15th June 2022 | Sydney International Equestrian Centre, NSW, Australia

Sydney West Primary Cross Country Carnival (2022)

Boys 8/9 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Ridges Rhys BERGAN (#479) Ironbark Ridge Primary School 00:08:38
2 Hawkesbury Jenson BARNES (#290) Kurmond Primary School 00:08:43
3 Castle Hill Harvey IRVINE (#243) Northmead Primary School 00:08:45

Girls 8/9 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Blue Mountains Jenna HAYDON (#136) Blaxland East Primary School 00:09:40
2 Blue Mountains Evie PAUL (#153) Hazlebrook Primary School 00:09:42
3 Blacktown Imogen WYNNE (#96) Shelley Primary School 00:09:43

Boys 10 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Ridges Carter BERGAN (#480) Ironbark Ridge Primary School 00:07:53
2 Castle Hill Cameron BATEY (#230) Baulkham Hills North Primary School 00:08:00
3 Castle Hill Bernie IRVINE (#244) Northmead Primary School 00:08:11

Girls 10 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 PENRITH Madison EASTERBROOK (#582) Emu Plains Primary School 00:09:07
2 Hawkesbury Indy AQUILINA (#257) Windsor Park Primary School 00:09:11
3 Blue Mountains Imogen MAIDMENT-PONTA (#143) Lapstone Primary School 00:09:12

Boys 11 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 PARRAMATTA/MERRYLANDS Lachlan IDSTEIN (#431) Burnside Primary School 00:11:33
2 Blacktown Xavier ZAHRA (#128) Barnier Primary school 00:11:33
3 Castle Hill Beau ADAMS (#225) Beaumont Hills Primary School 00:11:47

Girls 11 years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Blue Mountains Adalie MARTIN (#145) Glenbrook Primary School 00:12:29
2 Hawkesbury Chelsea CHAPMAN (#264) Pitt Town Primary School 00:12:42
3 Castle Hill Evan MCKENZIE (#216) Baulkham Hills North Primary School 00:12:44

Boys 12/13 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 Blue Mountains Ellis HAYDON (#172) Blaxland East Primary School 00:11:16
2 Hawkesbury Tyler HAWKETT (#298) Pitt Town Primary School 00:11:29
3 Ridges Benjamin DOHERTY (#485) Kellyville Ridge Primary School 00:11:31

Girls 12/13 Years

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 PARRAMATTA/MERRYLANDS Ivy KIM (#399) Dundas Primary School 00:12:01
2 PENRITH Maddy PHILLIPS (#594) Regentville Primary School 00:12:19
3 Castle Hill Lyla READING (#218) Winston Hills Primary School 00:12:24

Primary AWD

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 10-13 Zavier MANSOR (#2524) Marayong Primary School 00:10:58
2 8-9 Faatui PUALOA (#2520) Marayong Primary School 00:12:07
3 8-9 Maker MACHOT (#2518) Bert Oldfield Primary School 00:12:27
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 10-13 Marie SAN JOSE (#2522) Marayong Primary School 00:13:56
2 10-13 Mallak ADIL (#2521) Toongabbie West Primary School 00:14:08
3 8-9 Breanna GREEN (#2527) 00:14:22