12th March 2021 - 13th March 2021 | MAYDENA, TAS, Australia

AusCycling Mountain Bike National Championships - XCO (2021)

ELITE MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Daniel MCCONNELL (#1) 01:30:55.350 5 00:17:57 00:18:11 00:18:52
2 Jared GRAVES (#9) 01:35:29.007 5 00:18:02 00:19:05 00:20:41
3 Cameron IVORY (#2) 01:36:08.273 5 00:18:37 00:19:13 00:21:12

ELITE WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Rebecca MCCONNELL (#1) 01:43:18.303 4 00:24:55 00:25:49 00:26:56
2 Zoe CUTHBERT (#2) 01:54:35.090 4 00:28:00 00:28:38 00:29:06
3 Karen HILL (#5) 02:02:27.257 4 00:29:41 00:30:36 00:32:14

UNDER 23 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sam FOX (#102) 01:13:53.657 4 00:18:16 00:18:28 00:18:38
2 Matthew DINHAM (#103) 01:14:18.117 4 00:18:02 00:18:34 00:18:51
3 Domenic PAOLILLI (#106) 01:14:35.623 4 00:18:02 00:18:38 00:19:12

UNDER 23 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Katherine HOSKING (#102) 01:25:29.160 3 00:27:36 00:28:29 00:29:49
2 Isabella FLINT (#104) 01:29:46.647 3 00:29:48 00:29:55 00:30:03
3 Holly LUBCKE (#106) 01:30:44.007 3 00:29:34 00:30:14 00:30:46

EXPERT MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Samuel KRAJNIK (#152) 00:19:10.723 1 00:19:10 00:19:10 00:19:10
2 Baily DEVANTIER-THOMAS (#153) 00:19:23.160 1 00:19:23 00:19:23 00:19:23

EXPERT WOMEN

Results are not yet available for EXPERT WOMEN. Please check back later.

JUNIOR MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Joel DODDS (#203) 00:58:41.647 3 00:19:21 00:19:33 00:19:41
2 Isaac FLETCHER (#204) 00:59:12.137 3 00:19:41 00:19:44 00:19:48
3 Riley CORKE (#206) 01:00:41.677 3 00:20:06 00:20:13 00:20:21

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Hayley OAKES (#205) 01:09:58.323 2 00:31:34 00:34:59 00:38:24
2 Lillee POLLOCK (#202) 01:15:09.133 2 00:37:01 00:37:34 00:38:07
3 Zoe DAVISON (#204) 01:22:43.887 2 00:41:05 00:41:21 00:41:38

MASTERS 1 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Nathan MUMMERY (#305) 00:16:42.480 1 00:16:42 00:16:42 00:16:42
2 Tyler PHILLIPS (#302) 00:17:07.950 1 00:17:07 00:17:07 00:17:07
3 Joel GARRIGUES (#303) 00:17:55.477 1 00:17:55 00:17:55 00:17:55

MASTERS 1 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Melissa BRITT (#302) 01:06:46.910 3 00:21:35 00:22:15 00:22:50
2 Lucie BLOM (#301) 01:11:43.953 3 00:21:35 00:23:54 00:26:43

MASTERS 2 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Ross GOGGIN (#402) 00:17:40.867 1 00:17:40 00:17:40 00:17:40
2 Ben PARSISSONS (#405) 00:17:48.627 1 00:17:48 00:17:48 00:17:48
3 Brett BUCKLAND (#408) 00:18:32.057 1 00:18:32 00:18:32 00:18:32

MASTERS 2 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Jodi MAYLED (#402) 01:06:55.107 3 00:21:36 00:22:18 00:22:43

MASTERS 3 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Chris JONGEWAARD (#513) 00:15:38.580 1 00:15:38 00:15:38 00:15:38
2 Murray SPINK (#504) 00:15:55.250 1 00:15:55 00:15:55 00:15:55
3 Rohin ADAMS (#505) 00:16:29.473 1 00:16:29 00:16:29 00:16:29

MASTERS 3 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sam JESNEY (#504) 01:07:11.623 3 00:21:49 00:22:23 00:22:55
2 Sorcha FLETT (#506) 01:10:22.743 3 00:22:29 00:23:27 00:24:11
3 Jayne RUTTER (#505) 01:12:26.197 3 00:23:36 00:24:08 00:24:41

MASTERS 4 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Minter BARNARD (#602) 00:17:15.197 1 00:17:15 00:17:15 00:17:15
2 Andrew LOW (#605) 00:17:55.240 1 00:17:55 00:17:55 00:17:55
3 Mark LEIS (#610) 00:17:57.233 1 00:17:57 00:17:57 00:17:57

MASTERS 4 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Meaghan STANTON (#601) 01:06:25.410 3 00:20:57 00:22:08 00:22:46
2 Danielle POLLOCK (#603) 01:14:52.297 3 00:22:51 00:24:57 00:26:39
3 Anne-Marie KEHRES (#602) 01:18:27.053 3 00:25:10 00:26:09 00:27:16

MASTERS 5 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Christopher DAVISON (#363) 01:14:39.313 4 00:18:19 00:18:39 00:19:06
2 Josh STREET (#354) 01:15:14.980 4 00:18:06 00:18:48 00:19:20
3 Chris THOMPSON (#352) 01:15:45.727 4 00:18:06 00:18:56 00:19:30

MASTERS 5 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Lisa DODDS (#353) 01:14:51.637 3 00:23:33 00:24:57 00:25:41
2 Michelle REES (#354) 01:20:59.590 3 00:26:15 00:26:59 00:27:27
3 Sharon LOCKE (#355) 01:22:23.323 3 00:25:27 00:27:27 00:29:21

MASTERS 6 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Russell EGGINS (#454) 01:19:49.453 4 00:18:52 00:19:57 00:21:07
2 Scott RUSSELL (#457) 01:21:54.500 4 00:19:39 00:20:28 00:20:55
3 Brian JOHN (#463) 01:22:09.963 4 00:19:08 00:20:32 00:21:12

MASTERS 6 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Lindy LOOSE (#454) 01:18:41.133 3 00:24:26 00:26:13 00:27:43
2 Margaret CLARK (#452) 01:28:42.930 3 00:27:47 00:29:34 00:31:43

MASTERS 7 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Brett STEVENS (#551) 01:01:25.850 3 00:19:15 00:20:28 00:21:43
2 Craig PEACOCK (#554) 01:02:32.277 3 00:20:35 00:20:50 00:21:13
3 John HENDERSON (#561) 01:03:10.787 3 00:19:47 00:21:03 00:21:42

MASTERS 7 WOMEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Sharon HEAP (#552) 01:10:37.763 3 00:22:29 00:23:32 00:24:17

MASTERS 8 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 John ALLISON (#654) 01:08:39.413 3 00:22:42 00:22:53 00:23:10
2 Guy FALLA (#652) 01:12:35.773 3 00:23:21 00:24:11 00:24:50
3 Colin MCCRORY (#653) 01:18:22.337 3 00:24:51 00:26:07 00:26:46

MASTERS 9 MEN

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Clyde TUCKER (#952) 01:23:53.647 3 00:26:49 00:27:57 00:29:29

MASTERS 10 MEN

Results are not yet available for MASTERS 10 MEN. Please check back later.

U13 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Monty MANION (#853) 00:23:03.453 3 00:07:35 00:07:41 00:07:48
2 Michael ROSSITER (#852) 00:23:40.870 3 00:07:35 00:07:53 00:08:14
3 Jim MUNGOVEN (#858) 00:24:36.440 3 00:07:59 00:08:12 00:08:24

U13 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Lucie JOHNSTON (#852) 00:29:47.077 3 00:09:27 00:09:55 00:10:16

U15 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Connor WRIGHT (#817) 00:48:07.600 3 00:15:24 00:16:02 00:16:34
2 Vinnie MANION (#804) 00:48:45.380 3 00:15:39 00:16:15 00:16:33
3 Thomas WAITES (#802) 00:50:12.023 3 00:15:55 00:16:44 00:17:16

U15 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Ellissia VALENTA (#804) 00:42:58.127 2 00:20:53 00:21:29 00:22:04
2 Alana FLETCHER (#802) 00:43:52.700 2 00:21:22 00:21:56 00:22:30
3 Hannah ELLIOTT (#801) 00:45:47.543 2 00:21:51 00:22:53 00:23:56

U17 BOYS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Jack WARD (#705) 01:03:33.580 4 00:15:25 00:15:53 00:16:21
2 Harry DOYE (#702) 01:03:52.750 4 00:15:24 00:15:58 00:16:32
3 Eddie WILLIS (#706) 01:04:47.470 4 00:15:44 00:16:11 00:16:21

U17 GIRLS

Pos Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Ruby DOBSON (#702) 01:00:30.077 3 00:19:14 00:20:10 00:20:44
2 Jess WILLIAMS (#703) 01:08:38.017 3 00:21:57 00:22:52 00:23:24
3 Maya MARTIN (#706) 01:12:49.623 3 00:23:19 00:24:16 00:26:08