28th March 2021 | Geelong, VIC, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Geelong (2021)

Individuals: Male 55-59

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 John FLOOD (#238) 04:28:30 AUS | 65 Male  (58) 00:29:57 00:03:29 02:20:19 00:02:01 01:32:42
2 Jim FINLAY (#237) 04:44:34 AUS | 136 Male  (126) 00:30:32 00:04:03 02:29:16 00:02:23 01:38:18
3 Craig HOWELL (#1385) 04:50:27 AUS | 172 Male  (156) 00:36:05 00:03:27 02:34:54 00:03:10 01:32:49
4 Andrew MILDREN (#1239) 05:01:16 AUS | 242 Male  (220) 00:37:09 00:04:46 02:37:13 00:03:40 01:38:27
5 Stephen LENNOX (#360) 05:02:42 AUS | 257 Male  (235) 00:33:18 00:03:19 02:33:16 00:03:13 01:49:34
6 Keith HENTSCHKE (#239) 05:02:46 AUS | 258 Male  (236) 00:36:57 00:05:34 02:35:48 00:04:20 01:40:07
7 Gavin SLATER (#362) 05:05:36 AUS | 287 Male  (261) 00:32:18 00:04:21 02:33:42 00:03:22 01:51:52
8 Mario STAFFIERI (#363) 05:10:14 AUS | 309 Male  (280) 00:33:47 00:05:09 02:47:09 00:03:25 01:40:41
9 John DICKSON (#359) 05:11:17 NZL | 320 Male  (290) 00:32:43 00:03:23 02:46:11 00:02:41 01:46:15
10 John O'CALLAGHAN (#243) 05:12:14 AUS | 328 Male  (298) 00:32:41 00:05:53 02:47:57 00:02:24 01:43:16
11 Anthony MARTINI (#1236) 05:14:16 AUS | 344 Male  (311) 00:36:25 00:04:26 02:50:51 00:02:51 01:39:41
12 Andy COX (#235) 05:14:20 AUS | 345 Male  (312) 00:36:54 00:04:07 02:46:40 00:02:28 01:44:10
13 Duncan PATERSON (#1243) 05:17:37 AUS | 380 Male  (342) 00:33:40 00:03:25 02:33:46 00:03:26 02:03:17
14 Brendan KAY (#1228) 05:20:26 AUS | 399 Male  (357) 00:38:22 00:05:21 02:37:23 00:04:14 01:55:04
15 Chris NAGEL (#1241) 05:20:37 AUS | 401 Male  (359) 00:38:10 00:04:12 02:44:40 00:04:53 01:48:40
16 Stuart WHITE (#1387) 05:22:54 AUS | 409 Male  (366) 00:34:31 00:05:25 02:47:05 00:04:24 01:51:28
17 Alan DAVIES (#236) 05:23:17 AUS | 414 Male  (371) 00:41:19 00:04:31 02:49:16 00:03:14 01:44:54
18 Ross DAWSON (#1216) 05:25:35 AUS | 434 Male  (388) 00:32:25 00:05:05 02:48:11 00:04:50 01:55:01
19 Andre OBRADOVIC (#242) 05:25:49 AUS | 438 Male  (391) 00:38:29 00:03:47 02:58:00 00:02:40 01:42:51
20 Joseph LOPEZ (#1233) 05:41:00 AUS | 533 Male  (466) 00:37:22 00:05:07 02:58:38 00:03:59 01:55:51
21 Matthew CALLAHAN (#1212) 05:41:07 CAN | 535 Male  (468) 00:34:38 00:04:56 02:56:29 00:04:00 02:01:02
22 David EDWARDS (#1218) 05:43:43 AUS | 548 Male  (479) 00:43:40 00:09:43 02:44:19 00:05:27 02:00:32
23 Graham CHALLICE (#1214) 05:49:00 AUS | 588 Male  (510) 00:36:24 00:08:01 02:56:57 00:06:16 02:01:20
24 Barry WOODS (#1253) 05:50:07 AUS | 594 Male  (515) 00:36:50 00:07:07 03:04:54 00:05:43 01:55:33
25 Steven BIGGS (#1210) 06:00:04 AUS | 650 Male  (555) 00:37:07 00:06:59 02:43:37 00:04:05 02:28:15
26 Christian SCHWAERZLER (#361) 06:01:40 CHE | 659 Male  (562) 00:44:25 00:04:33 03:08:45 00:04:36 01:59:20
27 Patrick HAWKE (#1225) 06:01:55 AUS | 661 Male  (563) 00:45:54 00:05:05 02:59:47 00:03:24 02:07:43
28 Roger BRANFORD (#234) 06:04:20 AUS | 667 Male  (568) 00:39:12 00:06:51 02:56:16 00:04:24 02:17:35
29 Terry KIRCHER (#1230) 06:07:04 AUS | 682 Male  (579) 00:38:06 00:05:55 02:54:39 00:06:24 02:21:59
30 Scott DIXON (#1217) 06:13:26 AUS | 714 Male  (600) 00:40:17 00:06:33 03:13:38 00:05:56 02:06:59
31 Brett HYLAND (#1227) 06:13:43 AUS | 715 Male  (601) 00:39:25 00:07:23 03:24:16 00:03:11 01:59:27
32 Ian SPINKS (#1247) 06:16:43 AUS | 724 Male  (609) 00:39:50 00:05:48 03:14:12 00:04:21 02:12:29
33 Tim TEAGUE (#1250) 06:22:06 AUS | 740 Male  (616) 00:38:37 00:05:53 03:17:20 00:05:13 02:15:01
34 Stuart FINLAY (#1220) 06:27:17 AUS | 762 Male  (628) 00:35:16 00:04:16 03:00:36 00:06:38 02:40:30
35 Luis LOPEZ (#1234) 06:28:30 AUS | 767 Male  (631) 00:46:51 00:08:59 02:43:21 00:04:11 02:45:07
36 Gary HALLAS (#1224) 06:30:20 AUS | 770 Male  (633) 00:36:12 00:06:30 02:53:45 00:04:47 02:49:03
37 David OMAN (#1242) 06:53:45 AUS | 804 Male  (653) 00:38:09 00:07:22 02:55:08 00:08:00 03:05:04
38 Dave HALFORD (#1223) 07:00:54 AUS | 810 Male  (656) 00:44:47 00:09:03 03:19:31 00:06:44 02:40:48
39 Bruce COOMBS (#1215) 07:14:36 AUS | 819 Male  (660) 00:47:23 00:08:48 03:29:10 00:06:01 02:43:13
DNF David LAMB (#1232) AUS | DNF Male  00:38:52 00:06:20 03:19:27 00:06:49
DNS Richard SCOLYER (#1245) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Tim BURKE (#1211) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Paul GLADWELL (#1222) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Mark JANKOVSKIS (#241) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Stephen WATSON (#1386) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Rob BACK (#1207) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Graham PEMBERTON (#136) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Brad KEATING (#1229) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Rod MCCALL (#1237) NZL | DNS Male