11th March 2021 - 14th March 2021 | MAYDENA, TAS, Australia

AusCycling Mountain Bike National Championships - XCC (2021)

ELITE MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Daniel MCCONNELL (#1) 00:24:03.783 10 00:02:16 00:02:24 00:02:31
2 Tasman Nankervis (#24) 00:24:18.823 10 00:02:20 00:02:25 00:02:36
3 Cameron IVORY (#2) 00:24:40.730 10 00:02:23 00:02:28 00:02:31

ELITE WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Rebecca MCCONNELL (#1) 00:22:54.420 8 00:02:41 00:02:51 00:02:59
2 Zoe CUTHBERT (#25) 00:23:36.460 8 00:02:50 00:02:57 00:03:08
3 Kathryn MCINERNEY (#4) 00:24:03.270 8 00:02:52 00:03:00 00:03:06

UNDER 23 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sam FOX (#102) 00:24:15.803 10 00:02:18 00:02:25 00:02:28
2 Cameron WRIGHT (#101) 00:24:16.533 10 00:02:19 00:02:25 00:02:28
3 Matthew Dinham (#17) 00:24:17.387 10 00:02:20 00:02:25 00:02:29

UNDER 23 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Katherine HOSKING (#102) 00:23:48.443 8 00:02:51 00:02:58 00:03:11
2 Isabella FLINT (#104) 00:24:05.160 8 00:02:54 00:03:00 00:03:06
3 Holly LUBCKE (#106) 00:25:01.930 8 00:02:59 00:03:07 00:03:17

EXPERT MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Baily DEVANTIER-THOMAS (#153) 00:13:59.057 5 00:02:40 00:02:47 00:02:53
2 Samuel KRAJNIK (#152) 00:15:25.327 5 00:02:50 00:03:05 00:03:43

EXPERT WOMEN

Results are not yet available for EXPERT WOMEN. Please check back later.

JUNIOR MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Joel DODDS (#203) 00:18:35.843 7 00:02:31 00:02:39 00:02:44
2 Luke SKELLY (#217) 00:18:38.413 7 00:02:33 00:02:39 00:02:44
3 Owen TOOLEY (#215) 00:18:40.063 7 00:02:34 00:02:40 00:02:44

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Hayley OAKES (#205) 00:24:32.677 8 00:02:51 00:03:04 00:03:17
2 Lillee POLLOCK (#202) 00:25:42.403 8 00:02:58 00:03:12 00:03:29
3 Zoe DAVISON (#204) 00:26:07.550 8 00:03:04 00:03:15 00:03:30

MASTERS 1 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Tyler PHILLIPS (#302) 00:23:31.633 9 00:02:30 00:02:36 00:02:57
2 Joel GARRIGUES (#303) 00:24:37.950 9 00:02:39 00:02:44 00:02:51

MASTERS 1 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Melissa BRITT (#302) 00:18:11.203 6 00:02:52 00:03:01 00:03:09
2 Lucie BLOM (#301) 00:19:16.070 6 00:03:07 00:03:12 00:03:18

MASTERS 2 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Ross GOGGIN (#402) 00:23:44.123 9 00:02:34 00:02:38 00:02:45
2 Ben PARSISSONS (#405) 00:23:54.520 9 00:02:33 00:02:39 00:02:48
3 Brett BUCKLAND (#408) 00:24:34.540 9 00:02:36 00:02:43 00:02:52

MASTERS 2 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Jodi MAYLED (#402) 00:18:37.490 6 00:02:59 00:03:06 00:03:14

MASTERS 3 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Chris JONGEWAARD (#513) 00:22:42.677 9 00:02:27 00:02:31 00:02:36
2 Murray SPINK (#504) 00:22:50.363 9 00:02:28 00:02:32 00:02:37
3 Rohin ADAMS (#505) 00:23:06.690 9 00:02:29 00:02:34 00:02:44

MASTERS 3 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Philippa NORTON (#503) 00:19:00.327 6 00:03:06 00:03:10 00:03:11
2 Jayne RUTTER (#505) 00:19:29.100 6 00:03:08 00:03:14 00:03:23

MASTERS 4 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Mark LEIS (#610) 00:24:12.177 9 00:02:36 00:02:41 00:02:45
2 Andrew LOW (#605) 00:24:33.073 9 00:02:39 00:02:43 00:02:48
3 Christopher MAIERHOFER (#604) 00:24:45.367 9 00:02:39 00:02:45 00:02:55

MASTERS 4 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Meaghan STANTON (#601) 00:17:48.770 6 00:02:44 00:02:58 00:03:09
2 Anne-Marie KEHRES (#602) 00:19:30.860 6 00:03:10 00:03:15 00:03:24

MASTERS 5 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Christopher DAVISON (#363) 00:24:36.700 9 00:02:40 00:02:44 00:02:45
2 Chris THOMPSON (#352) 00:24:45.890 9 00:02:41 00:02:45 00:02:48
3 Nelson CLARK (#358) 00:25:11.757 9 00:02:43 00:02:47 00:02:53

MASTERS 5 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Lisa DODDS (#353) 00:19:03.793 6 00:03:04 00:03:10 00:03:24
2 Sharon LOCKE (#355) 00:19:24.483 6 00:03:07 00:03:14 00:03:17
3 Catherine FAYE (#352) 00:18:25.110 5 00:03:35 00:03:41 00:03:45

MASTERS 6 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Scott RUSSELL (#457) 00:24:50.663 9 00:02:39 00:02:45 00:02:57
2 Brian JOHN (#463) 00:24:55.733 9 00:02:41 00:02:46 00:02:52
3 Colin LOCKE (#459) 00:24:59.200 9 00:02:41 00:02:46 00:02:53

MASTERS 6 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Margaret CLARK (#452) 00:17:44.880 5 00:03:22 00:03:32 00:03:39

MASTERS 7 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Michael WILSON (#557) 00:25:23.630 9 00:02:44 00:02:49 00:03:09
2 Brett STEVENS (#551) 00:25:30.273 9 00:02:43 00:02:50 00:03:00
3 Lewis MARSHALL (#558) 00:25:39.167 9 00:02:44 00:02:51 00:03:04

MASTERS 7 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sharon HEAP (#552) 00:18:52.843 6 00:03:03 00:03:08 00:03:13

MASTERS 8 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 John ALLISON (#654) 00:26:26.977 9 00:02:51 00:02:56 00:03:07
2 Colin MCCRORY (#653) 00:15:27.640 5 00:02:54 00:03:05 00:03:15

MASTERS 8 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 8 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 9 MEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 9 MEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 9 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 9 WOMEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 10 MEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 10 MEN. Please check back later.

MASTERS 10 WOMEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 10 WOMEN. Please check back later.

U13 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Monty MANION (#853) 00:13:58.263 5 00:02:43 00:02:47 00:02:52
2 Michael ROSSITER (#852) 00:14:25.613 5 00:02:48 00:02:53 00:02:56
3 Jim MUNGOVEN (#858) 00:14:54.843 5 00:02:54 00:02:58 00:03:02

U13 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Lucie JOHNSTON (#852) 00:18:00.467 5 00:03:29 00:03:36 00:03:46

U15 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Connor WRIGHT (#817) 00:18:13.980 7 00:02:30 00:02:36 00:02:44
2 Thomas WAITES (#802) 00:18:21.803 7 00:02:29 00:02:37 00:02:48
3 Vinnie MANION (#804) 00:18:29.960 7 00:02:32 00:02:38 00:02:59

U15 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Hannah ELLIOTT (#801) 00:17:47.393 6 00:02:53 00:02:57 00:03:00
2 Sonia VETISCH (#803) 00:17:58.173 6 00:02:55 00:02:59 00:03:04
3 Ellissia VALENTA (#804) 00:18:03.203 6 00:02:54 00:03:00 00:03:06

U17 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Harry DOYE (#702) 00:17:36.253 7 00:02:23 00:02:30 00:02:34
2 Ethan WEISS (#703) 00:17:37.177 7 00:02:23 00:02:31 00:02:35
3 Eddie WILLIS (#706) 00:17:39.597 7 00:02:27 00:02:31 00:02:34

U17 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Ruby DOBSON (#702) 00:17:16.553 6 00:02:51 00:02:52 00:02:55
2 Maya MARTIN (#706) 00:19:16.927 6 00:03:09 00:03:12 00:03:16
3 Isabella ST PIERRE (#704) 00:19:17.593 6 00:03:05 00:03:12 00:03:18