Stage 1 - Central Communications 50km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Craig COOKE (#15) 01:36:09
2 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 01:38:06
3 Veteran James DOWNING (#2) 01:38:27
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Holly HARRIS (#104) 01:50:18
2 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 01:51:21
3 Prime Kim WILLOCKS (#113) 02:03:17

Stage 2 - Ingkerreke Commercial Hill Climb

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Junior Luke PANKHURST (#189) 00:00:44
2 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 00:00:46
3 Prime Jackson CURTIS (#16) 00:00:46
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Holly HARRIS (#104) 00:00:59
2 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 00:01:13
3 Prime Kim WILLOCKS (#113) 00:01:15

Stage 3 - Schwalbe 22km Time Trial

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Craig COOKE (#15) 00:51:23
2 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 00:52:41
3 Veteran James DOWNING (#2) 00:53:42
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Holly HARRIS (#104) 01:00:31
2 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 01:02:24
3 Prime Anna BECK (#103) 01:06:29

Stage 4 - Ground Effect 22km Night Race

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Craig COOKE (#15) 00:53:27
2 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 00:55:15
3 Veteran James DOWNING (#2) 00:55:49
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Holly HARRIS (#104) 01:03:09
2 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 01:04:55
3 Prime Kim WILLOCKS (#113) 01:08:21

Stage 5 - Lasseters Hotel 50km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 02:27:51
2 Veteran James DOWNING (#2) 02:28:35
3 Junior Luke PANKHURST (#189) 02:34:16
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Anna BECK (#103) 02:56:55
2 Veteran Georgina LANDY (#214) 02:57:59
3 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 03:00:34

Stage 6 - Chifley Alice Springs Resort 45km

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Craig COOKE (#15) 01:51:52
2 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 01:53:59
3 Junior Luke PANKHURST (#189) 01:56:57
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Holly HARRIS (#104) 02:08:01
2 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 02:08:28
3 Prime Anna BECK (#103) 02:14:44

Overall standings

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Ben HOGARTH (#6) 07:47:31
2 Veteran James DOWNING (#2) 07:59:25
3 Prime Craig COOKE (#15) 08:00:06
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Prime Holly HARRIS (#104) 09:01:54
2 Prime Terri RHODES (#102) 09:08:07
3 Prime Kim WILLOCKS (#113) 09:52:08