12th June 2022 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Ironman Cairns (2022)

Ironman: F50-54

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corrina ATKINSON (#1135) 11:48:46 DEU | 427 Female  (57) 01:11:52 00:06:03 06:09:37 00:03:09 04:18:03
2 Jo KIZU (#1140) 11:54:36 AUS | 451 Female  (62) 01:08:44 00:05:58 06:13:03 00:05:23 04:21:25
3 Akiko ITO (#1155) 11:58:01 JPN | 466 Female  (63) 01:25:11 00:07:03 06:12:27 00:05:34 04:07:45
4 Heidi SOWERBY (#1163) 12:11:32 AUS | 492 Female  (68) 01:06:16 00:05:14 05:56:32 00:05:25 04:58:04
5 Tania FARLOW (#1133) 12:13:17 AUS | 499 Female  (70) 01:05:27 00:06:12 06:09:07 00:05:31 04:46:59
6 Karen MOY (#1159) 12:21:46 AUS | 526 Female  (77) 01:13:49 00:09:01 06:17:23 00:05:39 04:35:52
7 Leanne Keating (#1156) 12:44:46 AUS | 585 Female  (90) 01:20:36 00:09:02 06:41:03 00:04:54 04:29:09
8 Cynthia MCLARTY (#1141) 12:54:28 AUS | 617 Female  (97) 01:09:14 00:10:13 06:21:27 00:08:37 05:04:56
9 Judy SOMES (#1143) 13:01:19 AUS | 627 Female  (101) 01:21:14 00:07:23 06:45:00 00:12:01 04:35:39
10 Kari ARMITAGE (#1380) 13:12:25 AUS | 649 Female  (107) 01:20:42 00:08:37 06:35:16 00:06:36 05:01:12
11 Katherine MELLOR (#164) 13:51:30 AUS | 746 Female  (130) 01:11:02 00:07:19 06:27:02 00:09:41 05:56:24
12 Lea FAIRCHILD (#1138) 13:58:10 AUS | 764 Female  (132) 01:22:23 00:11:22 06:56:38 00:06:43 05:21:00
13 Kim BOYD (#1145) 14:07:30 AUS | 786 Female  (139) 01:29:15 00:09:45 06:56:05 00:09:31 05:22:52
14 Catherine FLOWERS (#1139) 14:39:50 AUS | 840 Female  (157) 01:21:35 00:08:38 07:44:56 00:06:22 05:18:17
15 Bernadette RADFORD (#1161) 14:42:53 AUS | 844 Female  (159) 01:20:21 00:11:41 07:01:46 00:13:00 05:56:03
16 Kirsten LAMBERT (#165) 14:51:54 AUS | 851 Female  (161) 01:30:05 00:12:20 07:41:47 00:12:29 05:15:10
17 Mel MCMILLAN (#1158) 15:19:57 AUS | 877 Female  (169) 02:02:24 00:07:55 07:17:25 00:07:03 05:45:09
18 Lara TUCKER (#1152) 15:26:23 AUS | 885 Female  (173) 01:56:38 00:12:17 07:27:36 00:08:00 05:41:50
19 Wendy PARKER (#1148) 15:31:00 AUS | 892 Female  (176) 01:37:58 00:08:25 07:28:09 00:11:59 06:04:28
20 Barb THURGOOD (#1151) 15:36:41 AUS | 897 Female  (179) 01:30:12 00:20:21 07:37:08 00:12:17 05:56:42
21 Melanie TYNDALL (#1164) 15:46:16 AUS | 905 Female  (181) 01:48:54 00:11:54 07:28:33 00:09:56 06:06:57
22 Kathryn BUCHAN VARDEN (#1153) 15:51:36 USA | 907 Female  (182) 01:34:08 00:11:16 08:05:43 00:07:28 05:52:58
23 Rita YONG-GEE (#1165) 15:59:26 AUS | 916 Female  (185) 01:35:16 00:13:13 07:53:59 00:12:12 06:04:45
24 Helen LEONG (#1147) 16:06:09 AUS | 917 Female  (186) 01:27:30 00:14:11 07:27:27 00:11:46 06:45:14
25 Jane ANDERSON (#1144) 16:23:53 AUS | 927 Female  (187) 01:24:17 00:12:39 07:52:33 00:11:38 06:42:45
DNS Tracey ZAMMIT (#1134) AUS | DNS Female 
DNS Michelle PETSKY (#166) AUS | DNS Female 
DNS Yasuyo NOGUCHI (#1160) JPN | DNS Female 
DNS Belinda MCKAY (#1157) AUS | DNS Female 
DNS Jodi SARIMAN (#1150) AUS | DNS Female 
DNS Juanita BARTER (#1136) PNG | DNS Female 
DNS Maria SCHAFBUCH (#1162) AUT | DNS Female 
DNS 早苗 竹本 (#1166) JPN | DNS Female 
DNF Jodie KEIRLE (#1146) AUS | DNF Female  01:16:09 00:19:19
DNF Janna COWLEY (#1137) NZL | DNF Female  01:26:38 00:15:59