14th January 2022 | Australia

Nutri-Grain IronMan Series (2022)

Round 1 - Endurosurf

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ali DAY (#1) Surfers Paradise 00:39:39
2 Jy TIMPERLEY (#2) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park 00:39:53
3 Kendrick LOUIS (#14) Manly 00:40:04

Round 2 - WaveCross - QF1

Pos Name Club Time
1 Corey FLETCHER (#19) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park 00:07:03.6
2 Matt BEVILACQUA (#4) Northcliffe 00:07:05.2
3 Cory TAYLOR (#5) Northcliffe 00:07:08.7
4 Hayden COTTER (#18) Maroochydore 00:07:31.8

Round 2 - WaveCross - QF2

Pos Name Club Time
1 Daniel COLLINS (#9) Redhead 00:07:16.5
2 Jackson BORG (#6) Newport 00:07:25.1
3 Matt POOLE (#7) Northcliffe 00:07:28.5
4 Adam PALMER (#16) Maroochydore 00:07:36.3

Round 2 - WaveCross - QF3

Pos Name Club Time
1 Max BEATTIE (#20) Surfers Paradise 00:06:55.7
2 Ali DAY (#1) Surfers Paradise 00:07:00.3
3 Tj HENDY (#13) Surfers Paradise 00:07:15.7
4 Joe COLLINS (#3) Northcliffe 00:07:24.6

Round 2 - WaveCross - QF4

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kye TAYLOR (#11) Swansea Belmont 00:07:21.0
2 Zach MORRIS (#8) Newport 00:07:28.0
3 Ben CARBERRY (#15) Currumbin 00:07:28.0
4 Finn ASKEW (#12) Surfers Paradise 00:07:29.1

Round 2 - WaveCross - SF1

Pos Name Club Time
1 Corey FLETCHER (#19) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park 00:06:40.1
2 Matt BEVILACQUA (#4) Northcliffe 00:06:45.4
3 Jackson BORG (#6) Newport 00:06:57.0
4 Daniel COLLINS (#9) Redhead 00:07:00.3

Round 2 - WaveCross - SF2

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ali DAY (#1) Surfers Paradise 00:06:41.0
2 Max BEATTIE (#20) Surfers Paradise 00:06:56.4
3 Kye TAYLOR (#11) Swansea Belmont 00:07:02.5
4 Zach MORRIS (#8) Newport 00:07:15.4

Round 2 - WaveCross - Final

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ali DAY (#1) Surfers Paradise 00:06:42.2
2 Matt BEVILACQUA (#4) Northcliffe 00:06:48.4
3 Corey FLETCHER (#19) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park 00:07:07.5
4 Max BEATTIE (#20) Surfers Paradise 00:07:23.5

Round 3 - Survival - Race 1

Results are not yet available for Round 3 - Survival - Race 1. Please check back later.

Round 3 - Survival- Race 2

Results are not yet available for Round 3 - Survival- Race 2. Please check back later.

Round 3 - Survival - Race 3

Results are not yet available for Round 3 - Survival - Race 3. Please check back later.

Round 4 - Super Sprint - Race 1

Results are not yet available for Round 4 - Super Sprint - Race 1. Please check back later.

Round 4 - Super Sprint - Race 2

Results are not yet available for Round 4 - Super Sprint - Race 2. Please check back later.

Round 4 - Super Sprint - Race 3

Results are not yet available for Round 4 - Super Sprint - Race 3. Please check back later.

Round 5 - Run

Results are not yet available for Round 5 - Run. Please check back later.

Round 5 - Board

Results are not yet available for Round 5 - Board. Please check back later.

Round 5 - Swim

Results are not yet available for Round 5 - Swim. Please check back later.

Round 5 - Ski

Results are not yet available for Round 5 - Ski. Please check back later.

Round 5 - Iron

Results are not yet available for Round 5 - Iron. Please check back later.

Round 6 - Survival - Race 1

Results are not yet available for Round 6 - Survival - Race 1. Please check back later.

Round 6 - Survival - Race 2

Results are not yet available for Round 6 - Survival - Race 2. Please check back later.

Round 6 - Survival - Race 3

Results are not yet available for Round 6 - Survival - Race 3. Please check back later.