23rd February 2020 | Bangsean, Thailand

TOYOTA Ironman 70.3 Bangsean Presented by MAMA (2020)

Individuals: Male 60-64

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Alfred CAPREZ (#1683) 04:58:28 CHE 86 Male  (85) 00:30:39 00:02:31 02:31:04 00:02:37 01:51:35
2 Ron GERRITS (#1687) 05:13:53 NLD 152 Male  (149) 00:37:34 00:03:08 02:40:37 00:03:15 01:49:15
3 Ernesto ABEDUMDELIMA (#31) 05:18:37 MEX 179 Male  (173) 00:42:03 00:03:41 02:38:29 00:03:02 01:51:20
4 Éric BATTISTI (#1680) 05:23:11 FRA 206 Male  (193) 00:35:13 00:03:43 02:48:51 00:03:12 01:52:10
5 มนูญ ผลศรัทธา (#1704) 05:35:30 THA 267 Male  (246) 00:33:54 00:02:43 03:09:37 00:03:00 01:46:15
6 Andrew PALOWITCH (#220) 05:37:31 USA 285 Male  (261) 00:37:51 00:03:33 02:33:16 00:02:47 02:20:01
7 Paul REDDING (#1698) 05:40:52 GBR 306 Male  (276) 00:43:07 00:04:07 02:45:14 00:02:28 02:05:52
8 Gary WILLIAMS (#222) 05:42:54 AUS 325 Male  (293) 00:36:27 00:03:58 02:49:18 00:03:52 02:09:17
9 Rawat CHANTASOOK (#1684) 06:02:59 THA 471 Male  (422) 00:45:21 00:06:28 02:52:35 00:04:55 02:13:36
10 Roland BIERI (#1726) 06:05:40 CHE 500 Male  (447) 00:39:41 00:03:54 02:59:00 00:03:45 02:19:18
11 Yuji HIRAOKA (#1690) 06:17:57 JPN 572 Male  (505) 00:49:10 00:07:15 03:02:10 00:04:52 02:14:27
12 Stephen GREENAWAY (#1688) 06:25:09 GBR 635 Male  (555) 00:42:04 00:05:27 03:07:10 00:09:55 02:20:32
13 Marcel SCHMID (#1700) 06:56:57 CHE 857 Male  (745) 00:56:38 00:05:58 03:14:03 00:06:33 02:33:42
14 Joseph Eng Hian CHUA (#1685) 07:06:25 SGP 925 Male  (800) 00:51:18 00:05:04 02:55:05 00:07:01 03:07:55
15 Wouter LOONEN (#1694) 07:27:08 NLD 1047 Male  (907) 00:50:29 00:05:27 03:09:14 00:05:47 03:16:09
16 Volker MISS (#1697) 07:36:42 DEU 1094 Male  (944) 00:50:30 00:06:19 03:21:15 00:04:34 03:14:02
17 Kung Kin TSO (#221) 07:56:15 HKG 1184 Male  (1017) 00:56:16 00:04:45 03:16:37 00:07:33 03:31:01
18 Terukazu SHIBATA (#1701) 08:07:28 JPN 1224 Male  (1047) 00:52:42 00:05:50 03:25:39 00:09:03 03:34:12
19 Ekazit INTRAVISIT (#1691) 08:10:25 THA 1236 Male  (1057) 00:52:05 00:05:10 03:34:48 00:07:37 03:30:43
DNF Jean KREDER (#1693) FRA DNF Male  00:36:42 00:05:05 02:50:37 00:28:12
DNF Kazushi MATSUIRA (#1696) JPN DNF Male 
DNS Bernd BAUNACK (#1681) DEU DNS Male 
DNS Thomas TAPKEN (#1702) DEU DNS Male 
DNS Somboon RUNGSAWANG (#1699) THA DNS Male 
DNS Witthaya MANEEJAKR (#1695) THA DNS Male 
DNS Skon JAIMONKHONG (#1692) THA DNS Male 
DNS Jose HERNANDEZ UGALDE (#1689) MEX DNS Male 
DNS Gary GAMMON (#1686) GBR DNS Male 
DNS Lawrence WEBB (#1703) GBR DNS Male 
DNS Sandro ANGELASTRI (#120) CHE DNS Male