7th June 2022 | Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia

NSW CCC & CPS Cross Country Championships (2022)

Polding - 8/9 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Armidale Stella MACE (#3011) 00:08:11.9
2 Maitland / Newcastle Maeva CLIFFORD (#3234) 00:08:27.9
3 Broken Bay Scarlett PURDY (#3126) 00:08:48.8

Polding - 8/9 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Lismore Luke DOGAN (#3211) 00:07:53.0
2 Lismore Hunter POCIASK (#3220) 00:07:54.0
3 Lismore William MIDDLETON (#3218) 00:07:54.6

Polding - 10 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Bathurst Lily DAWSON (#3051) 00:08:20.5
2 Broken Bay Poppy LEE (#3120) 00:08:24.9
3 Maitland / Newcastle Phoenix RUSSELL (#3255) 00:08:27.0

Polding - 10 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Broken Bay Marley BROWN (#3138) 00:07:29.5
2 Lismore Noah KOTEK (#3217) 00:07:37.7
3 Bathurst Alfie DUNSTAN (#3080) 00:07:38.5

Polding - 11 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Lismore Alexandra DOGAN (#3176) 00:12:02.2
2 Broken Bay Gracie BISHOP (#3105) 00:12:10.2
3 Broken Bay Alexis TAGUE (#3130) 00:12:38.6

Polding - 11 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Armidale Fletcher BARRATT (#3026) 00:11:18.3
2 Lismore Cade FRANCESE (#3214) 00:11:28.6
3 Bathurst Jarvis PENMAN (#3097) 00:11:42.1

Polding - 12/13 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Broken Bay Eliza WILLIAMS (#3135) 00:11:33.6
2 Lismore Amirah SHAH (#3193) 00:11:37.2
3 Maitland / Newcastle Alannah DIMMOCK (#3236) 00:12:25.9

Polding - 12/13 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Maitland / Newcastle Hamish KIRKMAN (#3275) 00:11:38.1
2 Maitland / Newcastle Patrick MIFSUD (#3282) 00:11:39.4
3 Lismore William SCHMID (#3225) 00:11:39.8

Polding AMCE - Judged

Secondary 12 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Broken Bay Lyla RIGBY (#139) 00:11:39.4
2 Broken Bay Maddison ROSS (#140) 00:12:05.4
3 Wagga Wagga Mary DAL BROI (#676) 00:12:12.4

Secondary 12 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Lachlan WHEELER (#667) 00:10:57.1
2 Sydney Thomas O'MALLEY (#637) 00:11:29.8
3 Maitland / Newcastle Oliver GORTON (#400) 00:11:30.9

Secondary 13 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Broken Bay Philippa QUARRELL (#138) 00:11:13.6
2 Broken Bay Lara HATHORN (#121) 00:11:38.6
3 CGSSSA Julia MEAKER (#266) 00:11:47.7

Secondary 13 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Hamish CARSON (#595) 00:10:45.8
2 Wollongong Milton STEPANOVSKI (#790) 00:10:47.6
3 Sydney Ethan HOWARD (#619) 00:10:48.7

Secondary 14 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Wollongong Cate GIASON (#736) 00:15:45.5
2 Sydney Matilda RICHARDS (#562) 00:15:56.4
3 Sydney Brooke CARSON (#516) 00:16:03.1

Secondary 14 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Alexander MARSHALL (#626) 00:14:27.2
2 Wollongong Nicholas MCGILL (#782) 00:14:42.9
3 Wollongong William MASON (#778) 00:14:43.3

Secondary 15 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 CGSSSA Claudia MEAKER (#267) 00:15:31.9
2 CGSSSA Olivia O'KELLY (#270) 00:16:21.6
3 Maitland / Newcastle Phoebe DORAN (#355) 00:16:34.0

Secondary 15 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Parramatta Archie NOTT (#489) 00:13:43.8
2 Lismore Tyler DOGAN (#322) 00:13:46.3
3 Maitland / Newcastle Coen MORGAN (#406) 00:13:58.8

Secondary 16 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Bathurst Ella PENMAN (#69) 00:15:35.6
2 Wollongong Bridget FAIRS (#734) 00:15:39.2
3 CGSSSA Grace HENRY (#259) 00:15:57.0

Secondary 16 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Tadhg NOLAN (#634) 00:20:02.2
2 Wollongong Joe HINDS (#772) 00:20:21.9
3 Maitland / Newcastle Demetrius ROHR (#412) 00:20:32.5

Secondary 17 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Niamh MCMAHON (#552) 00:16:12.5
2 Sydney Adelaide MARSHALL (#548) 00:16:22.0
3 Broken Bay Keeley HOLMES (#124) 00:16:23.1

Secondary 17 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Brendan FELICE (#608) 00:19:09.0
2 Sydney Ethan MCKENZIE (#628) 00:19:18.4
3 Sydney Billy ZAVETSANOS (#670) 00:19:21.6

Secondary 18 Years Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney Sophie FERENCZI (#528) 00:22:36.7
2 CGSSSA Sophie RUDD (#274) 00:24:45.3
3 Parramatta Torrance MCLEAN (#446) 00:24:57.2

Secondary 18 Years Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Lismore Ryan BINSKIN (#316) 00:27:24.3
2 Sydney Lachlan STANFIELD (#660) 00:27:54.1
3 Armidale Thomas BIBLE (#24) 00:28:13.1

Secondary AMCE - Judged

MacKillop 8/9 Years - Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney - P Ema HOARE (#2314) 00:08:52.1
2 Canberra / Goulburn Zephanie LANCASTER (#2011) 00:08:55.0
3 Canberra / Goulburn Beatrix FLEMING (#2007) 00:08:55.3

MacKillop 8/9 Years - Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney - P Jett DENNIS (#2343) 00:07:58.0
2 Wollongong Jesse BAKER (#2456) 00:08:01.0
3 Wollongong Finn GODDARD (#2465) 00:08:04.8

MacKillop 10 Years - Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney - P Ella PLUMMER (#2325) 00:07:57.9
2 Sydney - P Emily HALIM (#2311) 00:08:06.9
3 Sydney - P Chelsea GRUCHOT (#2309) 00:08:08.3

MacKillop 10 Years - Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Parramatta - PE Ruari MERCER (#2093) 00:07:34.8
2 Wollongong Reid COELHO (#2461) 00:07:39.6
3 Wollongong Harrison ESTEVES (#2464) 00:07:40.3

MacKillop 11 Years - Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney - P Olivia KALAMVOKIS (#2318) 00:11:49.5
2 Sydney - P Lilly MOLACHINO (#2323) 00:12:06.5
3 Sydney - P Sophie AUNGLE (#2301) 00:12:12.8

MacKillop 11 Years - Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Parramatta - PE Lachlan DORAHY (#2085) 00:11:27.7
2 Sydney - A Benjamin CASE (#2212) 00:11:36.5
3 Sydney - A Thomas BURKE (#2210) 00:11:39.0

MacKillop 12/13 Years - Girls

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Canberra / Goulburn Sacha MCLEOD (#2014) 00:12:55.1
2 Canberra / Goulburn Sybella MURPHY (#2015) 00:13:00.5
3 Wollongong Emiko CURCURUTO (#2433) 00:13:02.3

MacKillop 12/13 Years - Boys

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Sydney - O Patrick MCMAHON (#2286) 00:10:36.3
2 Wollongong Austin CRAIG (#2462) 00:11:13.4
3 Sydney - P Jackson AUNGLE (#2334) 00:11:27.9

MacKillop AMCE- Judged