21st November 2020 | Hamilton Island, QLD, Australia

Hamilton Island Triathlon (2020)

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Hunter Mcgovern (#67) 01:08:25 00:10:30 00:00:38 00:36:27 00:00:43 00:20:05
2 Open Michael Hooper (#51) 01:09:52 00:10:25 00:00:33 00:37:30 00:00:43 00:20:38
3 Open Matthew Thompson (#102) 01:10:00 00:12:05 00:00:59 00:36:22 00:01:18 00:19:14
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Carmen Teiniker (#101) 01:19:17 00:11:25 00:00:50 00:43:10 00:00:49 00:23:01
2 Open Stephanie Albert (#124) 01:21:33 00:11:49 00:00:35 00:46:09 00:00:38 00:22:19
3 Open Bec Stedman (#97) 01:22:24 00:12:30 00:01:14 00:43:10 00:01:05 00:24:22

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Paget Welding & Engineering Co. (#312) 01:04:58 00:12:18 00:00:53 00:33:06 00:00:37 00:18:01
2 Relay TEAM Mackay Maddogs (#326) 01:06:32 00:09:56 00:00:42 00:35:08 00:00:38 00:20:05
3 Relay TEAM Atlas podium or bust (#314) 01:11:12 00:11:05 00:00:36 00:38:55 00:00:28 00:20:06
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Due West Braves (#318) 01:31:46 00:14:13 00:00:56 00:49:24 00:00:40 00:26:30
2 Relay Team NOOSA SEADAWGS (#327) 01:38:17 00:13:27 00:01:02 00:57:58 00:00:45 00:25:04
3 Relay TEAM Coulda Woulda Shoulda (#313) 01:41:05 00:15:43 00:00:52 00:50:37 00:00:43 00:33:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM GIANT ROCKVEGAS (#311) 01:06:44 00:11:21 00:00:52 00:33:17 00:00:38 00:20:33
2 Relay TEAM Mackay Cycles (#301) 01:08:17 00:10:31 00:00:35 00:33:35 00:00:39 00:22:55
3 Relay Team DREAM (#330) 01:18:33 00:11:02 00:00:48 00:37:03 00:00:37 00:29:01

Junior Tri - Short

Pos Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Leo Sellars (#37) 00:09:04 00:01:10 00:05:00 00:02:53
2 Fletcher Kennedy (#27) 00:09:08 00:01:13 00:04:53 00:03:01
3 Don Vinh Algie (#1) 00:10:17 00:01:04 00:06:03 00:03:09
Pos Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Charlotte Irving (#24) 00:09:33 00:01:17 00:04:53 00:03:21
2 ALEXIS HOWELL (#21) 00:10:30 00:01:18 00:05:48 00:03:23
3 Ella Holmes (#20) 00:12:04 00:02:04 00:06:07 00:03:52

Junior Tri - Medium

Pos Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Sebastian Sellars (#36) 00:17:33 00:03:08 00:08:58 00:05:27
2 Liam Burrowes (#2) 00:18:07 00:03:03 00:09:53 00:05:10
3 Cohen Springbett (#39) 00:18:19 00:03:27 00:09:52 00:04:58
Pos Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Lucy Mansfield (#31) 00:18:36 00:03:34 00:10:04 00:04:56
2 Lily Burrowes (#3) 00:20:08 00:02:54 00:10:20 00:06:53
3 Amelia Shuttlewood (#38) 00:21:04 00:04:01 00:11:08 00:05:55

Junior Tri - Long

Pos Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Tane Dennison (#10) 00:25:09 00:03:37 00:12:32 00:08:58
2 Cooper Holdsworth (#19) 00:25:21 00:04:30 00:12:27 00:08:24
3 Brock Childs (#4) 00:25:41 00:04:33 00:12:21 00:08:46

Junior - Splash n Dash - Short

Pos Name Time Swim Run
1 Blake Harriden (#55) 00:05:09 00:01:12 00:03:56
2 Kyron Single (#68) 00:05:44 00:01:43 00:04:00
3 Jimmy Curry (#46) 00:06:18 00:01:34 00:04:44
Pos Name Time Swim Run
1 Jasmine Single (#67) 00:05:08 00:01:13 00:03:55
2 Emilie Curry (#47) 00:06:46 00:01:55 00:04:50
3 Luella Yendell (#70) 00:07:29 00:02:09 00:05:20

Junior - Splash n Dash - Medium

Pos Name Time Swim Run
1 Hugo Langdon (#61) 00:07:22 00:02:29 00:04:53
2 Jack Harriden (#53) 00:07:53 00:02:42 00:05:11
3 Lachlan Harriden (#54) 00:08:00 00:03:03 00:04:56
Pos Name Time Swim Run
1 Acalia Shamim (#65) 00:07:56 00:03:04 00:04:51
2 Tiani Mansfield (#63) 00:11:06 00:03:41 00:07:24
3 Amelie Guerin (#51) 00:12:12 00:03:36 00:08:35

Junior - Splash n Dash - Long

Pos Name Time Swim Run
1 Jai Dennsion (#50) 00:12:07 00:03:45 00:08:22
2 Max Langdon (#60) 00:12:10 00:03:26 00:08:43
Pos Name Time Swim Run
1 Keira West (#69) 00:12:58 00:03:49 00:09:09