13th March 2021 | MAYDENA, TAS, Australia

AusCycling Mountain Bike National Championships - DOWNHILL - SEEDING (2021)

ELITE MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Dan BOOKER (#61) 00:03:40.560
2 Jordan PROCHYRA (#60) 00:03:41.943
3 Josh BUTTON (#50) 00:03:45.743

ELITE WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Sian A'HERN (#1) 00:04:45.787
2 Shelly FLOOD (#6) 00:04:58.003
3 Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH (#10) 00:04:58.230

EXPERT MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Kaelan DURBIN (#153) 00:04:52.830
2 Finn BUCKLEY (#159) 00:04:53.940
3 Andy GRANT (#154) 00:04:54.847

JUNIOR MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Remy MEIER-SMITH (#221) 00:04:00.017
2 Raj BLAIR (#202) 00:04:03.177
3 Jake GRAYSON (#222) 00:04:04.213

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Elise EMPEY (#205) 00:04:48.697
2 Lia LADBROOK (#208) 00:04:57.020
3 Ashleigh WEINERT (#202) 00:05:13.107

MASTERS 1 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Michael WILLIS (#308) 00:04:19.747
2 Grant JONES (#304) 00:04:58.073
3 Matthew DONNELLY (#306) 00:05:02.267

MASTERS 2 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Aidan LEWIS (#403) 00:04:40.603
2 Josh MCDONALD (#406) 00:04:41.440
3 Matthew RICKARDS (#404) 00:04:50.340

MASTERS 2 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Andrea EWANCHUK (#403) 00:10:11.913
2 Anna BECK (#402) 00:15:40.817

MASTERS 3 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Michael TENISWOOD (#510) 00:04:34.453
2 Damien BOGATEK (#501) 00:04:47.657
3 Cain BRANSTON (#506) 00:05:06.713

MASTERS 4 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Jamie FOALE (#608) 00:05:03.833
2 Jason BENNETT (#610) 00:05:04.443
3 Ben THOMSON (#611) 00:05:09.720

MASTERS 4 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 4 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 5 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Doug POLLOCK (#357) 00:05:31.090
2 Peter CRANAGE (#356) 00:05:38.640
3 Tim BLAIR (#352) 00:09:19.263

MASTERS 6 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Mark OPIE (#451) 00:05:41.457
2 Mark BROSING (#452) 00:10:04.327

MASTERS 6 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 6 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 7 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Chris SUMNER (#553) 00:06:00.223
2 Richard SMITH (#552) 00:09:57.840

MASTERS 7 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 7 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 8 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Robert DAVIS (#651) 00:14:06.867

MASTERS 8 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 8 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 9 MEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 9 MEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 9 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 9 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 10 MEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 10 MEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 10 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 10 WOMEN. Please check back later.

U13 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Jonte TUMMON (#859) 00:05:02.273
2 Byron BEST (#862) 00:05:18.603
3 Zac ROWLAND (#860) 00:05:36.253

U13 GIRLS

Results are not yet available for U13 GIRLS. Please check back later.

U15 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Lachy ROBERTS (#813) 00:04:44.777
2 Finn GIBSON (#807) 00:04:49.003
3 Oscar DOW (#810) 00:04:49.987

U17 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Asher DARLISON (#754) 00:04:14.217
2 Lewis ALLBON (#746) 00:04:20.817
3 Will POPE (#723) 00:04:23.117

U17 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time
1 Maddison SMITH (#711) 00:05:45.533
2 Poppy POLLOCK (#706) 00:06:27.757
3 Ruby SMITH (#709) 00:06:35.233