Coral Coast Triathlon (2015)
5150 Solo
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | James Cunnama (#2) | 01:33:21 | 00:08:26 | 00:00:25 | 00:50:09 | 00:00:33 | 00:33:41 |
2 | Open | David Mainwaring (#7) | 01:37:07 | 00:08:27 | 00:00:26 | 00:52:29 | 00:00:35 | 00:35:04 |
3 | Open | Matt Franklin (#4) | 01:39:05 | 00:09:02 | 00:00:26 | 00:51:48 | 00:00:37 | 00:37:05 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | Katey Gibb (#13) | 01:45:34 | 00:09:31 | 00:00:27 | 00:58:17 | 00:00:35 | 00:36:37 |
2 | Open | Sarah Crowley (#12) | 01:46:51 | 00:09:33 | 00:00:28 | 00:58:13 | 00:00:35 | 00:37:55 |
3 | Open | Beth Gerdes (#11) | 01:49:58 | 00:09:40 | 00:00:44 | 01:00:05 | 00:00:40 | 00:38:42 |
5150 Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5150 Team - Male | Team EUROPE-TRI-TEAM (#622) | 01:46:32 | 00:09:39 | 00:00:42 | 00:55:18 | 00:00:44 | 00:40:02 |
2 | 5150 Team - Male | TEAM avinago (#318) | 01:51:53 | 00:11:17 | 00:00:39 | 00:56:50 | 00:00:45 | 00:42:16 |
3 | 5150 Team - Male | TEAM Team EGO (#323) | 01:53:49 | 00:10:31 | 00:00:26 | 01:01:00 | 00:00:36 | 00:41:08 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5150 Team - Female | TEAM Muppet Chicks (#310) | 02:01:30 | 00:11:56 | 00:00:36 | 01:04:54 | 00:00:37 | 00:43:21 |
2 | 5150 Team - Female | Team THE AMIGOS (#38) | 02:04:23 | 00:11:59 | 00:00:43 | 01:01:05 | 00:00:46 | 00:49:43 |
3 | 5150 Team - Female | TEAM MTM (#309) | 02:08:52 | 00:16:35 | 00:00:49 | 01:07:54 | 00:00:45 | 00:42:41 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5150 Team - Mixed | Team JRW ELECTRICAL (#623) | 01:56:13 | 00:11:42 | 00:00:30 | 00:56:23 | 00:00:37 | 00:46:54 |
2 | 5150 Team - Mixed | TEAM Blonde Ambition (#331) | 01:59:19 | 00:12:29 | 00:00:38 | 00:58:25 | 00:00:41 | 00:46:59 |
3 | 5150 Team - Mixed | TEAM We'll make it (#346) | 02:01:51 | 00:16:04 | 00:00:29 | 01:04:34 | 00:00:35 | 00:40:03 |
Sprint
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35-44 years | Nathan Sandford (#504) | 00:55:04 | 00:06:25 | 00:00:43 | 00:27:09 | 00:00:38 | 00:20:02 |
2 | 35-44 years | Andrew Cook (#491) | 00:56:16 | 00:06:26 | 00:01:01 | 00:28:52 | 00:00:48 | 00:19:02 |
3 | Open | Matt Hutchinson (#405) | 00:56:17 | 00:06:14 | 00:00:29 | 00:29:13 | 00:00:44 | 00:19:31 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20-24 years | Salome Villiger (#413) | 01:02:35 | 00:07:26 | 00:00:58 | 00:32:20 | 00:01:34 | 00:20:10 |
2 | Open | Emily Houston (#404) | 01:03:26 | 00:06:59 | 00:00:34 | 00:33:38 | 00:00:35 | 00:21:33 |
3 | 25-34 years | Sarah Thomas (#425) | 01:03:37 | 00:07:25 | 00:00:35 | 00:32:40 | 00:00:38 | 00:22:12 |
Sprint Teams
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sprint Team - Male | Team TAS TRIATHLON (#625) | 01:04:37 | 00:06:37 | 00:00:35 | 00:37:13 | 00:00:39 | 00:19:26 |
2 | Sprint Team - Male | Team MACDONALD (#349) | 01:11:46 | 00:08:49 | 00:00:39 | 00:34:25 | 00:00:43 | 00:27:04 |
3 | Sprint Team - Male | TEAM yesterdays heroes (#612) | 01:11:51 | 00:07:44 | 00:00:41 | 00:40:07 | 00:00:37 | 00:22:34 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sprint Team - Female | TEAM Hooli Girls (#606) | 01:08:33 | 00:08:24 | 00:00:57 | 00:33:24 | 00:00:39 | 00:25:01 |
2 | Sprint Team - Female | TEAM Go Go Girls (#605) | 01:11:29 | 00:08:26 | 00:01:02 | 00:35:28 | 00:01:08 | 00:25:17 |
3 | Sprint Team - Female | TEAM Are We There Yet? (#601) | 01:15:25 | 00:10:06 | 00:00:47 | 00:34:00 | 00:00:45 | 00:29:40 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sprint Team - Mixed | Team YOUNG GUNS (#624) | 01:07:50 | 00:07:19 | 00:00:50 | 00:37:13 | 00:00:55 | 00:21:26 |
2 | Sprint Team - Mixed | TEAM Knocked Knees (#621) | 01:13:25 | 00:09:02 | 00:00:33 | 00:35:24 | 00:00:47 | 00:27:32 |
3 | Sprint Team - Mixed | TEAM Disco Bob (#615) | 01:14:43 | 00:08:12 | 00:00:57 | 00:29:25 | 00:01:07 | 00:34:55 |
Enticer Solo
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U14 | Felix Graf (#745) | 00:35:28 | 00:06:56 | 00:00:23 | 00:15:42 | 00:00:44 | 00:11:37 |
2 | U16 | Che' Innes-Collins (#752) | 00:37:32 | 00:06:55 | 00:00:38 | 00:16:58 | 00:00:53 | 00:12:00 |
3 | 35-44 | Stephen Ward (#743) | 00:38:17 | 00:07:40 | 00:00:40 | 00:16:26 | 00:00:52 | 00:12:33 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U16 | Kady CANFIELD (#753) | 00:39:57 | 00:07:31 | 00:00:37 | 00:18:06 | 00:00:58 | 00:12:38 |
2 | U16 | Lili Boyd (#739) | 00:40:54 | 00:07:48 | 00:00:42 | 00:18:49 | 00:00:56 | 00:12:31 |
3 | 16-24 | Clare Zappala (#702) | 00:41:39 | 00:08:05 | 00:00:38 | 00:18:42 | 00:00:46 | 00:13:20 |