5th May 2024 | Sydney, NSW, Australia

Runaway Sydney Half Marathon (2024)

10km: Overall

Pos Name Net Time Representing Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Johannes MOTSCHMANN (#89) 00:31:58 DEU | 25-29 (1) Male (1)
2 Lachlan STANFIELD (#75) 00:33:01 AUS | 15-19 (1) Male (2)
3 Maxy LETTEN (#71) 00:33:06 AUS | 20-24 (1) Male (3)
4 Nick WATSON (#72) 00:34:35 AUS | 20-24 (2) Male (4)
5 Oli LAWLER (#23103) 00:35:30 AUS | 15-19 (2) Male (5)
6 Maxime DUPONT (#23085) 00:36:49 AUS | 40-44 (1) Male (6)
7 Paul CORES (#23056) 00:38:13 AUS | 35-39 (1) Male (7)
8 Lachlan HORLYCK (#23096) 00:38:19 AUS | 30-34 (1) Male (8)
9 Connor OVERTON (#23113) 00:38:45 AUS | 25-29 (2) Male (9)
10 Brian BRADY (#73) 00:39:03 IRL | 40-44 (2) Male (10)
11 David HALL (#24611) 00:39:15 AUS | 55-59 (1) Male (11)
12 Izac CHURCHILL (#23078) 00:39:36 AUS | 15-19 (3) Male (12)
13 Conor BEIRNE (#23071) 00:39:44 IRL | 25-29 (3) Male (13)
14 Tim MATHAS (#30038) 00:39:48 AUS | 40-44 (3) Male (14)
15 Angus MULHOLLAND (#23148) 00:39:52 AUS | 30-34 (2) Male (15)
16 Greg CHURCHILL (#23079) 00:39:54 AUS | 50-54 (1) Male (16)
17 David CRINITI (#30039) 00:39:56 AUS | 45-49 (1) Male (17)
18 Mitchell BORLAND (#23072) 00:39:56 AUS | 15-19 (4) Male (18)
19 Ella BOUDAKIN (#23073) 00:40:10 AUS | 25-29 (1) Female (1)
20 Joel MOFFAT (#23060) 00:40:22 AUS | 35-39 (2) Male (19)
21 Greta TRUSCOTT (#23136) 00:40:33 AUS | 45-49 (1) Female (2)
22 Mo RAJANI (#23121) 00:40:58 TON | 25-29 (4) Male (20)
23 Oliver CHANDLER (#23077) 00:41:13 AUS | 15-19 (5) Male (21)
24 James BARDSLEY (#23070) 00:41:16 GBR | 30-34 (3) Male (22)
25 Katrina BYRNE (#24757) 00:41:24 AUS | 35-39 (1) Female (3)
26 Scott PANZENBOCK (#23114) 00:41:27 AUS | 25-29 (5) Male (23)
27 Liam PRIME (#25030) 00:41:30 AUS | 25-29 (6) Male (24)
28 Mike TEKEU (#23152) 00:41:30 NZL | 25-29 (7) Male (25)
29 Niamh CONNOLLY (#24786) 00:41:36 IRL | 25-29 (2) Female (4)
30 Edward BOYLES (#23074) 00:41:36 AUS | 35-39 (3) Male (26)
31 Niamh QUINN (#23120) 00:41:41 IRL | 25-29 (3) Female (5)
32 Rodolf SALEM (#23129) 00:41:50 AUS | 40-44 (4) Male (27)
33 Christopher LAWRENCE (#23104) 00:41:51 AUS | 30-34 (4) Male (28)
34 Jeeten JINABHAI (#23098) 00:41:58 AUS | 40-44 (5) Male (29)
35 Michael WANG (#23140) 00:42:04 AUS | 35-39 (4) Male (30)
36 Patrick TEBBLE (#23135) 00:42:13 GBR | 30-34 (5) Male (31)
37 April ROSE (#23126) 00:42:16 AUS | 10-14 (1) Female (6)
38 Jordan WAITE (#23138) 00:42:31 AUS | 20-24 (3) Male (32)
39 Maurice SOPI (#23147) 00:42:32 AUS | 20-24 (4) Male (33)
40 Martin RICHARDS (#23065) 00:42:47 AUS | 55-59 (2) Male (34)
41 Oleg PROSNIAKOV (#23119) 00:42:51 LTU | 40-44 (6) Male (35)
42 Hideo UEDA (#26722) 00:42:55 JPN | 25-29 (8) Male (36)
43 Thomas STELLINO (#23133) 00:42:59 AUS | 20-24 (5) Male (37)
44 Liam APTER (#23052) 00:43:08 AUS | 25-29 (9) Male (38)
45 Michael SKILTON (#23132) 00:43:23 AUS | 45-49 (2) Male (39)
46 Shaneil DAVDA (#23082) 00:43:23 GBR | 35-39 (5) Male (40)
47 Patrick MAROYA (#23105) 00:43:31 AUS | 15-19 (6) Male (41)
48 Scott CALLUM (#23054) 00:43:36 AUS | 50-54 (2) Male (42)
49 Giri GURUNG (#24880) 00:43:44 AUS | 35-39 (6) Male (43)
50 Jack DICKINSON (#26356) 00:43:59 GBR | 30-34 (6) Male (44)