19th December 2020 - 14th February 2021 | Callala, NSW, Australia

Callala Triathlon Festival (2020)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Kazimir BOSKOVIC (#208) 01:56:24 00:15:15 00:01:31 00:57:14 00:01:06 00:41:17
2 45-49 Chris BRADFORD (#339) 01:59:00 00:20:31 00:01:25 00:59:03 00:01:13 00:36:46
3 25-29 James MARTIN (#227) 01:59:24 00:18:52 00:01:40 01:01:54 00:01:42 00:35:15
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#434) 02:06:57 00:17:53 00:01:37 01:02:39 00:01:51 00:42:55
2 30-34 Olivia GHISONI (#423) 02:12:38 00:20:35 00:01:32 01:07:28 00:01:14 00:41:48
3 30-34 Lucita POBLETE (#447) 02:16:25 00:20:05 00:02:09 01:08:00 00:01:48 00:44:21

Standard - Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 AB Mark PRESTON (#150) 01:27:34 00:19:35 00:01:51 01:04:53 00:01:14
2 AB Angus SHAW (#152) 01:30:06 00:19:41 00:01:51 01:07:33 00:00:59
3 AB Luke O'SHEA (#146) 01:30:46 00:21:07 00:02:00 01:05:14 00:02:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 AB Jocie EVISON (#133) 01:31:50 00:19:19 00:01:22 01:09:30 00:01:38
2 AB Michaela FRANZ (#136) 01:50:15 00:24:31 00:03:03 01:21:31 00:01:09
3 AB Carley WEISS-KELLY (#154) 01:50:30 00:27:11 00:02:50 01:19:19 00:01:08

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Matt LEWIS (#532) 00:58:02 00:09:40 00:01:07 00:29:08 00:01:07 00:16:58
2 16-19 Brooklyn HENRY (#521) 01:02:40 00:09:55 00:00:59 00:32:53 00:00:47 00:18:04
3 40-44 Daniel Lloyd Jones (#803) 01:04:17 00:10:35 00:01:12 00:32:30 00:01:11 00:18:47
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Grace MAHON (#704) 01:10:25 00:10:12 00:01:13 00:36:52 00:01:03 00:21:03
2 16-19 Tara WALLIS (#721) 01:13:34 00:11:45 00:01:01 00:37:47 00:01:05 00:21:54
3 30-34 Susie Wilko WILKINSON (#752) 01:14:04 00:11:09 00:01:46 00:39:00 00:01:10 00:20:58

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team Lala 2590 (#805) 01:17:18 00:10:18 00:54:04 00:23:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM G.N.A.R (#802) 01:16:29 00:11:58 00:01:51 00:34:36 00:01:15 00:26:47
2 Team Team FITZACHEONG (#801) 01:31:06 00:17:50 00:02:09 00:49:07 00:01:20 00:20:38