00:26:43

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Liam MEADHAM (#811) 00:38:30 00:10:39 00:01:07 00:17:45 00:00:57 00:08:00
2 14-15 Jack WALLIS (#717) 00:38:39 00:08:39 00:01:17 00:20:06 00:01:22 00:07:14
3 25-29 Brendan JONES (#739) 00:39:38 00:10:08 00:01:37 00:17:58 00:01:39 00:08:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Lauren GRIFFIN (#708) 00:37:21 00:08:22 00:00:39 00:18:50 00:00:54 00:08:34
2 20-24 Emily KEMPSON (#785) 00:38:24 00:08:52 00:01:07 00:17:33 00:01:20 00:09:29
3 12-13 Mikaela MBONZI GEACH (#712) 00:39:01 00:08:19 00:00:42 00:19:58 00:01:09 00:08:51

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams CARROLL COLLEGE TRY-HARDS 1 (#831) 00:46:04 00:10:27 00:00:53 00:20:47 00:00:52 00:13:02
2 Teams CARROLL COLLEGE TRI HARDS 3 (#830) 00:47:38 00:10:26 00:00:52 00:23:29 00:01:00 00:11:49
3 Teams CC TRI HARDS 2 (#832) 00:49:34 00:11:40 00:01:10 00:23:20 00:00:52 00:12:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams LKT (#833) 00:46:23 00:10:12 00:00:56 00:23:13 00:00:53 00:11:06