26th January 2022 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2022)

Kids Solo 6-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U10 Harley SCHULZE (#553) 00:10:45 00:02:22 00:08:23
2 U10 Luke BARRITT (#492) 00:11:00 00:02:28 00:08:31
3 U10 Flynn COURTNEY (#507) 00:11:12 00:02:43 00:08:29
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U10 Tahlia CHAPMAN (#503) 00:12:04 00:02:27 00:09:37
2 U10 Darcy COMER (#506) 00:12:41 00:03:00 00:09:40
3 U10 Indiana GRADY (#524) 00:13:38 00:02:51 00:10:47

Kids Relay 6-9yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U10 TEAM Strong Weeks (#667) 00:11:51 00:02:53 00:08:57
2 U10 TEAM Sam n Linc (#674) 00:12:16 00:03:31 00:08:44
3 U10 TEAM Nash & Milla (#662) 00:12:18 00:02:52 00:09:25

Kids Solo 10-12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Milton STEPANOVSKI (#560) 00:10:08 00:02:56 00:07:12
2 10-12 Alexander MACKAY (#539) 00:10:37 00:02:48 00:07:49
3 10-12 Jackson FRASER (#519) 00:11:08 00:03:13 00:07:54
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Kaja WOLTER (#575) 00:11:08 00:03:25 00:07:42
2 10-12 Charlotte NEVILLE (#543) 00:11:17 00:03:01 00:08:16
3 10-12 Mikayla WHANT (#564) 00:11:46 00:02:54 00:08:52

Kids Relay 10-12yrs

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 TEAM The machines (#780) 00:11:24 00:03:21 00:08:02
2 10-12 TEAM Bob Seniors (#768) 00:11:54 00:04:17 00:07:37
3 10-12 TEAM CitySquad.Barnes.Burcher (#657) 00:12:28 00:03:28 00:09:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 TEAM Ellucy (#660) 00:12:06 00:03:38 00:08:28
2 10-12 TEAM Amphibians (#656) 00:12:57 00:04:13 00:08:44
3 10-12 TEAM Cousin Crew (#658) 00:13:16 00:04:04 00:09:12
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 TEAM O & S Johnson (#663) 00:11:26 00:03:16 00:08:09
2 10-12 TEAM Team Smede (#719) 00:14:05 00:04:19 00:09:46
3 10-12 TEAM Pocket Rockets (#664) 00:14:34 00:04:22 00:10:11

Short Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U16 Callum BURGE (#314) 00:18:44 00:06:53 00:11:51
2 20-34 Bailey NEATE (#398) 00:19:38 00:07:06 00:12:32
3 U16 Bodhi JACKSON (#372) 00:19:42 00:06:58 00:12:43
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U16 Ella FENNELL (#346) 00:20:58 00:07:36 00:13:22
2 20-34 Georgia HAMPSHIRE (#359) 00:21:22 00:07:05 00:14:17
3 U16 Charlotte TARBOTTON (#435) 00:21:23 00:07:20 00:14:03

Short Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM ENT olds (#627) 00:17:26 00:06:13 00:11:12
2 Open TEAM ENT youngs (#628) 00:19:03 00:06:00 00:13:02
3 Open TEAM Squirrel Brothers (#677) 00:20:24 00:07:27 00:12:56
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Retired Froggy Champs (#745) 00:22:12 00:08:32 00:13:39
2 Open TEAM Tri Angels (#643) 00:28:39 00:11:59 00:16:40
3 Open TEAM Like mother like daughter (#633) 00:30:46 00:09:47 00:20:59
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 TEAM Cate & Steph (#622) 00:19:07 00:06:37 00:12:30
2 Junior U18 TEAM Anneke and Eamon Corry (#619) 00:19:35 00:08:01 00:11:33
3 Junior U18 TEAM Dam (#624) 00:20:01 00:07:03 00:12:58

Long Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 20-29 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#67) 00:37:12 00:12:49 00:24:22
2 30-39 James DAVY (#70) 00:37:44 00:12:53 00:24:51
3 20-29 Josh WOOLDRIDGE (#284) 00:38:10 00:12:46 00:25:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 30-39 Charlotte MCSHANE (#691) 00:40:11 00:13:39 00:26:32
2 U20 Sophie FERENCZI (#85) 00:43:01 00:14:03 00:28:58
3 U20 Grace MAHON (#158) 00:44:16 00:14:14 00:30:01

Long Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM The FIVE 0s (#613) 00:43:46 00:14:43 00:29:03
2 Open TEAM The Cook and the Chef (#611) 00:43:50 00:17:17 00:26:32
3 Open TEAM The Curly Boys (#612) 00:44:22 00:13:21 00:31:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM #istandwithMandy (#577) 00:55:12 00:17:13 00:37:58
2 Open TEAM Team Pinot (#735) 00:55:49 00:17:12 00:38:36
3 Open TEAM Team Sumner (#610) 00:56:02 00:18:27 00:37:34
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Speedos on Steroids (#602) 00:45:48 00:17:31 00:28:17
2 Open TEAM Paul and Clare Corry (#594) 00:48:12 00:17:12 00:31:00
3 Open TEAM Project M (#597) 00:48:35 00:15:10 00:33:25

Mini Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Michael ZORZ (#482) 00:12:37 00:04:46 00:07:51
2 Open Corey ARENTZ (#455) 00:14:05 00:04:11 00:09:53
3 Open Daniel CASEY (#461) 00:14:08 00:04:11 00:09:57
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Isabel HOOD (#467) 00:14:21 00:03:19 00:11:01
2 Open Jamilah KARIIPPANON (#470) 00:14:36 00:04:17 00:10:19
3 Open Charlotte WHANT (#479) 00:14:38 00:03:30 00:11:08

Mini Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Steady she swims (#716) 00:10:21 00:03:24 00:06:57
2 Open TEAM Probably should've trained (#652) 00:11:32 00:03:36 00:07:56
3 Open TEAM Tops Grommies (#759) 00:11:40 00:03:46 00:07:53

Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Time
1 18-39 Luke HINCE (#2052) 00:14:56
2 18-39 Samuel JONES (#2057) 00:15:20
3 18-39 Greg FROST (#2047) 00:15:40
Pos Cat Name Time
1 U18 Grace POMERY (#2081) 00:20:55
2 18-39 Mikaela ELLIOTT (#2037) 00:21:20
3 18-39 Janelle BOWHAY (#2020) 00:22:26