29th May 2021 | SunShine Coast, QLD, Australia

Spartan Race - Sunshine Coast (2021)

Super: Male Open

Pos Name Team Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Ben EDWARDS (#1248) F45 Noosa 01:00:04 23 Male  (22)
2 Pierre ROBINO (#2166) F45 Noosa 01:00:10 25 Male  (24)
3 Rodrigo CARVALHO (#89) Urban Xtreme 01:00:49 28 Male  (27)
4 Karl WAGENER (#4922) Urban Xtreme 01:01:14 31 Male  (30)
5 Brett PENRIDGE (#2047) Rebuild Health and Fitness 01:04:18 49 Male  (47)
6 Mattais HEIMULI (#1487) Project 180 01:04:19 50 Male  (48)
7 Tomas CHUBB (#1073) Spartymants 01:04:24 51 Male  (49)
8 Zach LARGE (#1697) F45 Noosa 01:05:10 60 Male  (58)
9 Robert CHAPMAN (#4899) Urban Xtreme 01:08:34 81 Male  (76)
10 Brad FOULDS (#1321) F45 Noosa 01:09:10 89 Male  (84)
11 Ben LOWE (#1750) Beast Mode Mafia 01:09:31 94 Male  (89)
12 Jarryn DAY (#1179) 01:09:35 95 Male  (90)
13 Ray MICALLEF (#1878) 01:09:36 96 Male  (91)
14 Brock DAY (#1178) 01:09:36 97 Male  (92)
15 Aaron HUNT (#1553) MIGJAM 01:10:16 100 Male  (95)
16 Jake Garlick (#4995) 01:10:27 101 Male  (96)
17 Gabriel BOHNEN (#926) 01:10:52 102 Male  (97)
18 Wes DAVIES (#1169) 01:11:43 111 Male  (106)
19 Michael CAPPS (#1031) PaleAlePacers 01:11:43 112 Male  (107)
20 Luke MALONE (#1797) 01:12:11 118 Male  (113)
21 Matt NINNES (#1975) Run like the Winded 01:12:21 119 Male  (114)
22 Matt HART (#1470) 01:12:22 120 Male  (115)
23 Levi Needham (#59) 01:12:30 121 Male  (116)
24 Bailey TRUSWELL (#4712) Tribe Training 01:12:54 126 Male  (120)
25 Leonard Armin SCHMITZ (#4518) 01:13:29 134 Male  (128)
26 Brendon JONES (#1621) 12RND BIRKDALE 01:13:35 135 Male  (129)
27 Alex EYRE (#1274) 01:14:14 145 Male  (139)
28 Paul BACON (#853) Run like the Winded 01:14:51 153 Male  (146)
29 Nick DOVEY (#1220) Project 180 01:15:00 154 Male  (147)
30 Nathaniel WOODBURY (#4865) Project 180 01:15:03 156 Male  (149)
31 Justin ZERNA (#4887) 01:15:17 161 Male  (153)
32 Luke EDMISTON (#1246) Team Keen 01:16:05 168 Male  (160)
33 Joel BRIDGES (#966) 01:16:07 170 Male  (162)
34 Anthony Pitt (#4976) 01:16:17 171 Male  (163)
35 Joao MONTERIO (#1903) F45 Noosa 01:16:31 174 Male  (165)
36 Peter TAYLOR (#4668) F45 Noosa 01:16:34 175 Male  (166)
37 Paul CLOHERTY (#1091) 01:16:35 176 Male  (167)
38 Mario OBANDO (#4911) Urban Xtreme 01:16:39 177 Male  (168)
39 Brenden MITCHELL (#1893) 01:17:03 183 Male  (173)
40 Joel DENNIS (#1192) Upper Middle Bogans 01:17:23 184 Male  (174)
41 Christian BLACK (#918) Upper Middle Bogans 01:17:28 185 Male  (175)
42 Lee COLEBERT (#1103) Caval Spartan 01:17:41 188 Male  (177)
43 Nigel KING (#360) Grimms 01:17:48 192 Male  (179)
44 Jerrod SMITH (#4579) Fitter Futures 01:17:54 194 Male  (180)
45 Rohan Arthur (#6487) 01:17:54 195 Male  (181)
46 Daniel OSBORNE (#2005) 01:18:03 198 Male  (184)
47 Adam BROWNE (#980) PaleAlePacers 01:18:17 200 Male  (186)
48 Matthew SCATTERGOOD (#4512) 01:18:33 207 Male  (193)
49 Stefan BRADLEY (#948) 01:18:41 209 Male  (195)
50 Jordan TUKAPUA (#615) Team CTL 01:19:08 212 Male  (198)